RUS Kozhin Mikhail

Place: Dubna, Russia

Rating: 2504.54, Rank: 54

First game: 1986-08-25, Last game: 2020-11-22

Top rating: 2639.59 (2013-08-18)

Games: 632, Wins: 372, Draws: 87, Losses: 173

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 16, Gy5: 31

Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2504.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2335.33
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2322.85
3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2120.45
4 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2335.33
5 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2120.45
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2322.85
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2545.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2488.87
2 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.82
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1802.37
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2002.77
5 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2051.88
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1953.93
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.51
8 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.82
9 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.47
10 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2002.77
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2575.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.53
2 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.03
3 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2697.14
4 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.13
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2194.48
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.52
8 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2625.82
9 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.52
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2593.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.69
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.79
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2426.13
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.69
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.79
F1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2426.13
F2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.91
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2623.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.92
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.78
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2454.54
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.37
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2637.83
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2516.79
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2428.92
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2622.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2101.82
2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2246.46
3 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2331.63
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2503.17
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2140.53
6 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2069.32
9 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1735.18
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2639.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2453.32
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2374.80
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.13
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.27
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.04
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2633.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2370.27
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2349.29
3 Black Draw RUS Kartashev Daniil 2409.83
4 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2372.33
5 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2570.80
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2658.68
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.84
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2622.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2419.03
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2476.79
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.99
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.65
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.95
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2442.83
7 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2384.12
8 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2278.48
9 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.93
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2620.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2168.71
2 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2461.84
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.37
4 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2345.35
5 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.63
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.40
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.06
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2387.69
9 White Win RUS Chernenko Lidiya 1867.37
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2624.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2104.58
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.96
3 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2450.86
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2583.71
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.66
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.36
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2468.71
8 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.15
9 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2261.75
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2622.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.55
2 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2639.53
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.52
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2547.52
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.79
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2730.37
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2577.39
8 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.48
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.08
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2603.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.96
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.72
3 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2437.00
4 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.50
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.34
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2459.86
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.46
8 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2462.97
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.97
10 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.39
11 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.71
12 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.18
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.30
14 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.19
15 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.89
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2599.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1764.06
2 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.25
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2352.46
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2394.35
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.86
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.45
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2298.83
8 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2399.35
9 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.88
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2586.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2300.94
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2401.91
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2288.72
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.85
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.75
7 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2446.40
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.79
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2566.44
10 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.21
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2573.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.31
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2516.98
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2709.22
4 Black Win CHN Wu Di 2581.72
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2735.04
6 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.49
7 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2745.28
8 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.25
9 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2644.02
10 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2580.04
11 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.24
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2571.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.04
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2448.34
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2509.20
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.83
5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2575.17
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.74
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.47
8 Black Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.85
9 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2380.82
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2567.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2306.59
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.98
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2502.02
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2439.19
6 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1930.43
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2312.84
8 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2119.58
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2564.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.50
2 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.84
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.69
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.55
5 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.51
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.69
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.54
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.46
9 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.83
10 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.02
11 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.64
12 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.84
13 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.78
14 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.53
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.80
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2545.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2204.86
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2276.99
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2280.82
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.47
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2297.29
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2469.67
7 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.01
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2321.53
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.11
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.33
11 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2458.96
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2533.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.93
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.54
3 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2071.18
4 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.01
6 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.81
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.91
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2532.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2807.10
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.69
3 White Win EST Lemmik Claus 1662.72
4 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2205.64
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2038.00
6 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2270.99
7 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.64
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2529.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2005.73
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.67
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2279.06
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.34
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2460.57
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2505.75
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.51
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2510.63
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2526.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2364.76
2 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2244.68
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.42
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2389.57
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.07
6 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2288.76
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2501.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.27
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2655.14
3 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2687.36
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2533.28
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.16
6 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.16
