RUS Gruzin Sergey

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russia

Rating: 1983.52, Rank: -

First game: 1987-08-21, Last game: 2003-11-11

Top rating: 2023.20 (2000-10-07)

Games: 57, Wins: 13, Draws: 4, Losses: 40

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 1983.52
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.21
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1998.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2170.99
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.16
10 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.97
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2023.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2235.93
2 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.74
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.51
4 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2221.64
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2294.44
6 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2268.05
7 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2125.99
8 White Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2003.75
9 Black Draw RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2018.75
10 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2218.27
11 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2285.78
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 1873.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.15
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2136.94
3 White Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1862.61
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2348.78
5 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2119.11
7 Black Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2081.53
8 Black Win RUS Kondratyeva Svetlana 1780.38
9 White Loss RUS Solomatov Vasily 1778.61
10 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2077.23
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 1873.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2186.65
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2230.37
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 1876.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.10
3 White Loss RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1865.79
4 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.23
5 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1977.81
8 White Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2132.04
9 Black Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2104.59
10 White Draw RUS Mirkin Sergey 1965.22
11 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2102.99
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 1879.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2068.65
3 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2054.35
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2027.34
9 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2099.41
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 1880.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2195.59
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1784.82
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2316.37
9 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2011.61
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 1896.05
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2060.64
6 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2168.32
7 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1985.17
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2281.13
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 1859.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kuznetsov Evgeny 1621.35
6 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2193.01
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 1824.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 1999.13
3 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2177.85
6 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2045.83
7 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2263.50
11 White Loss UKR Shereverov Alexey 1982.18
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 1821.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2248.90
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2268.18
9 White Loss RUS Varavin Alexey 1988.12
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 1814.41
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1957.37