RUS Egorov Vitaly

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2215.39, Rank: -

First game: 1999-03-30, Last game: 2008-12-13

Top rating: 2230.33 (2006-11-18)

Games: 59, Wins: 20, Draws: 13, Losses: 26

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2215.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.68
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2114.68
3 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.14
4 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.14
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2222.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64
2 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.73
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96
4 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03
11 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64
11 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64
13 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2222.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1911.36
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1911.36
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.71
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.71
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.71
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.71
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2221.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1888.72
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.43
3 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1929.18
4 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2351.71
5 White Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.23
6 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2385.43
7 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.57
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2348.44
9 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2104.09
10 Black Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2141.07
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.57
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2226.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1936.93
2 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2279.19
3 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2414.90
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.79
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2311.61
7 White Draw RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2149.38
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2230.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1978.74
2 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.62
3 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2267.34
4 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2104.23
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.30
6 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2318.27
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.31
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.32
9 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.41
10 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.93
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2121.76
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2264.66
7 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2042.43
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2013.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2480.05
A8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2369.37
A9 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2287.56
A10 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2084.60
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2012.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A01 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2246.18
A05 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2347.53
A06 Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2246.18
A09 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2277.04
A10 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2347.53