EST Hõbemägi Martin

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2488.81, Rank: 59

First game: 2007-07-13, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2597.51 (2016-07-18)

Games: 746, Wins: 430, Draws: 28, Losses: 288

Gy1: 27, Gy2: 72, Gy5: 193

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2488.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2245.08
A3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.99
A4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2203.96
A5 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2738.70
A6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.99
A7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2738.70
A8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2552.56
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2488.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2614.16
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2561.45
3 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2540.28
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2642.68
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2548.38
6 Black Win KOR Jang Won-cheol 2338.55
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2231.20
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2486.88
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win TUR Dincer Emre 1641.90
AB2 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2298.90
AB3 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2574.59
AB4 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2228.59
AB5 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2396.83
AB6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2127.61
AB7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2238.52
AB8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.08
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2482.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2053.96
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2134.38
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2548.19
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.88
5 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2554.85
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2481.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.99
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.08
3 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1949.76
4 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2292.25
5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2279.47
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2080.87
7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2007.54
9 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2216.58
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.68
11 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2653.40
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2501.97
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.67
A2 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2018.61
A3 Black Win CHN Zhu Tianyi 2412.23
A4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.67
A5 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2018.61
A6 White Loss CHN Zhu Tianyi 2412.23
A7 Black Loss CHN Zhu Tianyi 2412.23
A8 Black Win CHN Zhu Tianyi 2412.23
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2504.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2153.14
A2 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2304.33
A3 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.62
A4 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2146.30
A5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2249.58
A6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.23
A7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2288.16
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2507.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2222.85
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.36
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.67
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2247.12
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.83
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2663.46
7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2151.36
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2487.60
9 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2552.46
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.79
11 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.94
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2516.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2689.63
2 Black Loss JPN Fujita Yudai 2408.39
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2394.85
5 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2249.71
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.15
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2490.31
8 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2689.63
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.90
10 Black Win JPN Fujita Yudai 2408.39
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2527.30
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1953.45
F2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1953.45
F3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1953.45
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2540.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2140.72
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2228.39
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2225.20
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2418.46
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1869.25
6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1942.60
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2220.10
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2546.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1822.18
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.09
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2684.96
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2515.04
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2224.34
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2127.61
7 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2160.40
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2555.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2149.91
2 Black Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2593.38
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2208.03
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2502.74
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.80
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2576.73
7 Black Win CHN Liu Yang 2554.72
8 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2667.69
9 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2376.38
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2555.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Liu Yang 2554.82
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2728.51
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2501.89
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2507.51
5 Black Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2518.28
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.36
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.26
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2556.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Lee sung-nam 1799.59
2 Black Win KOR Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2539.58
3 Black Win KOR Lee Sae-gang 2021.96
4 White Win KOR Lim Jeong-Bin 2430.79
5 Black Win KOR Kang Dae-won 2212.32
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2557.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.54
A2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2088.25
A3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.55
A4 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2113.75
A5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.27
A6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2301.47
A7 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2009.66
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2569.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.66
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2595.68
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2160.57
A2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1804.87
A3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2116.79
A5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.71
A6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.76
A7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2380.73
A8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2487.70
A9 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.73
A10 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2064.81
A11 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.73
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2597.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1853.53
A2 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2664.87
A3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2544.14
A4 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2568.34
A5 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2268.77
A6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2261.18
A7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.78
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2596.75
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1933.71
A2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2303.23
A3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2153.43
A4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2229.65
A5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2484.73
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2592.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2090.98
2 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2266.56
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2144.62
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2195.87
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.53
7 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2602.97
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.97
9 White Win CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2695.10
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2570.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2182.57
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2182.57
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2567.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A7 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2098.20
A8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2254.09
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2556.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2611.08
2 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2712.45
3 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2675.85
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.29
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2502.31
6 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2552.31
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2632.68
8 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2636.87
9 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2606.13
10 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2696.24
11 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2635.83
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2556.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2025.38
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2697.07
3 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2278.31
4 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.07
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.71
6 White Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2636.01
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2633.13
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2554.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2004.88
A2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2196.66
A3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2468.08
A4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1961.34
A5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2231.01
A6 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2218.98
A7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2142.93
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2554.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2040.36
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2040.36
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2040.36
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2040.36
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2554.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2488.22
