EST Lents Johann

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2459.74, Rank: 74

First game: 1999-04-11, Last game: 2019-04-14

Top rating: 2568.36 (2016-07-18)

Games: 456, Wins: 272, Draws: 31, Losses: 153

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 12, Gy5: 65

Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2459.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.32
3 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1958.20
4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1918.80
5 Black Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.47
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2463.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.45
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1772.30
3 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.71
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1934.31
5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2009.90
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.22
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2561.47
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2298.60
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2530.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.69
A2 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.78
A3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2189.86
A4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2299.13
A5 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2299.90
A6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1963.23
A7 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2040.62
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2559.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2697.12
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2197.68
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1902.53
5 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2032.09
6 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2195.31
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2323.85
8 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1925.03
9 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2494.64
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2196.99
11 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2239.12
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2563.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2034.81
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.14
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2245.17
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.06
6 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.46
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.30
F1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.14
F2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.14
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2566.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2603.98
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2489.99
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1788.65
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.90
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
6 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.27
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2197.51
F1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
F2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
F3 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.93
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2568.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.88
A2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2261.34
A3 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1934.53
A4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2597.57
A5 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2291.47
A6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2664.99
A7 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2543.54
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2567.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2312.28
3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2182.76
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2564.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 1976.97
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1805.27
3 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2153.91
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2622.20
5 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2133.33
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2485.06
7 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2127.68
8 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2613.30
9 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2516.45
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2516.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2156.65
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2450.18
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2240.33
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2086.08
5 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2550.46
6 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.74
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2349.02
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.50
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.09
10 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2505.60
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.00
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2515.68
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.04
F2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.04
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2511.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2620.37
2 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2364.45
4 Black Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2383.66
5 Black Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2419.38
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2620.37
8 White Win JPN Tada Ayako 2236.65
9 White Win TPE Chang Chia-Cheng 2111.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2498.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.26
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2031.88
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2151.87
4 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1832.26
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2200.81
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1569.04
7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1970.97
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2493.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2143.18
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2495.61
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2464.51
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.77
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2300.32
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2296.95
7 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325.15
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2493.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2354.83
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2354.83
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2354.83
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2354.83
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2493.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2514.42
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2160.38
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2514.42
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2160.38
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2514.42
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2160.38
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2493.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2769.69
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2472.64
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.18
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2514.54
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.91
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2769.69
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2472.64
8 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.18
9 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2514.54
10 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2480.91
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2488.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2039.39
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2280.38
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2512.74
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2338.67
6 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2084.31
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2153.07
9 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2484.06
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2063.74
11 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2464.91
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2486.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2462.05
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1789.40
4 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2333.65
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.69
6 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2182.74
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2768.55
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 2485.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1686.86
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.12
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1686.86
2 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.12
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1686.86
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.12
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2462.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1973.66
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2331.78
3 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2483.26
4 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2030.28
5 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2120.54
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2294.88
7 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2647.20
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2462.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2002.73
2 Black Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.51
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2421.71
4 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2120.63
5 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.99
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2499.92
7 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1973.49
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2451.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1955.63
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2574.07
3 Black Loss TPE Ma Ming-Cheng 2120.24
4 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2604.19
5 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.57
6 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2475.96
7 White Loss CHN He Qifa 2560.72
8 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1955.63
9 White Win TPE Ma Ming-Cheng 2120.24
10 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2725.59
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2442.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.30
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1788.83
3 White Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2102.25
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2715.64
5 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2067.51
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2696.53
7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1668.99
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2419.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2332.95
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1893.87
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2311.69
4 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2258.80
5 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2007.39
6 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2207.91
7 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.04
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2409.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2151.61
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2148.30
3 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1840.80
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2324.16
5 White Win EST Kook Kätlin 1805.54
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2409.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kook Kätlin 1805.54
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.78
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2151.05
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2640.87
5 Black Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2323.76
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1695.06
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2625.05
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2410.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2622.21
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2135.99
4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.81
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2140.34
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2402.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2573.00
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1798.54
3 Black Win EST Naurits Kai 1775.84
4 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2076.61
5 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2651.01
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2104.67
7 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2301.45
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2401.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2122.60
2 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2560.04
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2262.34
4 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1885.37
5 Black Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2419.24
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2638.28
7 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2528.76
8 White Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 2044.95
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2503.04
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2400.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2259.35
3 Black Win UKR Piddubny Oleksander 1659.64
4 Black Win UKR Karpov Nikita 1841.65
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2100.97
5 Black Win UKR Beldiyan Oleksander 2115.74
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2429.05
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2389.08
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2534.61
A2 White Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2348.24
A3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.09
A4 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2552.53
A5 White Loss POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2161.94
A6 Black Win JPN Tamada Yoichi 2203.15
A7 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2373.99
A8 Black Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2129.11
A9 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2610.10
A10 White Loss POL Tamiola Artur 2247.76
