RUS Sinyov Igor

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2508.56, Rank: -

First game: 1984-05-05, Last game: 2008-08-02

Top rating: 2533.19 (2001-06-12)

Games: 448, Wins: 265, Draws: 53, Losses: 130

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2508.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.28
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.19
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.37
4 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.74
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.53
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.87
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.08
8 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.65
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2448.77
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2508.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.56
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2456.36
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.27
4 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.10
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.92
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.88
7 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1561.24
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2510.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2354.81
2 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2107.09
3 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2304.44
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.67
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.34
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2460.57
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2279.06
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2529.95
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2486.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2088.03
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.30
6 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1980.47
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2512.01
8 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2173.06
9 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.77
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2480.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.51
2 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.67
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.44
4 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2188.45
5 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2255.08
7 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2564.04
8 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2254.18
9 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2223.75
10 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2204.93
11 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2143.19
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2484.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.75
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2266.33
3 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.45
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.94
5 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.38
6 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.88
7 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.34
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.83
9 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2711.67
10 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.37
11 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.44
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2493.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.62
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2501.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.91
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2445.48
3 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.87
4 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.91
5 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.23
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2366.06
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.77
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.19
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.46
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2521.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2051.63
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2308.31
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.98
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2409.17
5 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2482.63
6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2408.82
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.58
8 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.58
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2221.24
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2513.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.83
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.36
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2397.10
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.48
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.49
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.36
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2381.50
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.19
10 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2278.95
11 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.83
12 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2358.40
13 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2195.33
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2531.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.95
2 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.00
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2398.10
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.13
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.86
6 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.70
7 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2744.46
8 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2462.50
9 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.86
10 White Loss KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.77
11 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.57
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2533.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2201.94
2 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2201.27
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2429.78
4 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2291.75
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2347.65
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2284.58
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2281.22
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.98
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2297.47
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2531.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2407.94
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2294.42
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.56
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2389.26
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2529.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2380.12
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2291.34
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.97
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2412.23
6 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2256.21
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2202.85
8 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2554.35
9 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.45
10 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.75
11 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2213.41
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.59
13 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.86
14 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2296.69
15 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.32
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2514.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2242.96
3 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2334.12
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2430.92
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2321.39
6 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2440.57
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2411.42
8 White Draw RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2178.22
9 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2231.35
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2513.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.07
2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2428.87
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2428.87
7 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2374.51
8 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2374.51
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.07
10 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.07
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2463.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.76
2 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2420.20
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2695.03
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2343.51
5 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.14
6 Black Loss CHN Zhang Jinyu 2296.67
7 Black Win JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2381.00
8 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2369.19
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2443.47
10 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2499.20
11 Black Draw JPN Nishizono Norio 2337.17
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2461.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.84
2 Black Win CHN Liu Tong 2000.65
3 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.50
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2460.18
5 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.35
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.87
7 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.39
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2451.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.37
2 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1948.75
3 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2347.57
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2415.97
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2454.40
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2381.75
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2386.11
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.60
9 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1987.48
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2442.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.86
2 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2302.60
3 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.15
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2375.33
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2348.96
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.59
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2271.29
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2384.39
9 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2443.61
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2437.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dukhno Evgeny 1829.06
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2164.47
3 White Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1811.37
4 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2363.36
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2273.85
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.10
7 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2136.07
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.90
9 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2101.90
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2436.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.11
White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.25
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2429.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Marek 1992.27
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2156.48
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2352.14
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2421.89
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.34
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2663.68
7 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2103.61
8 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2232.49
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2428.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.53
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.50
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.49
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2299.41
5 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2298.43
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.97
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2214.34
8 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2215.80
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2398.90
10 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2297.11
11 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2266.66
12 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2243.31
13 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2091.92
14 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.73
15 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2341.77
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2432.32
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2381.48
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2432.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.18
2 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2532.64
3 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2508.73
4 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2286.53
5 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2467.17
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2360.03
7 Black Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.52
8 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2467.50
9 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.55
10 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2625.03
11 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2374.23
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2432.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1951.06
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.15
3 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.27
4 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2063.16
5 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2122.21
6 White Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2247.42
7 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2467.16
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2432.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.76
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2439.39
3 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.73
