RUS Ryabov Alexandr

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2399.41, Rank: -

First game: 1999-08-29, Last game: 2010-01-10

Top rating: 2399.41 (2010-01-10)

Games: 42, Wins: 18, Draws: 4, Losses: 20

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2399.41
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.46
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.51
5 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.47
6 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2352.68
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2394.52
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2599.40
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2298.96
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2354.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Sulane Sander 1984.30
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2280.94
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2204.98
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.34
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2277.07
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.13
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2321.64
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.05
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.93
10 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.65
11 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2374.11
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2345.91
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.78
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2246.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2480.04
4 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2047.88
5 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2563.94
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2394.75
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2443.86
8 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2287.30
9 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2061.88
10 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2284.14
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2158.64
Round Color Result Opponent
10 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.08
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2126.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.89
3 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2285.87
4 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2320.36
6 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2320.26
7 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 2023.30
8 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2242.12
9 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2015.67
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2140.81
11 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2212.15
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2123.23
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2242.86
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.33
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2093.12
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.52
10 Black Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.30
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2088.85
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.22