AD1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2133.99
AD2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2326.16
AD3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2470.72
AD5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2488.22
AD6 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2133.99
AD7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2326.16
AD8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2470.72
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2554.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2692.69
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2692.69
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2692.69
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2692.69
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2553.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2107.24
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.54
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2107.24
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.54
3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2107.24
3 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.54
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2552.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2327.18
A11 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2270.35
AD1 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2504.64
AD3 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2332.48
AD4 Black Win CHN Liu Xun 2337.94
AD5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2454.47
AD6 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1760.50
AD7 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2586.79
AD8 Black Draw RUS Rizvanov Edward 2344.52
AD9 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2213.14
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2550.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1802.83
2 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2058.62
3 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2271.84
4 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1575.95
5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2388.48
6 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2327.89
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2739.68
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2550.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1780.51
2 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2032.99
3 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2356.70
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2505.73
5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1957.71
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2333.99
7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2192.17
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2550.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2240.65
2 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.40
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.77
4 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2506.05
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2517.12
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.09
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.93
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.31
9 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2450.62
10 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.35
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.46
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2547.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2447.07
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2447.07
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2539.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2520.29
3 White Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2451.11
4 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2296.37
6 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2771.16
7 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2297.15
8 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2451.11
9 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2296.37
10 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2712.46
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2521.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1985.82
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1930.64
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2215.96
4 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2574.40
5 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2034.49
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2414.21
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2151.54
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2520.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mai 2102.77
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2412.15
3 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2170.37
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2521.45
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2481.87
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.18
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2270.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2514.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2449.36
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2749.67
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2442.25
4 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2579.41
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2648.73
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2177.44
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2449.36
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2503.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2498.48
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1930.57
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1727.03
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1971.65
5 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2152.71
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2202.41
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1832.71
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2496.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.62
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2645.78
3 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2658.59
4 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2669.12
5 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2567.39
6 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2587.38
7 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2551.58
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2773.88
9 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2731.90
10 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2749.19
11 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2583.18
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2496.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2658.35
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2493.35
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2300.54
4 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2324.63
5 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2142.52
6 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2527.18
7 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2731.17
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2494.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2347.44
2 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2023.46
3 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1907.96
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1715.04
5 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2371.82
6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1917.30
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2136.51
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2494.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.69
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2772.43
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2184.49
4 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1899.46
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2065.85
6 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2319.46
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2347.92
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2494.39
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1953.31
B2 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2116.67
B3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2138.55
B4 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2147.27
B5 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2064.96
B6 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1988.75
B7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2183.84
B8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1915.87
B9 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1934.68
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2493.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.58
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.58
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.58
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.58
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.58
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2493.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1726.52
2 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1987.34
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2645.78
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1919.89
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2355.40
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2485.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1999.19
A2 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2601.20
A3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1958.42
A4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2147.92
A5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2352.05
A6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2117.39
A7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1913.00
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2473.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1739.72
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.07
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1739.72
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.07
3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1739.72
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.07
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2473.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2515.00
2 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2493.93
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.56
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2481.69
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.50
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2515.00
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2493.93
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.56
9 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2481.69
10 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.50
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2465.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2484.88
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2065.06
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2040.64
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2280.71
7 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2513.21
8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2339.52
9 White Win EST Narva Mai 2094.13
10 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2154.59
11 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2488.37
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2463.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2486.36
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2769.48
3 White Win EST Narva Mai 2093.73
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1880.18
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2486.38
6 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2334.24
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2719.64
8 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2059.47
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2451.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1878.33
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2033.55
3 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2503.87
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2141.50
5 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.90
6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1783.40
7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1917.20
