LAT Reims Aldis

Place: Riga, Latvia

Rating: 2467.46, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 1997-08-06

Top rating: 2467.46 (1997-08-06)

Games: 144, Wins: 76, Draws: 36, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2467.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2468.10
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2443.24
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2625.66
4 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2374.88
5 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.90
6 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2533.23
7 Black Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2509.04
8 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2287.21
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.95
10 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2361.11
11 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2448.51
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2463.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97
Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2326.58
11 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42
12 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2611.38
C1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2332.24
C3 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20
C4 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84
C5 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.49
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2463.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2168.07
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
7 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
8 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2575.94
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
10 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2312.96
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2436.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.40
2 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2559.13
3 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2374.50
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.36
5 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2408.36
6 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.18
7 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2163.92
8 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2527.33
9 White Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2441.84
10 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2340.41
11 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.50
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2427.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2135.69
3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2311.02
5 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2404.60
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75
8 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.45
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.74
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2435.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2272.76
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2196.16
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2525.46
Black Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2272.70
White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2326.36
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2436.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.26
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2522.78
3 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2330.54
4 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.09
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2263.68
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2243.17
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2145.97
8 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.17
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2352.28
10 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2362.60
11 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2463.39
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2400.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2307.68
2 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2295.18
3 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2287.08
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2346.61
5 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2441.44
6 Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1923.47
7 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2248.41
8 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2227.38
9 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2425.75
10 Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2185.10
11 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2631.23
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2392.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 1997.16
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1940.25
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2099.18
4 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2083.46
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2383.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.10
2 White Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2154.82
3 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74
4 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2265.40
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67
6 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08
7 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2420.44
8 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2306.95
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2367.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2253.19
White Draw JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2367.92
Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1943.39
Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2040.99
White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2146.45
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2165.18
Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2094.46
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2362.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34
5 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2254.82
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2358.52
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.53
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2299.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kireev Grigory 1966.47
2 Black Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2191.54
3 White Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1966.93
4 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2195.13
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.79
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2139.63
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2248.09
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2221.40
9 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2132.30
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2280.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win KAZ Narovetsky Roman 1794.36
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2272.13
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2194.34
9 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2268.31
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2269.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1949.99
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2263.82
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2249.12
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2160.16
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2263.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2112.07
2 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.46
3 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2049.14
5 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2285.54
6 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2177.15
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2247.12
8 Black Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2158.11
9 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2090.89
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2262.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2121.73
7 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2244.87
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2102.38
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2257.02
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2002.42
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2145.72
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2275.56
Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2101.34
Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2242.73
Black Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2161.07
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2220.20
White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2113.44
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2040.65
White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2115.68
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2236.50
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2168.47
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2219.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2070.90
Black Loss LAT Mucenieks Vairis 2007.98
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2219.09
4 Black Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2156.65
5 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2159.68
6 Black Draw LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2197.92
9 Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2041.22
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2182.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2181.23
12 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2117.43