RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2074.09, Rank: -

First game: 1994-11-12, Last game: 2013-04-13

Top rating: 2117.60 (2008-05-17)

Games: 144, Wins: 44, Draws: 26, Losses: 74

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2074.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.15
2 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2438.06
3 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.44
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.42
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.41
9 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2153.84
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2079.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.48
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.47
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.26
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2116.86
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.53
8 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.24
9 White Draw RUS Gross Anna 2328.80
11 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.08
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2077.78
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.39
6 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.72
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.72
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2051.99
ge1 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.25
ge2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.25
se1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.57
se2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.57
sq1 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.01
sq2 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.01
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2083.11
Round Color Result Opponent
gh1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2059.11
gh2 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2059.11
se2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.34
sh1 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.53
sh2 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.53
sq1 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.63
sq2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2292.63
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2075.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.33
2 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.47
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
4 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.48
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.22
6 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.51
7 White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.50
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.49
10 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.22
12 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.01
13 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.50
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2096.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.52
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.77
3 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.38
4 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2238.89
5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.66
6 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.70
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.01
8 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.26
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.96
10 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.47
11 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.07
12 White Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.63
13 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.32
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2114.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2215.41
2 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2215.41
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2126.26
4 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2126.26
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1825.93
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.77
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.66
13 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.19
14 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.14
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2117.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.28
2 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.63
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.61
4 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.34
5 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96
6 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.34
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.15
8 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.27
9 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.86
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.57
11 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.45
11 White Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.45
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.02
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2110.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1831.91
2 White Draw RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1831.91
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2370.86
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2108.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2103.88
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2366.64
3 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2258.38
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2126.21
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2163.38
6 Black Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2305.02
7 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2289.60
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.96
9 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.11
10 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.20
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2113.74
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1722.53
5 Black Win RUS Ivashkin Anton 1656.26
6 Black Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2140.68
7 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1959.87
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2112.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.22
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1812.65
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.10
5 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2326.68
6 Black Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2098.55
7 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2098.55
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2042.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2413.97
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2307.42
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2253.83
7 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2121.57
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.44
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2035.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2329.87
2 Black Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.70
3 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2268.35
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2161.20
5 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1989.84
6 Black Draw RUS Sorokin Anton 1712.94
7 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2174.49
8 Black Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1845.32
9 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.68
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.59
11 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2217.21
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2020.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2242.46
4 Black Draw RUS Sitnik Sergey 1918.80
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2015.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2285.90
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.82
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2251.74
4 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2316.15
5 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2128.53
6 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2212.25
7 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2181.19
8 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2065.02
9 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2126.15
10 Black Win RUS Erenberg Yulia 1960.78
11 Black Loss RUS Korolyov Alexey 2033.20
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 1991.14
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Draw RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.20
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 1959.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2300.42
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 1888.69
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2040.28
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2301.97
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2317.62
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.18
Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2317.62
Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2105.17
Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2040.28
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.18
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2301.97
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 1878.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.57
10 Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.49