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2447.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2336.65
2 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2137.56
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1736.99
4 Black Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1750.89
5 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2490.91
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.35
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2034.48
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2433.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2532.44
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.60
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2390.89
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2334.96
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.11
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2615.37
7 White Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2096.33
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.89
9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2377.55
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2431.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2328.92
2 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2084.80
3 Black Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2214.81
4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1919.51
5 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2286.67
6 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2390.03
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2377.48
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2431.52
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2063.66
B3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2084.39
B4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2010.06
B5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2120.32
B6 White Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1956.33
B7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1906.98
B8 Black Win RUS Yakushkin Nikolay 1870.19
B9 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1984.29
B10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1958.28
B11 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2467.16
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2423.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1560.49
2 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2036.47
3 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2122.13
4 Black Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.67
5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2107.82
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2648.45
7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2294.97
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2422.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1899.06
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2500.82
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2462.35
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2332.64
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1865.06
6 Black Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.65
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2004.01
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2419.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2073.23
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2073.23
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2073.23
F1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.85
F2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.85
F3 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.85
F4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.85
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2418.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2094.22
2 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1951.72
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2330.10
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2072.66
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2000.40
6 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1993.18
7 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1966.44
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2416.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.14
3 Black Loss TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2354.01
4 White Win CHN Chen Wei 2370.79
5 White Draw JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2456.37
6 White Loss CHN Huang Shengming 2491.71
7 White Win CHN Lu Hai 2440.69
9 Black Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2354.01
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.14
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2382.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1834.94
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1670.01
3 White Win EST Staub Rain 1846.10
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2697.50
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2716.67
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2656.19
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2301.77
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2373.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 1953.40
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2217.38
3 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.76
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1875.01
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2267.51
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2520.95
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2244.03
7 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2285.15
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2367.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2416.73
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1844.00
3 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1930.30
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1873.78
5 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2072.81
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2287.36
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2658.21
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2332.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1934.41
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.37
3 White Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2172.20
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.49
5 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.39
6 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.22
7 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2324.60
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.29
9 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.92
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2331.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.07
2 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2308.62
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.09
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.84
5 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.44
6 White Loss JPN Kise Katsumi 2468.91
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2493.50
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2329.71
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Staub Rain 1851.98
B2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2406.65
B3 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1935.37
B4 White Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1815.61
B5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1869.69
B10 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2004.73
b6 White Loss EST Reimann Margus 1603.34
b8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2498.12
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2278.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.21
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2372.76
3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2710.00
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2642.24
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2225.00
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.21
7 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2372.76
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2710.00
9 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2642.24
10 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2225.00
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2265.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2306.59
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1835.83
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2121.25
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2220.13
5 White Win EST Staub Rain 1843.44
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1804.65
7 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2708.80
8 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2643.32
10 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.15
11 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2370.79
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2238.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2210.44
2 White Win EST Staub Rain 1842.73
3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2311.80
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2120.57
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2148.42
6 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2130.90
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1787.48
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2231.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.82
3 White Win EST Staub Rain 1842.40
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 1990.38
5 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 1783.88
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2207.75
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2640.86
8 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2147.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2212.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.85
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.91
3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2250.98
4 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 2004.46
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2248.74
6 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2277.22
7 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2554.89
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2183.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Matsjuk Oksana 1594.02
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.79
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2642.30
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.96
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2251.74
6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1963.07
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.97
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2295.25
9 Black Win RUS Polezhayev Aleksey 1949.74
Youth World Championship
Date 2010-08-10 Rating 2180.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2466.83
6 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2045.50
F1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2466.83
F2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2466.83
SF4 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2045.50
SF5 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2045.50
SF6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2045.50
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2169.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 1952.86
2 Black Loss SWE Widman Linnea 2007.25
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1724.84
4 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2158.59
5 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2207.15
6 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1870.31
7 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.06
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2168.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Kook Kätlin 1801.97
1 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1801.97
2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1952.01
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1952.01
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2164.33
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2164.33
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2153.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2569.15
2 Black Loss JPN Isobe Taizan 2324.45
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2482.45
4 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2259.24
5 White Loss JPN Nagao Noriaki 2338.23
6 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2493.62
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2527.54
