RUS Makarov Pavel

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2510.41, Rank: 53

First game: 1991-08-17, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2541.86 (2012-02-25)

Games: 784, Wins: 410, Draws: 99, Losses: 275

Gy1: 33, Gy2: 65, Gy5: 206

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2510.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.90
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.20
3 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2206.92
4 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.56
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.19
6 White Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.78
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.41
8 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.84
9 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2555.97
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.48
11 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.90
12 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.64
13 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2394.04
14 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.59
15 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2378.05
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2511.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2141.42
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2439.76
3 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2086.00
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.01
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1762.44
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2584.93
7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1874.16
8 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.00
9 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1797.56
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2512.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1761.32
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.94
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1901.47
5 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2446.89
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.31
7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1761.32
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.94
9 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1818.76
10 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1901.47
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2508.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.00
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2287.13
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.60
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2572.53
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2279.39
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2414.97
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2575.06
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.77
9 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.67
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2308.33
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.19
12 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.74
13 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2559.12
14 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.53
15 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.10
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2501.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2098.83
4 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1492.16
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.31
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2721.64
8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2511.73
9 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2282.19
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2491.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2220.56
2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2288.23
3 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2555.61
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2000.75
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2223.82
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2152.01
7 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2526.99
8 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.34
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2557.23
10 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2151.74
11 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2248.10
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2493.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2250.04
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2458.11
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2543.22
4 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2689.48
5 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2617.24
6 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.36
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2516.28
8 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2250.04
10 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2395.82
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2506.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2584.41
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.01
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.77
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.28
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.32
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.17
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.78
8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2298.01
9 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.54
10 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.21
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.52
12 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.04
13 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.31
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.81
15 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.16
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2508.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2133.52
2 Black Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2085.37
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.80
4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2530.18
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2586.10
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2510.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.39
2 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.06
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2541.45
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.06
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2541.45
F1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.39
F2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.39
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2510.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2445.05
2 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.44
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1833.20
5 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1999.01
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2607.70
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2186.29
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2511.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2465.78
2 White Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.58
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2774.61
4 Black Win CHN Qi Guan 2715.73
5 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2729.82
6 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2856.94
7 Black Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2717.48
8 White Loss CHN Mei Fan 2589.64
9 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2701.54
10 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2639.50
11 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2516.07
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2533.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2293.19
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.24
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.37
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.34
5 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.72
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2592.69
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2339.00
8 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.83
9 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.90
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.46
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2526.02
12 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2106.42
13 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2464.11
14 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2492.39
15 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.46
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2532.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2583.45
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2526.79
3 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2469.35
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2591.72
5 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2466.97
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2521.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.88
Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2264.12
Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2467.27
Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2513.40
White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.73
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.35
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2518.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2387.61
2 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.94
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.40
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.41
5 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2374.02
6 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2289.86
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2362.23
8 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2511.39
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2507.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.03
3 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2696.53
4 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2092.04
5 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2470.80
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2196.05
9 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2281.00
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2504.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.74
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.91
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.54
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.76
5 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.25
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.59
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.90
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.46
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.36
10 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2415.40
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2482.59
12 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2624.39
13 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.18
14 Black Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2478.02
15 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2293.52
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2504.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2438.15
2 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2629.23
3 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2360.10
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2623.12
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2502.12
6 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2411.98
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2227.85
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2505.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.54
2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.67
3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2186.26
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2171.53
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2656.00
6 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2153.85
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2159.61
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.74
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2503.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.21
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2433.27
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2228.85
4 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2022.57
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.86
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2598.15
7 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2354.65
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2502.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2675.99
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.23
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2632.88
4 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2552.48
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2556.32
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2637.18
7 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2606.66
8 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2696.84
9 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2636.46
10 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2611.46
11 White Draw CHN Qi Guan 2717.85
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2529.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.08
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.41
3 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2293.34
4 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.77
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.21
6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2407.31
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.37
8 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.39
9 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.63
10 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2356.84
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.78
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.98
13 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2514.27
14 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.48
15 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2446.15
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2523.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2216.36
2 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2335.28
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2400.93
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2336.14
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2237.72
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2132.44
7 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2316.35
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.19
9 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.50
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2530.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.69
2 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.95
3 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2267.87
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2349.22
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2450.42
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.72
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.21
8 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2550.67
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.20
10 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.81
11 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2517.14
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2533.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.32
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.31
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.57
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2372.26
5 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.94
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.45
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2360.03
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.64
9 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.94
10 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.40
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2520.00
12 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.54
13 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.14
14 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.23
15 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.64
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2534.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Rizvanov Edward 2349.11
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2169.80
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2484.91
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2411.92
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.10
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.37
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2481.58
