RUS Romanov Sergey

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2106.78, Rank: -

First game: 2005-07-20, Last game: 2016-01-05

Top rating: 2106.78 (2016-01-05)

Games: 212, Wins: 64, Draws: 6, Losses: 142

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2106.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kutarev Nikita 1681.69
2 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.83
3 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1822.49
4 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2051.62
5 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2385.07
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2304.36
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2092.55
8 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1828.68
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 2092.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1639.17
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2260.51
3 Black Loss RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1785.04
4 Black Draw RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2130.50
5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1994.33
5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1994.33
6 White Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 1939.14
8 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2061.69
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2065.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1815.38
2 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2309.13
3 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1818.16
4 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2284.77
5 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2019.96
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2095.37
7 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1951.27
8 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2204.73
9 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1955.55
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-15 Rating 2045.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2384.58
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2290.97
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2285.39
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2216.73
5 White Draw RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2084.99
7 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2064.54
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2482.04
9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2468.50
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2043.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Novikov Nikolay 2340.21
3 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1960.62
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2203.86
5 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2287.66
6 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1974.55
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2485.63
8 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2273.47
9 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1849.78
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 1961.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2163.71
2 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2050.38
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2436.53
4 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2303.02
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2216.11
6 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2132.91
7 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2473.43
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.59
9 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2229.30
10 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2159.59
11 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2253.73
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2010-01-23 Rating 1960.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.38
2 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2213.42
3 Black Win RUS Novozhilova Olesya 1733.08
4 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2012.32
5 Black Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1916.58
6 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2128.93
7 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2050.57
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2074.96
9 Black Draw RUS Belous Polina 1793.79
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2009-06-21 Rating 1946.39
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1940.61
4 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2392.76
6 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2157.37
7 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2219.56
8 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2036.25
10 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2049.03
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2009-01-23 Rating 1922.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2006.65
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2004.10
3 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1967.20
4 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1959.01
5 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1897.55
6 White Win RUS Novozhilova Olesya 1779.34
7 White Win RUS Belous Polina 1778.83
8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2125.73
9 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2230.08
10 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2138.44
11 Black Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1929.04
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 1904.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2119.65
A2 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2380.81
A3 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2176.23
A4 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.14
A5 Black Loss POL Tarasinski Pawel 2041.05
A6 White Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2134.68
A7 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2354.31
A8 Black Loss POL Majczyk Marcin 2172.96
A9 Black Loss CZE Stradal Jan 2118.89
A10 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.94
A11 Black Loss JPN Tamada Yoichi 2208.59
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 1904.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.58
2 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2380.77
3 Black Win RUS Buyanova Galina 1582.96
4 Black Win USA Huang Wil 1720.57
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.90
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 1905.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1955.67
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.55
3 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2100.63
4 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2208.98
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2081.97
6 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1950.37
7 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1974.33
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2391.24
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 1904.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.28
4 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.88
6 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1842.54
7 White Draw RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1972.95
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2081.81
9 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1927.69
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1897.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2286.50
2 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2127.93
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.31
4 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2475.82
5 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.11
6 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2286.50
7 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2127.93
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.31
9 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2475.82
10 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.11
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 1897.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2220.32
White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2202.88
White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2209.16
Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2224.24
Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.24
White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1949.99
White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2025.02
Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1907.82
Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1916.32
Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1873.23
White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1948.23
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1888.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2221.49
2 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.63
3 White Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2017.19
4 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1731.40
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2361.80
6 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.42
7 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.43
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1904.74
9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.57
10 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2104.09
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 1885.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 1995.99
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2212.38
3 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2211.30
5 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.00
6 Black Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 1926.49
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1923.79
8 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2217.08
9 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2073.45
10 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.31
11 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 1929.09
12 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1873.43
13 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2083.97
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 1879.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2355.15
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.04
6 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2351.19
7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1936.85
9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2191.94
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 1873.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.15
7 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1886.09
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1872.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.16
2 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.36
3 Black Win RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1680.58
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2272.65
6 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1925.14
7 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1876.67
8 White Loss RUS Solovyov Egor 2098.60
9 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1894.22
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 1868.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.91
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2364.95
4 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2179.15
6 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2066.40
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2349.40
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.16
9 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.99
10 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2318.89
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 1867.52
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1945.72
6 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2159.72
10 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2251.74
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1865.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2257.29
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2589.44
3 White Loss UKR Iskander Tatyana 1959.29
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.78
5 White Loss UKR Sushko Yury 2009.58
6 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1815.67
7 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1712.67
8 Black Loss RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1983.43
9 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1870.85
10 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1869.38
11 Black Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1864.64
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 1883.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2170.53
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2306.64
3 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2039.09
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1936.01
5 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1869.35
6 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 1929.99
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2067.60
8 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1865.95
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 1888.30
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.89
5 Black Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2034.23
9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2150.62
11 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2488.06
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1902.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2444.77
2 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1836.28
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2297.19
4 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2218.46
5 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1486.64
6 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2109.55
7 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.83
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2070.27
9 Black Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.44
10 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1936.52
11 Black Win RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1926.08
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 1902.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B10 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2415.61