RUS Kuleshov Mikhail

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2101.52, Rank: 381

First game: 2006-11-18, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2148.29 (2016-01-10)

Games: 306, Wins: 105, Draws: 24, Losses: 177

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 13, Gy5: 58

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2101.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.36
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1835.61
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2116.91
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2101.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1922.24
2 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2024.77
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2477.77
4 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2247.57
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.88
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.88
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1922.24
8 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2024.77
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2477.77
10 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2247.57
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2126.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2444.83
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2733.82
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2509.32
4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2522.32
5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2313.63
6 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1696.96
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2177.21
9 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1568.67
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2130.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2542.07
2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2190.45
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.06
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.72
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.48
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.77
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.63
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2250.69
10 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2029.60
11 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1993.76
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2129.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.27
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1967.51
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.70
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2191.92
7 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.84
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.15
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.51
10 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.15
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2389.31
12 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.83
13 White Win RUS Belakva Alexandr 1788.65
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2132.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.98
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2594.77
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2426.63
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.98
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2594.77
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.94
F1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.98
F2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.98
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2141.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.99
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2539.14
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.05
5 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2064.48
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2578.10
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.31
F1 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.99
F2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.99
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2145.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2067.98
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2564.33
3 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2436.67
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.75
6 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2453.74
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.03
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.06
9 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2139.00
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.37
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2148.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2637.14
2 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2151.56
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2570.57
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 2006.79
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2627.63
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2531.28
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2578.49
8 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1844.25
9 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2180.79
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2144.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.04
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.68
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2562.90
4 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2110.86
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2195.20
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2081.79
7 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.28
8 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1851.48
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.85
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2143.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2550.37
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2137.76
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2487.70
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.63
6 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2515.65
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2038.14
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.59
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2432.15
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2226.10
11 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.39
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 2121.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1881.21
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1898.37
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2012.64
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1776.07
5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1864.46
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2042.89
7 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1616.41
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2113.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.86
2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2058.36
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.68
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2202.98
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2251.11
6 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2094.66
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.07
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.87
9 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.15
10 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.58
11 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.16
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2103.12
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2439.45
6 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.04
7 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2194.02
gq1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.47
gq2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.47
gq3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.47
gs1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.55
gs2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.55
gs3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.55
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2099.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2396.69
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2365.47
4 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2251.64
5 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2160.01
6 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2344.19
7 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2167.57
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.62
9 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2267.23
10 Black Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1824.60
11 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2055.18
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2075.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.45
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.45
5 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.45
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2134.79
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1952.45
ge1 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.52
ge2 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.52
se2 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2134.79
sq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
sq2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2061.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.31
2 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2328.93
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.75
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.69
5 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2382.97
6 Black Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.65
7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.69
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.36
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2117.05
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.85
11 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2079.98
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2052.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.89
2 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.89
4 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.41
5 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.41
6 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.43
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.43
8 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2078.05
ge1 White Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.12
ge2 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.12
sh1 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2328.48
sh2 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2328.48
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2036.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.24
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.39
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.28
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1929.51
6 White Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2241.69
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2310.33
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.42
9 White Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1911.31
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2090.66
11 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.81
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2033.01
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2059.24
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1883.83
6 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2059.24
7 White Win RUS Kondratiev Valeriy 1777.46
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1924.25
9 Black Draw RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.65
10 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.40
11 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2059.24
ge1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2263.21
ge2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2263.21
sh1 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2181.20
sh2 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2181.20
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2035.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.67
2 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.10
3 Black Draw EST Savik Aki 1609.70
4 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.07
5 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2091.66
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2035.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1828.96
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.19
3 White Draw RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1870.56
4 White Loss SWE Widman Linnea 2018.05
5 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1893.62
6 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2413.25
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2176.15
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2037.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.33
2 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.67
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.13
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.58
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.41
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.60
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.29
10 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.62
11 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.62
12 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.23
13 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.48
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2030.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2278.04
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2002.15
3 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2038.75
4 White Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2171.99
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.70
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.43
7 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1845.38
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2231.56
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.31
w1 White Draw RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1845.38
w3 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
w4 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2158.54
w5 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1870.70
w6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.70
w7 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1857.31
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2023.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2343.59
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2433.82
4 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1749.33
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1850.22
6 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2040.28
8 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2163.39
9 Black Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2006.18
10 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.61
11 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1640.23
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2016.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.73
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.42
3 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.48
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.82
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.43
6 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.00
7 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.73
8 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.82
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.08
10 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.67
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.05
12 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.38
13 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.17
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 1975.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.51
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.51
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.86
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.86
5 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.92
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.92
7 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.91
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.91
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.27
12 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.68
13 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2115.39
14 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1933.68
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 1936.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2224.19
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.31
3 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2118.70
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.37
5 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.78
7 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.51
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2215.09
9 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.81
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.41
11 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.51
12 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.95
13 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.80
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 1910.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2224.62
2 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2224.62
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1903.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2316.02
2 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2107.33
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.38
4 White Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1631.22
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2264.09
6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.97
7 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 1936.65
8 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 1889.31
10 Black Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1729.03
11 Black Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2017.52
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 1876.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2011.84
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1812.29
4 White Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2142.10
5 White Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.38
6 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2119.33
7 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1722.67
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 1876.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2327.47
2 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2327.47
3 Black Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2011.31
5 White Win RUS Maltsev Andrey 1828.81
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2258.24
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.98
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1876.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2344.48
2 Black Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.26
3 White Loss RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1983.19
4 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.28
5 White Win EST Sepman Siim 1866.33
6 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2105.51
7 Black Loss RUS Sterkhova Darya 1789.89
8 Black Win RUS Kozlov Nikolay 1706.88
9 White Loss UKR Sushko Yury 2009.72
10 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1705.99
11 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1751.85