RUS Smirnov Evgeny

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2298.48, Rank: 169

First game: 1999-08-29, Last game: 2019-02-24

Top rating: 2388.49 (2010-01-10)

Games: 146, Wins: 65, Draws: 38, Losses: 43

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 33, Gy5: 60

The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2298.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2430.60
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.89
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.11
4 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2470.74
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.11
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.98
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2494.25
8 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2307.43
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2579.79
10 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2288.33
11 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2423.34
12 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2582.22
13 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2257.09
14 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2383.78
15 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.46
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2302.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1887.07
2 White Win RUS Postnikov Dmitrii 1956.09
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1869.70
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2266.86
5 Black Win RUS Karpovich Vladislav 1836.95
6 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1612.23
7 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1911.68
8 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1601.70
9 Black Win RUS Glibina Anna 1759.73
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2306.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2129.08
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.23
3 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1863.90
4 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1888.22
5 White Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2287.83
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1946.49
7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2156.75
8 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2377.67
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2304.54
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2318.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1786.62
2 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1891.91
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2287.50
4 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2213.07
5 Black Draw RUS Sonin Sergey 1866.03
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2350.40
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2530.00
8 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1597.18
9 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1891.30
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2321.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2001.44
2 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2150.28
3 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2290.01
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2176.59
5 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2341.80
6 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2399.67
7 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2441.19
8 Black Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2190.66
9 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 1998.53
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2336.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1561.90
2 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2078.50
3 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2297.66
4 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.85
5 Black Draw RUS Postnikov Fedor 2029.13
6 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1881.94
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2344.08
8 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1852.92
9 Black Draw RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1886.46
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2364.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Postnikov Fedor 1994.77
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2367.36
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2245.05
4 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 2031.04
5 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2298.81
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.14
7 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2430.96
8 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2433.70
9 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2322.80
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2378.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2353.26
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2398.39
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.13
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.22
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.28
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2601.85
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2451.90
8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2378.91
9 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2366.01
10 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.70
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2516.40
12 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.62
13 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2525.52
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2622.96
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2531.88
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2382.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1922.00
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2540.68
3 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2041.50
4 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.40
5 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2591.43
6 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2323.48
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2370.19
8 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2353.04
9 Black Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2360.75
10 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.05
11 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2614.53
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2373.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1992.88
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.80
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2476.07
4 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.96
5 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1976.09
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2439.49
7 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.65
8 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2348.38
9 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2344.91
10 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1866.30
11 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2271.81
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 2379.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1958.45
2 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2512.61
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2476.12
4 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1986.72
5 Black Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1952.61
6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2062.11
7 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1842.19
8 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2466.69
9 White Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1909.05
10 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2044.62
11 Black Win RUS Puh Alexander 2069.50
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2388.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2328.80
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2594.91
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.60
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2298.91
7 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2394.18
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2368.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2011.41
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2292.57
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2409.65
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2454.43
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.47
6 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2272.16
7 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2389.70
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2720.26
9 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.08
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.01
11 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2349.52
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2290.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Iskander Tatyana 1955.21
2 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2259.54
3 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2277.15
4 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2213.05
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2351.93
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2325.80
7 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2263.83
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2237.76
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2305.49
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2238.74
11 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2270.50
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2126.87
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.51
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2121.96
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.15