RUS Karasyov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2543.56, Rank: 40

First game: 1997-03-16, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2568.47 (2010-07-12)

Games: 784, Wins: 442, Draws: 115, Losses: 227

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 62, Gy5: 150

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2543.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.97
2 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.03
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
7 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
8 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.84
9 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.52
10 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.56
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
12 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
13 White Draw RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
14 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
15 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2548.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2074.86
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.68
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.16
4 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2138.52
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2145.18
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.99
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.79
8 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2466.94
9 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2495.95
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2553.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2105.16
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2220.06
3 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2385.58
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.20
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2548.48
6 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2310.74
7 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2395.52
8 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1699.80
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2548.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2552.94
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2347.16
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.85
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.61
5 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2441.94
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.52
75 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.93
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2546.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.80
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2559.13
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2459.49
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2557.15
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.64
6 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2287.32
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2296.51
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2572.70
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2279.34
10 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2415.02
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2575.04
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.59
13 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.58
14 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2308.28
15 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.16
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2555.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestov Arseni 2118.60
2 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2146.00
3 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2386.89
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2093.27
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2381.64
6 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1915.23
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2221.19
8 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2246.03
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2552.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.89
3 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2558.00
4 Black Win JPN Fujita Yudai 2409.34
7 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2249.84
8 Black Win JPN Fujita Yudai 2409.34
9 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2516.33
10 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2522.64
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2545.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.95
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
6 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.25
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
10 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
11 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.73
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
13 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.08
15 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.71
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2541.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.00
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2167.82
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.01
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.56
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.01
F1 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.00
F2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.00
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2531.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2464.07
2 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2492.36
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.96
4 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2293.17
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.19
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.43
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.29
8 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.64
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2592.68
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.93
11 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.76
12 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.88
13 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.45
14 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.96
15 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2108.25
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2526.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2466.92
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2532.07
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2591.71
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2583.38
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2469.30
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2524.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.46
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.30
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2034.81
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2563.62
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.14
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2245.17
F1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.30
F2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.30
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2519.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.66
3 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2005.83
5 White Draw EST Voznjuk Pavel 2127.52
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2520.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2051.56
2 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.46
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.99
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2118.75
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.77
6 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2066.76
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.96
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2520.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2076.15
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2344.21
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.66
5 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2053.55
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2285.47
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2171.44
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2517.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.11
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.11
3 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2402.36
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2478.49
5 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2670.21
6 White Loss MAC Sun In 2351.27
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2429.43
8 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2352.90
9 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.07
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2516.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2351.05
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.41
3 Black Draw SWE Jellve Emma 2026.18
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2233.49
5 White Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.30
6 Black Win ARM Mossinyan David 1906.52
7 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.44
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2526.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2385.95
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.19
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2501.12
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.52
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2535.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2293.26
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.99
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.70
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
5 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2407.21
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.25
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.55
9 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2356.68
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.68
11 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.89
12 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2514.16
13 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.39
14 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2445.94
15 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.00
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2537.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2267.42
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.09
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.08
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.85
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.50
6 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2550.46
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2443.81
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2450.18
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2240.33
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.00
11 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.74
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2536.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1847.14
2 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1948.49
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2352.81
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.70
5 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2304.37
6 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2189.31
8 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2048.75
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2536.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.26
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.20
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.42
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.20
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2372.12
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.79
7 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.17
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2359.81
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.51
10 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.85
11 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.33
12 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2519.73
13 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.42
14 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.01
15 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.08
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2530.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.15
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.31
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2635.19
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.70
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2643.84
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1730.98
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.72
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2522.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.55
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.44
3 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.63
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.50
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2471.72
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.63
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.75
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2418.22
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2557.10
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2525.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.98
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.97
3 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.04
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.23
5 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.41
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.68
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.88
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.15
9 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2402.74
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.27
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.09
12 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.98
13 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
14 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2458.53
15 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2524.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2390.69
2 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2328.65
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2532.26
4 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2376.24