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2534.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2605.40
2 White Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2269.14
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.93
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2387.45
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2591.05
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.05
8 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2083.23
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.87
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2535.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2346.71
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.99
3 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2383.84
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2517.53
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2609.23
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.68
7 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2586.04
8 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
9 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2398.38
10 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2348.45
11 Black Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.54
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2526.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2583.23
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.97
3 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2224.80
4 Black Draw POL Malowiejski Piotr 2091.11
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.93
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2282.02
7 Black Draw JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2142.59
8 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2190.44
9 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2299.40
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2528.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.71
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2522.32
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.86
4 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.73
5 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2418.29
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.60
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2557.22
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2471.86
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.68
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2531.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.37
2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.55
3 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.79
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.98
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.31
6 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2403.06
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.34
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.55
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.08
10 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.70
11 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2458.66
12 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.46
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2344.31
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2362.30
15 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.22
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2532.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2220.06
2 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2400.17
3 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1754.06
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.86
5 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2340.80
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2559.63
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2627.95
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2535.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2633.16
2 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2345.36
4 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2386.71
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2346.10
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2219.05
8 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2353.55
9 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.14
10 Black Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1817.23
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2532.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2433.01
2 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2376.62
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.88
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.86
5 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2615.45
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2603.09
7 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2408.63
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.27
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.55
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2533.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2416.03
3 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2454.38
8 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2354.41
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2177.57
10 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2416.03
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2541.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.83
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.13
3 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.43
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2570.15
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2320.59
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.61
7 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.67
8 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.28
9 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.74
10 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.27
11 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2457.67
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2528.80
13 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2398.26
14 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2500.47
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.98
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2531.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2377.57
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2612.67
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.86
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.14
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2600.13
7 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2451.38
8 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2335.41
9 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2269.13
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2500.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.21
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.46
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.04
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.75
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2504.56
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2367.21
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.36
9 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.43
10 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2307.37
11 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.69
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.50
13 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.83
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.04
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2487.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.54
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.73
3 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2039.62
4 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2381.98
5 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2006.58
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.27
8 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1917.94
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2529.01
11 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2130.89
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2481.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2195.20
2 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2340.35
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.86
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.45
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.65
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.31
7 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2348.13
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2354.80
9 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2313.10
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2351.68
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.41
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2459.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1913.24
2 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2338.29
3 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1994.34
4 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2473.86
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2156.96
6 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2258.50
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2395.44
8 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.23
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2454.41
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2519.04
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2519.04
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2443.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2386.11
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.06
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2285.24
4 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2595.00
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.42
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.73
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.23
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2462.40
9 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.99
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2524.41
11 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.02
12 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2450.78
13 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.22
14 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2453.94
15 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2345.85
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2444.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.30
2 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.97
3 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2290.60
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2523.56
5 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2457.43
6 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2048.08
7 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.81
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2448.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2257.70
2 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2091.16
3 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2199.20
4 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2113.22
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2518.00
6 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2052.04
7 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.28
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2448.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1972.15
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2446.02
3 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1698.71
4 White Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1698.71
5 Black Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2002.27
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2374.91
7 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2257.70
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2518.00
9 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.49
10 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2129.18
11 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.28
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2445.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2030.50
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.75
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2334.38
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.78
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.34
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2294.94
7 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2558.40
8 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.98
9 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2340.14
10 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2578.75
11 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2244.66
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2442.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.77
2 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2115.45
3 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2049.36
4 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2341.09
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.55
6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2417.80
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.17
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2441.49
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2107.87
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2107.87
9 White Win RUS Suslov Sergey 2065.65
10 White Win RUS Suslov Sergey 2065.65
11 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.42
12 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.42
13 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.42
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2430.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1922.26
3 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2056.92
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.53
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2559.17
7 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2493.92
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2406.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.13
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.72
3 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2364.76
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.40
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.22
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2446.65
7 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2198.89
8 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2215.01
9 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1988.25
10 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2537.94
11 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.90
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2395.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2699.62
2 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2298.01
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.04
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2447.78
5 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2268.87
6 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2260.43
8 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2166.33
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2238.48
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2395.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2208.42
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.08
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2633.93
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2268.62
5 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2500.89
6 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2448.17
7 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.75
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2395.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2098.16
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2522.18
3 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 1997.17
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2502.71
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.14
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2632.19
7 Black Win RUS Klimakov Andrey 2090.53
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.78
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2398.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2276.52
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2381.79
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2518.49
5 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2356.88
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.96
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2422.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2069.27
2 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2067.62
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2339.88
4 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2325.81
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2485.20
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2493.11
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2333.40