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2527.54
9 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2338.23
10 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2259.24
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2148.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2410.21
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2639.89
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2135.40
5 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 2029.75
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2146.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2640.87
2 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1805.68
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1695.23
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2323.24
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2135.38
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2332.80
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.39
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2140.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2622.01
2 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2135.66
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.43
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2410.63
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2135.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2315.48
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.68
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.65
4 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2134.67
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2130.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2314.36
3 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2131.61
A1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2314.36
A2 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2131.61
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2122.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.52
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2652.37
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.07
4 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 2005.22
5 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2130.81
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2120.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1832.02
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2652.29
3 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1797.29
4 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2001.65
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2620.95
6 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1639.36
7 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1807.18
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2118.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 2043.70
3 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1769.87
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1875.79
5 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2266.57
6 White Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 2207.93
7 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1970.50
8 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2262.88
9 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2254.53
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2115.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2128.15
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2131.49
3 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2312.29
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1669.32
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2652.10
6 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1807.31
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.08
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2113.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Salula Ain 2155.64
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2651.60
4 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2127.62
4 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.70
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.29
6 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2131.72
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2108.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2131.07
2 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1989.72
2 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2124.23
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2650.51
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2310.05
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2327.09
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2104.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Nõmm Liina 1798.27
2 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.12
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2572.45
4 White Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1999.76
5 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1742.22
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2403.21
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1660.00
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2103.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1985.89
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2299.62
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2116.50
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2100.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2428.33
2 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1930.71
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2258.72
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2401.44
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Oleksander 1659.52
7 White Loss UKR Beldiyan Oleksander 2115.63
8 Black Win UKR Karpov Nikita 1841.57
9 Black Win UKR Tarasyuk Oleksander 1797.50
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2089.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1791.53
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2315.01
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2099.59
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2278.90
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2720.72
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2463.87
7 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2121.19
8 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1989.37
9 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2553.56
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2087.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2121.07
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2463.77
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2097.43
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2314.44
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1653.10
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.71
7 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1959.25
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2080.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2464.50
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2464.50
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2069.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2154.37
2 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2118.53
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2466.72
4 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2140.11
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2307.66
6 White Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1482.28
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2067.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Nõmm Liina 1786.03
2 White Win EST Salula Ain 2116.49
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2466.55
4 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1951.44
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2118.27
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1857.48
7 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2307.65
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2058.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2113.51
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2466.55
4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1857.75
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2610.28
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2310.02
7 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2056.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2051.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.67
2 Black Win SWE Lindgren David 1646.64
3 White Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1484.09
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2313.30
6 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2045.20
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2049.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1484.58
2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2108.87
3 Black Loss EST Nõmm Liina 1778.13
5 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2109.71
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2468.50
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1860.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2044.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1774.71
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.98
3 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2315.63
4 White Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1945.44
5 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1486.37
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1656.14
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.74
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2041.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1657.11
2 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2100.49
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.90
4 Black Loss EST Salula Ain 2108.64
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2024.93
6 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1944.48
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2036.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.27
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2211.98
4 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1490.42
5 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2030.34
6 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1757.82
7 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2110.78
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2029.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2798.84
2 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1959.17
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.28
4 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.94
6 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1761.40
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.07
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2028.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1958.80
2 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2263.18
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2700.69
4 Black Win EST Virma Iisak 1761.50
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.72
6 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2137.19
7 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1756.27
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2028.25
Round Color Result Opponent
C7 White Win ARM Poghosyan Vahe 2007.67
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2022.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2532.92
2 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2109.45
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2797.42
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2476.04
5 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2083.62
6 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2102.27
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2020.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2102.31
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.32
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2011.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2619.66
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 1974.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2033.47
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2163.61
4 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2088.77
5 Black Loss EST Salula Ain 2100.00
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 1960.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2349.50
2 Black Loss CZE Vondrackova Eva 1764.77
3 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1734.01
4 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 1914.14
5 Black Loss CZE Nemec Tomas 2159.00
6 Black Win EST Joala Kazimir 1714.53
7 Black Loss CZE Kolacek Michal 1892.97