RUS Nikonov Konstantin

Place: Elektrostal, Russia

Rating: 2602.84, Rank: 24

First game: 1984-05-05, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2639.22 (2016-02-28)

Games: 1028, Wins: 574, Draws: 168, Losses: 286

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 40, Gy5: 125

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2602.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.01
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2501.54
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2413.03
4 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2429.26
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2526.56
6 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2203.33
7 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2474.02
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2415.37
9 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2516.41
10 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2548.82
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2407.34
12 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.49
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2486.20
14 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2473.34
15 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.74
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2600.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1913.24
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.69
3 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2551.86
4 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2427.94
5 White Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2251.00
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.27
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2462.23
8 White Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2123.19
9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2268.81
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2578.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2218.43
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.14
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2492.13
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.80
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.98
6 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2338.26
7 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2419.63
8 Black Win KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.35
9 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2684.05
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2578.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.42
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.48
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.02
4 White Win KOR Jang Won-cheol 2334.21
5 Black Draw CHN Li Xiaoqing 2569.23
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.07
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.89
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2585.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2446.90
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2497.21
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.44
4 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2581.81
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2489.23
6 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2573.89
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.77
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2589.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2397.45
2 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2318.06
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2440.30
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.41
5 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2579.18
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2485.19
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.88
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2552.63
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2353.89
10 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.04
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.58
12 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2301.20
13 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2437.73
14 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2581.58
15 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2277.08
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2593.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2227.94
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2203.52
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2304.23
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.09
5 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2318.70
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2563.95
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2274.76
8 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2428.06
9 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2308.80
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2597.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2563.85
3 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2393.48
4 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2534.07
5 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2502.22
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2105.18
7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2548.71
8 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2599.49
9 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2261.27
10 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.53
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2600.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.75
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2602.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2462.02
2 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2188.87
3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2543.36
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2230.29
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2522.37
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2602.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2363.42
2 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.20
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.64
4 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2455.67
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.67
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2608.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.68
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2543.68
3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2138.91
4 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.90
5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.26
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.39
7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.28
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2363.07
9 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.09
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.76
11 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2540.44
12 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.74
13 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.46
14 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.46
15 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2349.43
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2607.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2487.70
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2482.68
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2541.58
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.57
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2599.55
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2610.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2553.81
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2062.94
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2577.68
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.30
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.95
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2141.11
F1 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2577.68
F2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2577.68
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2615.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2533.50
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2485.34
White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.68
Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2292.71
Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2536.61
White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2601.94
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2633.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2436.10
2 White Win CHN Chen Xin 2337.40
4 Black Win JPN Maruta Hiroki 2055.03
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2285.47
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2551.73
8 Black Draw SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2211.52
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2639.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2494.08
2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2311.12
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.26
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2515.69
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.25
6 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2530.54
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.33
8 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.59
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2496.08
10 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.62
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2570.22
12 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.32
13 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2497.63
14 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2432.48
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.33
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2637.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2516.79
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2428.92
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.92
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.78
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2623.20
6 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.37
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2454.54
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2636.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2147.94
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2627.19
3 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2531.05
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2578.07
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1842.64
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2005.29
8 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2151.04
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2500.02
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2636.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2246.89
2 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2374.03
3 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2037.28
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2337.72
5 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.17
6 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2449.51
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.49
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2629.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.69
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2610.14
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2222.38
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.32
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.00
6 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2309.85
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2527.87
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.70
9 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2461.95
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.67
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.88
12 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.62
13 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2644.29
14 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.61
15 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2418.04
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2632.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lents Johann 2523.22
2 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2375.08
3 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2445.85
4 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2738.94
5 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2527.91
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2523.22
7 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2375.08
8 Black Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2432.32
9 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2738.94
10 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2615.42
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2629.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2384.56
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2373.90
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.98
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.96
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2596.88
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.70
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2608.33
8 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2538.43
9 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.48
10 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2405.84
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2530.88
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2545.90
13 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.82
14 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2389.23
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2458.98
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2629.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2094.83
2 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2284.65
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2425.51
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2492.65
5 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2359.97
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.89
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.27
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2626.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2602.93
3 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2095.85
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2378.31
5 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2618.19
6 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.21
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.85
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.20
9 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2400.37
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2620.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2377.63
2 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2364.01
3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2435.84
4 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2597.80
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.25
6 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2362.01
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2526.10
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2344.11
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.41
10 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2365.38
11 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2392.09
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2602.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2483.66
2 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.68
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.94
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.13
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2568.66
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.70
7 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2533.70
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2601.99
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.08
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2593.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.49
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2572.03
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2318.44
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.40
5 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2412.68
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.09
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.74
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.45
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2490.28
10 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2470.58
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2490.03
12 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.09
13 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2373.97
14 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2516.62