A11 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2639.35
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2395.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2127.58
2 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2048.90
5 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.08
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2400.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2133.93
2 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2340.90
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
4 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2232.40
5 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2343.96
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2177.63
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.90
8 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2278.90
9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.28
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.06
11 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2575.86
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2400.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2341.11
2 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2230.99
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2667.37
4 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2166.66
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2572.91
6 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2087.73
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2099.89
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2400.93
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2214.81
A2 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2119.66
A3 Black Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1892.87
A4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2490.07
A5 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2293.24
A6 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2370.88
A7 Black Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2315.41
F1 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2315.41
F2 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2370.88
F4 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2293.24
F5 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2490.07
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2400.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss POL Zajk Michal 2228.40
2 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2121.08
3 White Win CZE Vondrackova Eva 1765.17
4 White Win CZE Neuman Petr 2088.40
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2253.61
6 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2315.26
7 Black Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2216.34
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2405.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2206.02
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2473.89
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2418.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2170.43
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2326.29
3 Black Draw POL Nowak Pawel 2261.37
4 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2347.66
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2768.84
6 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2293.95
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2536.98
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.98
9 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2500.85
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2418.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2478.73
2 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2208.73
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2117.24
4 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2766.58
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.85
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2551.62
7 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.79
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2418.20
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1933.73
a2 Black Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2069.78
a3 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yunfei 2421.30
a4 Black Win JPN Takashima Junya 2377.83
a5 Black Loss CHN Wu Hao 2535.19
a6 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2459.78
a7 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2550.02
a8 White Win CHN Zhang Cheng 2372.02
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2416.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1873.10
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2548.98
4 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2045.33
5 White Win CHN Feng Weicheng 1782.35
6 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2176.57
7 White Win CHN Yang Zhijiang 1856.17
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2416.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Shen Yi 1971.60
2 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1873.63
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1869.25
4 Black Win CHN Zhao Jiadong 2042.54
5 Black Draw CHN Gu Wei 2421.22
6 Black Draw CHN Li Hongbin 2384.21
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2416.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2569.46
2 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1869.29
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1937.14
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2765.64
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2548.08
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2116.53
7 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1668.01
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2417.97
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2402.51
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2613.69
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2425.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2049.22
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.78
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2063.63
4 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2203.14
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2147.82
6 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2439.32
7 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2478.45
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.08
9 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.78
10 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2433.47
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2416.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2271.35
2 White Loss TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.13
3 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2127.15
4 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2294.05
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2410.75
6 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2273.99
7 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2315.47
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2416.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2315.63
A6 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2619.24
A8 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2458.25
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2420.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Tamiola Artur 2171.93
2 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2206.96
3 Black Win POL Sobon Karol 2004.11
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2758.34
5 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2542.65
6 White Win POL Lekowski Jerzy 2138.65
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2606.21
8 White Win POL Niedbalec Marcin 2195.79
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2472.45
10 White Win POL Koziarek Tomasz 2078.39
11 White Win EST Purk Andry 2425.99
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2413.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2005.66
3 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1774.77
4 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2108.03
5 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2380.73
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2379.39
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2592.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2384.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1926.31
2 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.38
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2366.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2384.32
2 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2043.28
3 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2062.62
4 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2281.95
5 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2235.39
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.10
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2409.94
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2394.00
9 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.69
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2364.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2475.54
3 Black Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2282.28
4 Black Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1807.13
5 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2179.84
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2394.37
7 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.61
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2333.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Larsson Martin 1446.04
2 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2032.22
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.51
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.55
5 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2152.18
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2138.02
8 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1919.66
9 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2334.49
10 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.85
11 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2222.27
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2325.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2030.58
2 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1999.82
3 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.47
4 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2168.26
5 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.25
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2424.17
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.98
8 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2337.58
9 Black Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2261.17
10 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2271.13
11 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2357.53
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2303.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2405.76
2 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.64
3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2064.60
4 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2166.79
5 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.92
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.82
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2168.12
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2223.06
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2385.97
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2300.32
Round Color Result Opponent
A9 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2169.20
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2280.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2287.00
2 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2284.09
3 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2308.35
4 Black Win KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1882.09
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2036.86
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2267.13
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2217.85
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2267.13
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2293.88
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2238.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2016.41
2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2538.28
3 White Win RUS Sitnik Sergey 1917.88
4 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2322.42
6 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2279.89
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2218.96
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2329.58
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2222.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2158.97
2 White Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2291.95
3 Black Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2342.06
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2046.04
5 White Win CHN Wang Zi 2051.44
6 Black Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2123.36
7 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2236.04
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2189.41
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2221.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2245.45
2 White Loss JPN Kusajima Masato 2247.09
3 Black Win JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2024.27
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2459.64
5 Black Win KOR Park Jeong Ho 2231.29
6 Black Loss TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2137.36
7 Black Win CHN Wang Zi 2051.43
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2162.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2097.25
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2369.98
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2535.52
4 White Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1905.29
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.47
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.52
7 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.25
8 Black Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2122.88
9 Black Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1965.02
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2145.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2271.25
B6 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2171.70
B7 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2308.91
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2136.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2390.97
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2433.62
4 White Loss RUS Lonin Alexander 2028.40
7 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2006.73
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2131.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2005.85
2 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2361.94
4 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2005.85
5 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.75
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2361.94
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.38
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.38
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2123.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B4 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2077.52
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2119.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.92