RUS Sokolova Anastasiya

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2109.93, Rank: -

First game: 1996-09-29, Last game: 2002-11-08

Top rating: 2109.93 (2002-11-08)

Games: 29, Wins: 10, Draws: 2, Losses: 17

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2109.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2405.32
2 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1687.49
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.46
4 Black Draw RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1981.38
5 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.01
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2174.26
7 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1989.49
8 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2048.40
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2216.71
10 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2267.74
11 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.05
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2101.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.14
3 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2153.53
5 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2251.12
6 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2227.83
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2090.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.21
3 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1897.38
6 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.25
8 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2276.28
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2394.98
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2077.77
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2182.32
C6 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2162.82
C7 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2214.43
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2074.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.72
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2069.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.15
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2066.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2186.22
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2043.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2214.50
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2031.84
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2234.36
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2009.60
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.00