15 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2459.09
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2591.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2099.86
2 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.32
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2570.80
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.84
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2658.68
6 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2370.27
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2372.33
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2592.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2365.08
3 Black Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1827.30
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.66
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.91
8 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2396.44
9 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.89
10 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2358.17
11 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2231.35
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2584.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ma Ming-Cheng 2126.74
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2461.82
4 Black Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2484.49
7 Black Win CHN Qi Guan 2611.93
9 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1961.99
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2580.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2331.54
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2441.28
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.84
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.14
5 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.02
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.97
7 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2468.51
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2539.35
9 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2409.23
10 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2510.68
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.69
12 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2392.40
13 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.04
14 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.74
15 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.38
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2556.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.64
2 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.40
3 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2402.41
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.92
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.73
6 White Loss JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.54
7 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.39
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.99
9 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2194.54
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2556.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.06
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2339.91
4 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.54
5 Black Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2630.73
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2624.83
7 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2331.64
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2554.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.39
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.31
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.26
4 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.60
6 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.00
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.90
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.00
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2412.66
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2544.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2492.70
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.75
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.50
4 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.02
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.47
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.87
7 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.25
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.41
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2356.87
10 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.80
11 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.78
12 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.87
13 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.58
14 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.09
15 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2538.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2140.89
4 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2270.82
5 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.45
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.34
7 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2046.20
8 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2391.74
9 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2016.42
10 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2497.17
11 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2352.28
12 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1927.73
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2527.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2261.75
2 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2450.86
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.15
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2190.49
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2624.81
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2468.71
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2311.73
8 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2126.59
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.36
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2526.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 1978.81
2 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2350.79
3 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2347.44
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.05
5 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2138.89
6 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Aleksandr 1968.93
7 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.38
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2406.36
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2528.05
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2463.75
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2463.75
9 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2573.60
10 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2573.60
11 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2573.60
12 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2573.60
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2527.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2593.02
5 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2497.22
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2643.30
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2533.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.46
2 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2563.89
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2462.97
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.96
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.97
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.72
7 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.39
8 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2437.00
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.71
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.50
11 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.18
12 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.34
13 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2603.29
14 Black Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2459.86
15 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.19
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2532.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2299.88
2 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2054.13
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2466.61
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.30
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2652.71
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2352.51
7 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.24
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2526.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2207.89
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.39
3 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2122.55
4 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2266.90
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2457.42
6 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2097.95
7 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2057.97
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2526.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.39
2 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1981.25
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2454.94
4 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1703.23
5 White Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1703.23
6 Black Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2008.80
7 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.08
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2457.42
9 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2266.90
10 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2565.65
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2511.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2497.14
2 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.39
3 White Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1894.30
4 Black Win TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2310.62
5 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 2050.48
6 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.82
7 White Draw JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2424.90
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.23
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2409.67
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2514.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2337.01
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.24
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.88
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2426.36
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.19
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.97
7 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2286.43
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2515.16
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.91
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.91
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.67
10 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.67
11 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2335.71
12 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2335.71
13 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2335.71
14 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.89
15 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.89
16 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.89
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2517.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2380.82
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.04
3 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2448.34
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2509.20
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.83
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2571.89
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2575.17
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.47
9 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.85
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2521.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.54
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.46
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.28
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.02
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.64
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.84
7 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.78
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.53
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.80
10 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.50
11 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.84
12 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.83
13 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.55
14 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.51
15 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.69
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2506.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2245.45
2 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2541.85
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.65
4 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.16
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.56
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2455.96
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.37
8 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.05
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.74
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2505.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1899.67
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.50
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2354.81
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.16
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2279.06
6 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2529.95
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.34
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.67
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2506.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2330.05
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.36
3 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.28
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.43
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.21
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.24
8 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.24
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.57
10 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.94
11 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2656.39
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2492.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2607.60
2 Black Win EST Joala Kazimir 1718.34
3 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2298.36
4 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2236.08
5 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2376.56
6 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2093.35
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2496.53
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2492.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.02
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2347.32
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2500.55
4 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2075.79
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.71
6 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2075.42
7 Black Win RUS Komarov Aleksei 1801.80
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2493.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.02
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2494.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.83
2 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.73
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.68
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.30
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.47
6 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.89
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.76
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.66
9 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.41
10 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.72
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.43
12 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.37
13 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.50
14 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.36
15 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.11
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2490.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2242.89
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.46
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.29
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.15
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.43
6 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2307.82
