RUS Tarannikov Yuriy

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2588.19, Rank: 28

First game: 1991-08-10, Last game: 2017-12-10

Top rating: 2667.14 (2010-12-26)

Games: 262, Wins: 169, Draws: 37, Losses: 56

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 17

Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2588.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2210.88
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.41
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2466.37
4 White Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1839.03
6 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2013.99
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.83
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2600.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.39
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.04
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2484.72
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.69
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.07
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2603.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2285.31
White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.10
White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2534.50
Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2486.60
Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.24
Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.41
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2614.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2373.80
2 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2335.59
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2450.57
4 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2246.41
5 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2036.75
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.96
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.25
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2612.27
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.37
4 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2238.05
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.87
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.48
7 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2426.16
8 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2380.25
9 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2111.78
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2619.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.61
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.19
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2604.75
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2628.51
6 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2095.91
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2379.28
9 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.58
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2625.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2389.63
2 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.04
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2375.11
4 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2597.23
5 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2267.10
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2389.63
7 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2389.63
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2645.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.26
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2359.08
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2231.98
4 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2366.51
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.40
6 Black Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1827.53
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2357.99
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2657.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2280.12
2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2403.55
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2540.63
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2544.22
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2769.81
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.56
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2614.99
8 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2615.91
9 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2623.28
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2666.86
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2496.12
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2494.50
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2555.41
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.78
9 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.83
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2667.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2016.77
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2497.98
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2352.94
4 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1927.93
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2539.20
7 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2141.14
9 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.42
10 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.17
12 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2046.06
13 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2392.44
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2652.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2578.10
2 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2346.86
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2219.75
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.26
5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2640.40
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.53
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.80
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.99
9 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2731.25
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2650.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 2003.34
2 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2391.40
3 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2139.13
4 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2001.02
5 Black Win RUS Mokeev Vladimir 1919.05
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2351.46
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.24
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2469.20
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2650.92
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2137.77
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2137.77
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2653.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.90
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.08
3 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.85
4 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2300.47
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.09
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2467.28
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.93
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2653.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1994.78
2 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2292.43
3 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2043.74
4 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2136.95
5 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1907.64
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.68
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2462.70
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2647.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2536.36
2 White Win TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2310.95
3 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 2050.27
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2321.09
5 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2497.55
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2410.29
7 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.76
8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2340.57
9 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2566.47
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2647.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.70
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.85
3 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2374.54
4 White Loss TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2311.66
5 Black Win CHN Yin Licheng 2496.74
6 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2314.45
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2339.57
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2656.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.71
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.53
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2426.93
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2278.48
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2286.93
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2337.57
7 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2123.00
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2657.48
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.06
6 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2556.06
9 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2036.72
10 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2036.72
11 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.67
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.67
13 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.67
14 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.72
15 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.72
16 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.72
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2642.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.84
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.19
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2246.15
4 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2507.00
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.44
6 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2305.14
7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2542.38
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2449.25
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.68
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2642.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.35
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.25
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2404.31
4 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.88
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.99
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.73
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2456.80
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2640.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2304.87
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.96
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2461.00
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2530.44
5 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2510.68
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2404.05
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.21
8 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.63
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2521.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2597.16
2 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.75
3 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2276.97
4 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2474.05
5 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.62
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.38
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2609.20
8 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.13
9 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.74
10 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.93
11 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2763.21
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2520.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.63
2 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2499.97
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2277.70
5 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2384.39
6 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2461.99
7 White Win TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2284.58
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2515.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.02
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2273.16
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2138.50
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2590.35
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.84
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.39
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2432.54
8 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2145.71
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2485.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2191.10
2 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2238.00
3 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2285.19
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.13
5 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2300.21
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2371.18
7 Black Draw CHN Chen Wei 2425.85
8 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2415.96
9 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.44
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2484.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Nagao Noriaki 2238.06
2 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2240.30
3 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2148.74
4 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.35
5 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.73
6 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.24
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.56
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2460.09
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2208.77
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2406.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2140.44
2 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2327.69
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.92
4 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1925.95
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2210.42
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2431.92
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.05
8 Black Win RUS Meijin-2000 AI 2177.97
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.58
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2352.04
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2309.13
6 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2137.40
8 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2348.92
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2341.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2186.77
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2301.73
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2149.56
White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2149.56
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2297.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2335.07
2 Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2280.48
3 White Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1819.03
4 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2082.63
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2220.83
7 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2245.86
8 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2291.13
9 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1970.87
10 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2286.40
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2285.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.79
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2260.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2189.87
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2174.88
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.71
Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.78
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2093.02
Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.22
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2359.04
1 White Loss MDA Segal Alexander 2179.20
3 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2335.51
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.25
8 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.40
11 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.22
12 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.62
14 White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.64
15 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.42
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2273.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2353.84
4 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2270.59
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2290.76
14 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2310.11
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2274.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2168.08
2 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2146.90
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2330.93
4 White Draw RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2173.53
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2331.20
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.58
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.67
8 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2254.88
9 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2299.17
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2230.66
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2238.92