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2422.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1952.60
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2442.32
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1917.14
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2236.73
6 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2401.78
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2478.32
8 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.51
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2425.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2139.39
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.35
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2583.29
4 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.07
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2321.84
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2507.28
8 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.29
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2423.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2396.45
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2271.33
3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2611.34
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2280.94
5 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.71
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2450.25
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2581.34
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.48
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2447.29
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2394.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2253.27
3 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2363.04
4 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1984.82
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2587.10
6 Black Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1729.26
7 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2264.27
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2389.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2565.53
2 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2047.12
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2450.47
4 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2306.47
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2466.86
6 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2387.51
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2237.93
8 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2480.86
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.11
10 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2490.85
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2179.45
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2426.37
13 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2612.71
14 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2281.96
15 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2458.04
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2384.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2366.28
2 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2149.13
3 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2144.32
4 White Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2062.56
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2409.76
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2393.84
7 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2125.26
8 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.48
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2385.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2281.89
2 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2255.80
3 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2276.42
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2292.49
5 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2232.91
6 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2475.07
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2473.90
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2409.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2354.19
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2431.60
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2421.98
4 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2340.52
5 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.76
6 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2256.23
7 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2365.04
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2586.84
9 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2417.92
10 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2485.91
11 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2275.09
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2409.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2252.36
2 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.09
3 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.85
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2338.62
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2565.60
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2408.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2101.10
2 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2358.40
3 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2168.16
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.34
5 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.26
6 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2392.22
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2423.97
8 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.14
9 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2271.05
10 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2357.39
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2317.41
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2402.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2475.00
2 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2167.60
3 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2545.71
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.36
5 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2313.67
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2303.51
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2404.71
8 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2291.99
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.98
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2377.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 1955.26
2 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2223.77
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2380.94
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2472.13
6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2077.34
7 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.54
8 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.66
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2374.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2355.98
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2196.59
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2217.50
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2539.81
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.01
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.20
7 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2559.85
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2502.75
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.67
11 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.49
12 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2274.33
13 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.73
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2342.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Takehara Kenji 1761.71
2 Black Loss RUS Kaufman Victor 1990.44
3 Black Draw JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2127.58
4 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2341.03
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1913.09
6 White Win JPN Koiso Shigemasa 1997.96
7 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1948.53
8 Black Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2202.61
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2334.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2387.94
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.83
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2396.18
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.89
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2332.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.44
2 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2247.00
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.53
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.18
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.15
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.47
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.60
7 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.38
9 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.17
10 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2291.23
11 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.71
12 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.47
13 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.60
14 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.21
15 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.44
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2316.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2016.71
2 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2207.49
3 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2302.04
4 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2158.09
5 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2213.02
6 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.85
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2314.89
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2533.39
9 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2279.85
10 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.58
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2298.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2091.26
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.05
3 Black Draw RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1979.60
4 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2238.13
5 Black Win RUS Meijin-2000 Meijin-2000 2173.60
7 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2171.85
8 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2300.68
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2386.66
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2296.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.29
3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1938.63
4 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.29
6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1938.63
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2509.06
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2509.06
9 Black Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.29
10 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.29
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2298.36
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2304.11
11 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2322.07
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2295.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2474.73
2 Black Loss JPN Nishizono Norio 2333.49
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2457.65
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2470.26
5 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2694.78
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2456.14
8 White Loss CHN Zhang Jinyu 2291.87
9 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2397.95
10 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2364.79
11 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2441.04
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2295.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Chen Wei 2301.50
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2458.73
3 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1719.97
4 Black Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2020.75
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2455.20
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.24
7 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2468.61
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2284.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.31
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2277.49
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2124.80
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.11
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2247.81
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2443.83
5 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2168.72
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2206.66
9 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2086.73
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2222.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2033.30
2 Black Win RUS Nosovsky Alexandr 1924.56
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2083.20
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2129.04
5 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2303.95
6 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2242.66
7 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2380.86
8 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2055.73
9 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2133.92
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2180.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.66
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2155.34
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2230.10
Black Win RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2014.09
White Draw RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2133.58
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2097.01
White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2222.09
Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2230.10
Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2153.23
White Win RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2014.09
White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2097.01
Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2222.09
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2153.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1845.37
2 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.60
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2133.76
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2240.64
5 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2093.99
6 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2094.61
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2356.09
8 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2029.08
9 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2138.41
10 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2419.91
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2117.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2119.86
2 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2092.10
3 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2130.58
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2178.37
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2061.06
7 White Win RUS Zharinov Andrey 1919.30
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2062.20
9 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1973.09
10 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2014.84
11 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2026.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2098.73
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 1889.16
7 Black Draw RUS Mirkin Sergey 1982.10
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2098.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2251.71
1 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.94
2 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2201.19
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2345.00
5 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2214.19
6 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2342.59
7 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.01
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2278.72
9 Black Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2178.73
10 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2169.39
11 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2332.59
12 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2339.71
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.06
14 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2264.17
15 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2352.90
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2094.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2104.85
6 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2239.88
8 Black Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2069.62
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2101.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2221.79
8 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2455.52
10 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2146.97
11 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2175.30