BLR Savchenko Igor

Place: Bobruysk, Belarus

Rating: 2250.79, Rank: -

First game: 1989-11-18, Last game: 1993-08-12

Top rating: 2250.79 (1993-08-12)

Games: 52, Wins: 23, Draws: 10, Losses: 19

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2250.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2316.81
White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2193.64
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2335.85
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2264.86
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2250.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2026.35
2 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.84
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2527.25
4 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2161.34
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.60
6 Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1936.06
7 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.72
ext White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.72
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2210.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1982.18
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2256.14
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.93
4 Black Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2077.36
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2312.64
6 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2170.47
7 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2226.59
8 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2362.44
9 White Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2088.95
10 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2200.93
11 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2250.04
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2209.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2401.82
2 Black Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 1912.20
4 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2161.18
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2225.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2309.34
2 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2249.10
3 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2320.62
4 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1992.88
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2188.40
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2435.19
7 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.95
8 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.03
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2276.87
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2225.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.59
4 White Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1898.52
5 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2260.06
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2270.52
7 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.39
9 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2164.61
11 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2278.12
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2218.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.01
2 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2361.25
3 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2141.92
3 White Draw ARM Petrosian Margarita 1867.88
4 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2174.71
6 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2074.46
7 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2070.63
10 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2176.57
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2265.67
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2216.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.62