7 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2467.08
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.69
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2374.79
10 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2309.48
11 White Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.43
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2486.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2337.45
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2426.52
3 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2212.51
4 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.88
5 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2353.71
6 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2333.30
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.16
8 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2358.92
9 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.87
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2484.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.67
3 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2165.11
4 Black Draw JPN Takashima Junya 2379.58
5 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.12
6 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.50
7 White Draw CHN Wu Hao 2541.16
F1 White Loss CHN Wu Hao 2541.16
F2 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2541.16
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2483.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.96
2 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.60
3 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2452.66
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.37
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.84
6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.31
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.28
8 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.31
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.73
10 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2474.61
11 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.11
12 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.08
13 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.99
14 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.65
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2330.13
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2475.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2155.76
2 Black Win RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1926.21
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2293.09
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.89
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2278.59
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2444.94
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.80
8 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2279.07
9 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.52
10 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2488.48
11 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.04
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2457.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2238.00
2 Black Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1837.66
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2197.14
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.11
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2098.95
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.10
7 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.10
8 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2590.37
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2454.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2456.45
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2588.33
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2482.00
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.45
5 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2403.30
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.69
7 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.03
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2287.42
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.34
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2452.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.39
2 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.81
3 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2613.85
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.31
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.64
6 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2160.38
7 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.48
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2432.01
9 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2494.93
10 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.82
11 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.76
12 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2543.07
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.85
14 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2208.92
15 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.83
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2466.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2282.68
3 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2360.55
7 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2341.31
8 Black Win UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.18
9 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2510.95
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2464.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.07
2 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.41
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2473.54
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.11
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.91
6 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.67
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.46
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.49
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.51
10 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2432.15
11 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.37
12 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2287.81
13 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2052.16
14 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2570.68
15 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2445.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.87
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.59
3 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.23
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2366.06
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.77
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.19
7 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.46
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.91
9 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.91
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2438.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.78
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2415.53
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.39
4 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.86
5 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.88
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.65
7 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2345.44
8 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.74
9 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2260.55
10 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2370.32
11 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2591.60
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2430.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2033.08
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.52
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2106.04
4 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.68
5 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2321.99
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2329.87
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2415.11
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2554.23
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2343.63
10 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2406.35
11 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2262.80
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2412.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2308.31
2 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.15
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2221.24
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2408.82
5 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2172.35
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.58
7 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2051.63
8 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.88
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.58
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2397.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.48
2 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.49
3 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.61
4 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.36
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2381.50
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.19
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.83
9 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2358.40
10 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2195.33
11 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.83
12 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.36
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2398.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.86
2 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.95
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.55
4 White Loss KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.77
5 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2139.00
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.86
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.13
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.57
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2744.46
10 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2277.70
11 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2462.50
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2407.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2531.76
3 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2294.42
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.56
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2389.26
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2412.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.59
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.86
3 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2296.69
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.32
5 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2529.09
7 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2291.34
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.97
10 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2256.21
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2202.85
12 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2554.35
13 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.45
14 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.75
15 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2213.41
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2417.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1968.59
2 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2139.03
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.74
4 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.53
5 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2548.38
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2026.68
7 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2071.42
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2234.96
9 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2541.18
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2406.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2308.85
3 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2411.42
4 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2178.22
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2432.30
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2233.27
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2440.57
8 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2334.12
9 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2322.65
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2394.89
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2308.79
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2381.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.31
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.54
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2454.40
9 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.36
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2375.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2271.29
2 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2384.39
3 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2443.61
4 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2442.73
5 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2302.60
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.15
7 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.86
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2348.96
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.59
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2364.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.25
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2352.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2156.48
2 White Loss EST Kolk Marek 1992.27
3 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.65
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.34
5 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2663.68
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2421.89
7 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2258.83
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.34
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2345.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2319.73
Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2235.25
Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2429.89
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2207.72
White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2085.90
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2407.65
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2425.76
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2341.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2091.92
2 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.73
3 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2243.31
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.53
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.50
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.49
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2299.41
8 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2298.43
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.97
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2214.34
11 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2215.80
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2398.90
13 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2297.11
14 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2266.66
15 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.89
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2337.02
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2184.51
9 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2268.24
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2332.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1849.71
2 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2232.50
3 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2176.66
4 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2247.77
6 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2374.07
7 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2370.96
8 White Draw JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2404.64
9 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2284.92
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2318.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.43
2 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.73
3 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.75
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.62
5 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.76
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2384.38
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2439.39
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2313.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.83
2 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2379.50
3 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2414.58
