RUS Sokolova Anastasiya

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2107.26, Rank: -

First game: 1998-09-06, Last game: 2002-11-08

Top rating: 2107.26 (2002-11-08)

Games: 28, Wins: 10, Draws: 2, Losses: 16

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2107.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2392.37
2 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1690.63
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.18
4 Black Draw RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1977.18
5 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.20
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2168.72
7 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1986.38
8 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2043.64
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2212.58
10 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.25
11 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.98
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2099.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.70
3 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2150.12
5 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2247.91
6 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2224.14
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2088.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.71
3 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1894.06
6 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2218.96
8 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2268.42
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2390.27
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2076.61
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2179.64
C6 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2164.92
C7 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2210.23
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2073.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.71
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2069.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.68
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2066.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2185.89
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2044.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2212.86
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2034.15
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2235.19