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2563.59
8 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2609.83
9 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2535.08
10 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.87
11 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.49
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2500.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2333.41
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.85
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2492.61
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.02
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2347.32
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.71
7 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2075.42
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2498.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.74
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.12
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.74
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2370.22
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2494.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Minin Alexey 1786.86
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2244.14
3 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1991.56
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2449.17
5 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1958.41
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2485.92
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2412.95
8 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.25
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2477.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.65
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2330.13
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.96
4 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.60
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2452.66
6 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.37
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.84
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.31
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.92
10 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.31
11 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.28
12 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2474.61
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.11
14 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.08
15 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.99
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2475.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2070.34
2 White Win EST Kolk Kaia 1861.70
3 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2163.80
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2297.44
5 White Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2444.94
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.27
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2475.19
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2432.07
9 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2146.26
10 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.04
11 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2335.01
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2476.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2499.75
4 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.50
5 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2132.82
6 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2299.07
7 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2488.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2493.19
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.30
3 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2288.64
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.72
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2324.07
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2402.91
8 Black Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1838.70
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2482.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2360.55
2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.77
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2258.13
5 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2341.31
6 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2173.06
7 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2510.95
8 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2088.03
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2468.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.91
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.46
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.91
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2445.48
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.87
7 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.59
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.23
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2471.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2237.63
3 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2192.56
4 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2420.49
5 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2416.79
7 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.88
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2362.14
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2471.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.83
2 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2415.60
3 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2343.50
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2571.54
5 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2257.25
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2438.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2172.35
2 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2278.84
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.07
7 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2307.18
8 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2280.45
10 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2172.35
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2464.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2463.24
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2695.03
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2343.51
4 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.14
5 White Win CHN Zhang Jinyu 2296.67
6 White Win JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2381.00
7 Black Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2369.19
8 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2443.47
9 White Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2499.20
10 White Win JPN Nishizono Norio 2337.17
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2420.20
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2465.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.03
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.39
3 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2460.18
4 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.35
5 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2442.12
6 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2461.22
7 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.97
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2467.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2042.71
2 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.36
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2454.40
4 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.43
5 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2266.16
6 Black Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1826.45
7 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1948.75
8 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.54
9 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2281.82
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2473.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1968.16
2 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2101.90
3 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.90
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2164.47
5 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2136.07
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2437.32
9 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2048.81
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2473.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2199.40
Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2049.80
Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.25
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2340.67
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2436.51
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2268.66
Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2434.81
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2461.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1922.80
3 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2202.69
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2283.23
5 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2297.56
6 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2180.99
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2303.16
8 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2096.88
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2461.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2266.66
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.89
3 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2091.92
4 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.73
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2341.77
6 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.53
7 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2243.31
8 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.49
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2299.41
10 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2298.43
11 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.97
12 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2214.34
13 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2215.80
14 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2398.90
15 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2297.11
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2455.01
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1749.41
10 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2161.24
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2441.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2286.53
2 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2467.17
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2360.03
4 Black Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.52
5 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2467.50
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.18
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2625.03
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2374.23
9 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.18
10 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2532.64
11 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2508.73
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2440.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2245.93
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.44
4 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2141.52
5 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2157.75
6 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2167.25
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2440.32
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2071.15
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2622.56
9 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2239.39
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2439.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.73
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.62
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2384.38
4 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.43
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.75
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2318.26
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2433.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2414.58
2 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.08
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.72
4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2367.53
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.67
7 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.64
8 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2313.00
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2171.64
10 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2365.27
11 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2165.04
12 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.83
13 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2379.50
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2418.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1872.35
4 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2490.52
5 White Win CHN Du Yu 1789.34
6 White Win EST Kolk Marek 1929.81
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2315.75
10 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2367.29
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2411.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1968.25
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2281.74
3 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2037.26
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2226.61
5 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.36
6 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.56
7 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2295.54
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2341.59
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.64
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2398.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2402.68