4 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.08
5 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.72
6 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2367.53
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.67
8 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.46
9 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.64
11 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2171.64
12 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2365.27
13 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2165.04
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2300.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1831.76
3 Black Win EST Kolk Marek 1929.81
4 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1831.76
7 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2189.60
8 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1956.03
9 White Win EST Kolk Marek 1929.81
10 Black Win EST Kolk Marek 1929.81
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2284.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2292.35
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2292.35
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2292.35
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2292.35
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2281.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.26
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2151.86
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2030.53
4 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1850.60
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2270.10
6 White Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2333.82
7 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2284.70
9 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.07
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2266.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2038.46
White Loss EST Naber Lauri 1993.18
White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2051.24
Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2064.66
White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2131.97
White Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.23
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2268.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2402.68
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2269.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.25
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.81
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.77
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.76
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2221.10
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.23
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.35
White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2215.32
Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.69
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.92
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.76
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.17
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.55
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2351.29
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2275.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1941.27
2 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2315.19
3 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2378.26
4 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2206.02
5 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2406.72
6 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2405.43
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2513.01
8 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.45
9 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.51
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2283.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2349.80
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2284.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2098.74
Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2126.80
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2176.12
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2263.49
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2184.18
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2307.25
White Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2180.06
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2283.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.90
2 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.82
3 Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.94
4 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.16
4 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.15
5 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2176.72
6 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.22
7 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2337.25
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.64
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.08
10 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.95
11 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2369.78
12 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.09
14 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.04
15 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.14
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2268.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2330.98
2 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.79
3 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2153.74
4 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2243.84
5 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2436.83
6 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.94
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.30
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2365.00
9 White Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2464.18
10 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.71
11 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2524.86
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2276.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2324.48
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2161.31
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2341.91
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2266.05
11 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.80
12 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.56
14 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2291.24
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2275.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2018.85
2 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2256.56
3 White Win RUS Varnava Sergey 2060.81
5 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2276.58
6 Black Draw RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2095.29
7 Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.37
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2269.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2083.91
2 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2261.95
3 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1970.05
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2234.47
5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2152.47
6 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2111.34
7 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2301.52
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2266.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2196.44
2 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1928.70
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2047.23
4 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2256.39
5 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2311.61
6 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2160.10
7 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2192.62
8 Black Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1882.04
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2200.29
10 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2250.80
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2268.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2124.13
3 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.23
4 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2402.28
5 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2359.09
6 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2057.45
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2272.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2307.79
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2277.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.25
2 White Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2237.73
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1813.44
4 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.87
5 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2066.76
6 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1964.60
8 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2137.95
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2284.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1966.82
2 Black Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 2002.23
3 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2166.64
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2121.33
5 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2189.73
6 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2228.68
9 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2303.23
11 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2198.05
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2288.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2069.34
3 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2408.30
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2257.61
5 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2020.22
5 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2020.22
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2167.19
8 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1946.11
10 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2088.44
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2284.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2284.40
14 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2234.93
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2273.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.42
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.28
Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2279.60
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.02
Black Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2303.28
White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.29
White Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2225.03
White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2336.60
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2273.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.44
3 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.22
4 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2086.83
5 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2266.24
6 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.90
7 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2295.06
8 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.59
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2255.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2220.28
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2178.22
8 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2249.75
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2253.51
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1814.64
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2253.00
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2265.64
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2105.40
8 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2260.07
10 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.16
11 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2166.18
12 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2278.82
13 White Draw RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2150.82
14 Black Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2201.29
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2241.69
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2256.65
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2240.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2183.31
2 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2123.03
3 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.14
4 Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2173.51
7 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2029.70
8 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2167.01
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2258.01
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2238.65
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1975.37
7 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2248.53
9 White Draw UKR Malikov Yury 1849.62
10 Black Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1999.23
11 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2138.86
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2238.55
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2162.52
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2124.28
White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2066.41
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.80
White Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2180.04
Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2108.34
White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2135.94
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2252.82
Black Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1999.57
Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2263.15
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2239.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Lorentsson Christer 1827.56
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2239.18
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.74
14 White Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2127.77
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2237.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2235.53
3 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.92
5 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2109.48
6 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2036.97
9 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2284.45
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 2234.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2164.24
Black Win UKR Petrov Evgeny 2081.83
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2231.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Beloutov Gennady 1884.99
2 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2069.19
3 Black Win RUS Vishnjakov Alexander 1953.33
4 White Loss RUS Kolomeitsev Alexander 2232.56
5 Black Win RUS Ozhinsky Alexander 1848.22
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2101.93
7 Black Win RUS Usov Sergey 1908.24
8 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1962.02
9 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2037.79
10 White Loss RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2154.73
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2229.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Novikov Vitaly 1969.73
8 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2247.27
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2230.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2211.07
9 Black Win RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1853.63
12 Black Loss LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 2021.16
14 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2211.07
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2230.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2063.19
2 White Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2070.70
3 Black Win LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1955.98
4 White Draw LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1966.73
6 White Win LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1803.14
7 Black Draw LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2119.12
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2243.56
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 1984.39
6 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2250.56
8 Black Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1960.50
III Moscow cup
Date 1984-07-23 Rating 2242.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2196.99
White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2196.99
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2242.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yurgin Viktor 1881.69
2 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 1966.25
2 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 1966.25
4 White Win UKR Stolper Alexander 1813.73
4 Black Win UKR Stolper Alexander 1813.73
5 White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1955.72