RUS Skuridina Olga

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 1977.30, Rank: -

First game: 1991-08-17, Last game: 2009-11-22

Top rating: 2078.11 (2006-06-18)

Games: 117, Wins: 39, Draws: 2, Losses: 76

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 1977.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2215.72
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2274.68
3 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.26
4 White Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 2051.76
5 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1778.43
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2126.40
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2628.87
9 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2008.25
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Yamaguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-08 Rating 2013.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2198.88
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.26
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.61
4 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2211.21
5 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1878.27
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Taraguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-07 Rating 2013.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.32
2 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2198.91
3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.59
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.32
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Soosyrv rule)
Date 2008-06-06 Rating 2013.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.56
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2210.96
3 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2198.89
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2242.25
5 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 2019.98
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2078.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2574.78
2 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1959.43
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2122.78
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2294.97
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2249.64
6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2176.00
7 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2369.69
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2073.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1962.23
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2446.57
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2536.11
4 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2013.69
5 White Win EST Kikkas Chrislyn 1628.29
6 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2403.76
7 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2047.54
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2032.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss FIN Kauppila Oskari 1917.46
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2310.04
3 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2186.03
5 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2091.69
6 White Win FIN Horelli Lauri 1828.23
7 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1809.95
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2012.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.54
2 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2475.00
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.25
4 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2073.37
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2218.64
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.92
7 White Loss KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2302.19
8 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.20
9 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.92
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2009.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win LTU Laibinis Linas 1842.61
2 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2163.64
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2027.85
5 White Win EST Madissoon Ülo 1813.40
6 White Loss EST Ostra Ain 1988.50
7 White Win EST Milva Helen 1813.40
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 1995.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Paulander Jan 1671.81
2 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2261.14
3 White Win SWE Moller Hakan 2003.29
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2155.97
World Championship WT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 1992.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw CHN Lu Yao 1930.80
3 White Win CHN Lin Jing 1808.60
4 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2090.30
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 1982.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2074.71
White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2171.71
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 1924.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.60
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 1893.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2160.08
4 White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2087.86
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2086.10
6 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2014.68
7 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1730.33
11 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2079.76
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 1893.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2245.02
4 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2174.06
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 1883.93
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2137.83
5 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2138.94
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.73
7 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2154.32
9 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2104.31
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 1885.51
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2153.34
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 1891.65
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2296.30
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 1897.56
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2243.81
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 1898.31
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2092.73
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 1901.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2459.30
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2142.75
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 1909.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Bikmetova Anna 1691.05
White Win RUS Mirkhasanova Guzel 1570.27
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2040.46
Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1885.49
Black Win RUS Molodsova Natalia 1593.22
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.54
White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1956.23
White Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1671.57
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 1899.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2324.87
3 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.07
4 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.15
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2324.87
8 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.07
9 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.15
10 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2093.41
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 1892.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1877.65
3 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1974.59
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2054.35
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2316.82
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 1889.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.57
Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.57
White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.57
White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.57
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 1887.32
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2092.04
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2302.51
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 1866.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.45
4 White Loss RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1954.49
8 White Loss RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1906.77
9 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2001.66
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 1872.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.25
7 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1979.76