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2318.26
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2384.38
6 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.43
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.75
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2429.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.67
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.46
3 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.64
4 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2313.00
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2171.64
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2365.27
7 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2165.04
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.83
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2379.50
10 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2414.58
12 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.72
13 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2367.53
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2431.99
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2611.65
7 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.35
10 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2408.06
11 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2463.95
12 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.53
B2 White Win ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.85
B3 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.67
B4 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.31
B5 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.13
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2414.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Suzuki Junichiro 1792.01
2 Black Win CHN Du Yu 1789.34
3 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2328.03
4 Black Win JPN Iwata Akihisa 2106.81
6 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2328.03
7 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2160.92
8 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2189.60
9 White Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2328.03
10 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2328.03
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2422.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2177.67
White Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2458.98
Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2326.75
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.60
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2450.13
Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.60
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2118.61
Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.88
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2410.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.17
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.92
White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.69
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.35
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2221.10
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.76
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.73
Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.76
White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2215.32
White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.55
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.81
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.77
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.25
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2351.29
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2406.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2206.02
2 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.64
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2339.61
4 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2405.43
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2275.73
6 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2428.09
7 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2378.26
8 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2513.01
9 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2286.76
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2370.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2349.80
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2365.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2294.31
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2329.08
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1999.82
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2247.08
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2346.13
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2355.10
White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1949.87
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2532.43
Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1972.54
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2361.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.22
2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2337.25
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.64
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.08
5 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.95
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2369.78
7 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.09
8 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.16
9 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.15
10 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.14
11 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.90
12 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.82
13 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.94
14 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.44
15 Black Win MDA Segal Alexander 2176.72
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2355.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2010.10
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2348.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2182.81
Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2083.41
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2325.42
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2337.08
Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.77
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2330.64
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.80
5 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.56
6 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2224.96
9 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2324.48
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2305.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2214.41
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2315.94
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.73
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2262.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2302.28
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2228.81
3 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2426.30
4 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2171.10
5 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2631.90
6 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.24
7 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2400.09
8 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2287.44
9 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2350.10
10 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2442.00
11 Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.46
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2256.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2346.65
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2248.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2094.00
2 Black Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2229.20
3 White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1832.67
4 Black Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2137.95
5 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1923.96
6 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.25
7 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2066.76
8 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2133.96
9 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2265.33
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2263.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2176.59
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2174.63
3 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2360.12
5 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2242.63
6 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2249.56
7 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2105.81
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2161.66
9 Black Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2223.17
10 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2170.35
11 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2065.33
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2263.90
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2284.40
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2257.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2281.25
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2257.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2100.23
2 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2064.40
3 White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.54
4 Black Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2155.26
5 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2198.78
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2280.00
7 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.24
8 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2302.89
9 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.90
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2251.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2123.77
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2255.16
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2089.31
5 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2264.77
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2265.64
8 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.29
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.51
11 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2260.07
13 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2278.82
15 Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2064.02
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2258.01
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2029.70
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.14
7 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2265.13
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2219.71
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2240.50
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2255.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2175.79
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2101.11
6 Black Draw RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2225.93
7 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2266.13
8 White Win BLR Prikhach Vladimir 1976.39
9 Black Win UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2121.20
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2252.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2124.28
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2162.52
White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2263.15
Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2180.04
Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.80
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2066.41
White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2135.94
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2238.55
White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2108.34
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2256.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jansson Stefan 2036.99
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1882.49
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2256.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2027.19
2 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2034.57
3 Black Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.77
10 Black Draw RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2183.47
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2255.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Melman Mark 2144.54
3 Black Draw RUS Yakovlev Gennady 2019.22
4 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1929.91
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1979.60
7 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2146.33
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2077.64
10 Black Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2068.84
11 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2070.91
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2264.60
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2221.02
8 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2281.86
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2262.59
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win UKR Malikov Yury 1829.28
9 White Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2159.89
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 2262.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1980.97
Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 1983.47
1 Moscow masters tournament
Date 1985-05-10 Rating 2261.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2054.80
2 Black Loss RUS Karpenko Alexander 2295.34
3 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1981.53
4 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2096.79
5 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2250.84
6 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2054.80
7 White Loss RUS Karpenko Alexander 2295.34
8 Black Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1981.53
9 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2096.79
10 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2250.84
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2252.12
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2058.32
9 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2242.20
11 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2198.99
12 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2235.89
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2250.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Azov Dmitriy 1984.39
5 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2230.63
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2243.56
9 White Loss RUS Karpenko Alexander 2272.33
10 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2167.38
F2 Black Win RUS Karpenko Alexander 2272.33
F5 White Win RUS Karpenko Alexander 2272.33
F6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2233.45
III Moscow cup
Date 1984-07-23 Rating 2239.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Brover Vjacheslav 2061.39
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2232.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1834.40
4 Black Loss UKR Malyshev Petr 2117.95
5 White Win LAT Cimurs Maris 1862.91