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2390.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2221.10
Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.17
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.76
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.81
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.55
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2215.32
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.69
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.73
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.23
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.35
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2351.29
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.25
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.77
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.92
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2371.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2226.65
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2137.56
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1856.77
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2363.33
White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.10
Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2214.19
Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2153.20
Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2284.39
White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2169.98
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2369.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.08
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.95
3 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.15
4 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.09
5 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.16
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.04
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.14
8 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.90
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.82
10 White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.94
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.44
12 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.22
12 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2176.72
14 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2337.25
15 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.64
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2365.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.30
2 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2153.74
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2464.18
4 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.71
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2524.86
6 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2330.98
7 Black Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.79
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2268.45
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2243.84
10 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2436.83
11 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.94
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2341.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.56
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2291.24
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2336.98
5 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2324.48
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2276.05
7 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2269.29
8 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2161.31
11 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2312.13
15 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.80
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2331.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2085.85
2 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2196.53
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2275.58
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2038.43
5 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2230.54
7 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2256.56
8 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2162.48
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2312.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.85
3 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2000.42
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2271.43
5 Black Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.35
6 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2173.14
7 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2091.71
8 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2202.69
9 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2227.48
10 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2196.44
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2309.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2400.09
2 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2287.44
3 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2350.10
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2442.00
5 Black Draw AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.46
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2262.45
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2228.81
8 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2426.30
9 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2171.10
10 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2631.90
11 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2302.28
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2307.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2234.78
2 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2039.30
3 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.87
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.18
5 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2131.49
6 Black Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.53
8 Black Draw RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.12
9 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2381.85
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2291.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2056.56
2 White Win LAT Balanova Jelena 1987.44
3 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2286.04
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2130.51
5 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2089.12
6 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2156.73
7 White Win RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2106.74
8 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2325.84
9 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2136.60
10 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.76
11 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2055.46
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2290.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2284.40
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2271.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2206.34
Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2146.09
Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2121.99
Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2129.20
Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1763.27
White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2382.70
White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2223.81
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2142.15
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2269.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2383.73
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2189.59
3 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2072.52
4 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2173.67
5 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2438.00
6 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.32
7 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2305.79
8 Black Win JPN Nishimura Toshio 2320.90
9 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2612.33
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2272.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.85
Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.02
Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.42
Black Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.29
Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2279.60
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2303.28
Black Win RUS Bashirov Rustam 2225.03
White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.60
White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2248.89
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2272.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win KAZ Doronin Roman 1862.27
2 Black Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2100.47
3 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2100.23
4 Black Win RUS Kireev Grigory 1966.44
5 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.22
6 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.54
7 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.63
8 White Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.36
8 White Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.36
9 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2188.80
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2268.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2126.70
4 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1986.51
6 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2260.74
7 White Draw RUS Antonov Andrey 1902.02
9 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2076.23
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2268.38
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.91
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2175.39
White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1895.63
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.91
Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1983.13
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2175.39
Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1983.13
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1895.63
Ural Zori
Date 1988-05-10 Rating 2259.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2066.81
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2260.79
Black Win RUS Makarov A. 1988.02
White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2150.10
White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2019.72
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2253.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2239.04
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2113.57
3 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2278.82
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.51
7 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2260.07
8 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2166.18
10 Black Win UKR Karatajev Igor 2029.09
11 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2265.64
13 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2249.89
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2217.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1967.69
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2093.23
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2194.03
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2256.65
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 2186.44
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2046.74
5 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2079.23
9 White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2123.10
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2183.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2240.50
2 White Draw UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2121.92
5 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2146.20
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2125.76
7 Black Win UKR Glibka Andrey 2068.08
8 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2152.40
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.14
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2175.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.32
3 White Draw RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2225.93
4 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2248.53
5 White Win BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1955.15
7 White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1999.23
8 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2138.86
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2214.94
11 Black Draw RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1975.37
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2162.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2247.45
Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.80
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2238.55
Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2263.15
White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2180.04
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2066.41
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2252.82
Black Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.57
Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2108.34
Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2135.94
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2124.28
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2123.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2152.27
5 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2146.33
7 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2152.30
8 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2055.15
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2119.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2133.97
3 White Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 2014.20
8 Black Loss RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2221.87
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2209.04