LAT Reims Aldis

Place: Riga, Latvia

Rating: 2467.06, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 1997-08-06

Top rating: 2467.06 (1997-08-06)

Games: 164, Wins: 86, Draws: 41, Losses: 37

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2467.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2467.56
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.42
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2625.25
4 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2374.72
5 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.98
6 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2532.71
7 Black Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2508.85
8 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2286.51
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.20
10 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2360.01
11 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.61
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2463.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.77
Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.19
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.21
11 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.78
12 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2611.89
C1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.78
C3 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.08
C4 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.77
C5 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.64
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2463.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2169.80
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2313.00
4 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2169.80
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2313.00
7 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2577.59
8 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2577.59
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2313.00
10 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2313.00
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2436.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.88
2 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2560.13
3 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.54
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.07
5 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2409.21
6 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.73
7 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2166.76
8 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2530.50
9 White Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2442.52
10 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2339.72
11 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.38
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2427.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2286.60
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2137.33
3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2035.75
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2314.59
5 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2121.06
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2406.45
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2339.16
8 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.47
9 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2258.24
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2435.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2273.75
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2196.26
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2529.38
Black Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2274.66
White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2331.73
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2436.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.78
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2527.01
3 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2331.51
4 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.93
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2266.75
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2244.20
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2154.31
8 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2441.47
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.85
10 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2363.95
11 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2464.81
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2398.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2307.36
2 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2304.70
3 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2288.86
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2350.87
5 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2443.36
6 Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1924.59
7 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2263.69
8 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2229.36
9 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2427.65
10 Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2184.09
11 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2633.18
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2389.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2009.72
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1949.15
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2101.69
4 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2070.34
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2379.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2278.67
2 White Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2132.71
3 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2163.19
4 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2281.04
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2277.30
6 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.36
7 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2431.62
8 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.38
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2304.53
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2360.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2273.72
White Draw JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2369.59
Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1941.72
Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2042.29
White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2141.96
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2178.19
Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2095.00
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2355.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.76
3 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2265.81
4 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2221.05
5 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2266.49
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2265.58
7 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2165.97
8 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2167.73
9 White Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2185.86
10 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2219.54
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2351.10
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2285.43
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2291.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kireev Grigory 1971.19
2 Black Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2183.88
3 White Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1971.19
4 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2186.00
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2185.29
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2156.58
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2262.70
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2243.28
9 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2124.08
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2271.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win KAZ Narovetsky Roman 1773.62
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2262.56
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2188.65
9 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2289.05
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2258.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.74
3 White Win RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1967.06
5 White Win RUS Zhuravliev V 1851.44
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2251.18
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2246.37
10 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.33
11 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.08
12 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2122.25
13 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.46
14 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2265.71
15 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.90
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2262.58
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.85
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2176.01
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2264.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2115.92
2 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2254.33
3 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2041.23
5 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2278.94
6 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2174.58
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2257.54
8 Black Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2176.57
9 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2103.15
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2265.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2121.96
7 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2254.78
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2125.53
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2262.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2005.27
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2161.41
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2270.40
Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2124.26
Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2252.09
Black Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2181.77
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2232.11
White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2107.69
White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2065.97
White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2134.26
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2247.57
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2183.82
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2234.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2021.31
Black Loss LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1968.94
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2228.34
4 Black Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2155.29
5 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2157.22
6 Black Draw LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.87
9 Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2038.99
2nd Riga - Moscow match
Date 1986-04-20 Rating 2226.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2077.96
3 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2135.93
6 White Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1937.16
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2204.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2189.87
12 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2157.30