UKR Talsky Vladimir

Place: Kiev, Ukraine

Rating: 2255.66, Rank: -

First game: 1985-02-23, Last game: 1992-06-30

Top rating: 2287.16 (1990-06-29)

Games: 136, Wins: 77, Draws: 20, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-30 Rating 2255.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win UKR Uspensky Valentin 1866.48
Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2169.73
White Win UKR Braykov A. 1866.48
Black Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2150.54
White Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2150.54
White Win RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2060.02
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2145.83
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2313.52
White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 1987.26
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2264.66
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.45
6 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1991-07-31 Rating 2265.44
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.61
White Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2114.50
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2278.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2379.08
2 White Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1936.74
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2304.49
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.82
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.83
6 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2166.65
7 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2243.87
8 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2178.69
9 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2187.39
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2287.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2072.03
2 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2133.33
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2286.20
4 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2112.32
5 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2147.29
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2120.28
7 Black Draw ARM Zakharian Michael 1977.30
8 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.52
9 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2045.12
10 Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2134.46
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2285.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2190.16
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2265.68
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2285.49
4 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2318.89
5 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2259.20
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.19
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2265.84
8 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2182.20
9 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2165.33
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2234.57
11 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2351.07
12 Black Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2327.83
13 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2157.32
14 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.55
15 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2317.16
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2284.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2193.48
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2047.93
5 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2234.54
6 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2155.27
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2281.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2203.99
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2178.96
Black Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2242.02
White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2123.38
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2258.75
Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2099.57
1 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2152.38
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.30
Las Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2311.79
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2268.93
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1971.27
7 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2137.79
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2268.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UZB Bakhmetyev –źndrey 1870.30
2 Black Win LAT Andersons Andris 2190.43
3 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2156.55
4 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2135.16
5 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2338.81
6 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2185.97
7 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2302.29
8 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.50
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2137.33
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2249.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2268.82
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2263.57
4 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2073.14
5 White Win RUS Beloutov Gennady 1868.93
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2177.77
7 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2213.47
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2247.43
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2125.23
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2238.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.15
2 Black Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.71
3 White Draw UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 1899.07
6 Black Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.45
13 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.88
14 Black Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2063.50
15 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.22
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2255.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1866.19
2 Black Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2175.99
3 White Win UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2122.48
4 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2262.56
6 Black Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2180.94
7 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2121.23
8 Black Win UKR Glibka Andrey 2066.85
9 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2235.30
10 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2192.60
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2254.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2122.65
2 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2264.06
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2234.27
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2219.37
5 White Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2176.54
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2257.51
7 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2178.34
8 Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2278.92
9 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2181.97
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2247.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Malikov Yury 1853.74
2 White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1990.23
3 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2137.13
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2174.53
6 White Win RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1974.97
7 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2232.36
8 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2038.10
9 Black Loss RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2226.27
10 Black Win UZB Bakhmetyev –źndrey 1877.79
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2210.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win BLR Korhov Evgeny 1859.20
2 Black Win UKR Kleymenov Gennady 1859.20
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2250.26
4 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2075.25
5 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2125.40
6 Black Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1933.03
7 White Draw RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.56
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2183.79
9 White Draw UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2118.62
10 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2175.19
11 White Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2090.00
13 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 2027.89
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2193.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.34
4 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2038.52
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2115.05
6 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.81
7 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2158.31
9 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2016.69
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2193.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2228.32
Belarus Regional
Date 1986-05-01 Rating 2179.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win BLR Zhelezny Nikolay 1853.50
2 White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2069.03
5 White Loss RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1943.01
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2167.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 1913.79
13 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2224.26