5 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2333.60
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.68
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2377.22
8 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2432.54
9 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2466.18
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2548.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.69
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.08
4 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.37
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2570.18
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2320.51
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.55
8 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.66
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.82
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.25
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
12 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2457.49
13 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2528.77
14 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2398.22
15 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2500.46
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2555.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.62
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2393.52
3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2358.59
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2513.07
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.54
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2498.22
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2339.71
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2420.17
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2435.58
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2470.96
11 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2385.40
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2549.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2090.00
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.12
3 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2600.13
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.40
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2612.63
6 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2451.33
7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2377.51
8 Black Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2099.50
9 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2335.41
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2547.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2005.52
2 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2373.72
3 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2325.15
4 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.23
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.94
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2393.10
7 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2419.22
8 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2525.09
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.71
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2547.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.23
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2236.37
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.18
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2392.38
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2348.72
6 Black Draw TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2172.11
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2075.62
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2552.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2545.09
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.84
4 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2376.36
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.59
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.35
8 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.48
9 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.87
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2557.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.57
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2307.44
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.72
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.54
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.86
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.17
7 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.71
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.39
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.55
10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.10
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.79
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2504.63
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
15 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.18
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2567.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2115.73
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2404.37
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2310.81
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2481.16
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2486.81
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.49
7 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.30
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.43
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2348.18
10 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.92
11 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2383.23
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2568.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.38
2 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.99
3 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.16
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.32
5 White Win EST Purk Andry 2565.71
6 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2386.51
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2614.10
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2312.14
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2427.66
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2554.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2402.30
2 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1940.34
3 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2426.99
4 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2643.52
5 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2575.64
7 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2126.76
8 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2126.76
9 Black Draw UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1940.34
10 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2426.99
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2546.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.77
2 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.31
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2462.49
4 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2428.15
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2443.50
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.10
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2450.82
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.29
9 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2454.07
10 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2345.90
11 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2386.32
12 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.53
13 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2285.40
14 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2595.08
15 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2524.58
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2538.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sveshnikov Ilya 1942.69
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2114.73
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2283.16
4 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2390.62
5 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2383.96
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2591.10
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2343.28
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2324.84
9 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2244.63
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2516.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2215.70
2 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2153.72
3 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2030.74
4 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2362.15
5 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2340.21
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2292.99
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2055.22
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2334.44
9 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2203.33
10 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2345.39
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.44
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2508.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2464.64
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2565.76
3 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2396.23
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2702.38
5 Black Draw CHN Wu Di 2575.58
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.22
7 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2565.32
8 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2762.29
9 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2307.57
10 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2637.71
11 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2572.87
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2501.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2567.45
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2317.33
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.04
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2509.56
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2405.01
6 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.94
7 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2376.94
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2396.47
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2439.90
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2494.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2112.85
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2304.29
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2559.28
5 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2048.93
6 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2057.08
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.86
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2019.37
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2492.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2556.43
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2699.93
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2264.23
4 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2444.50
5 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2267.33
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.20
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.36
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2317.43
9 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2458.93
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2513.58
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.35
12 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2423.34
13 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2291.81
14 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.09
15 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2549.35
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2461.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1952.01
2 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2178.78
3 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1894.24
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.98
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2333.49
6 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2538.05
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.79
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.24
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2446.75
10 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.69
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2219.18
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2439.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1924.42
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.97
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2198.38
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2263.94
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2534.60
6 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1756.60
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2029.55
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2439.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2456.84
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2610.40
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.55
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.78
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2029.17
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2183.16
7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2263.67
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2438.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.31
2 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.10
3 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2534.67
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.14
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.59
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2087.01
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2438.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1852.66
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2014.79
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.21
4 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1824.60
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.55
6 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2035.40
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2317.77
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1554.82
10 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1920.43
11 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.52
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2437.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.37
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1555.11
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.06
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.86
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2208.53
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2634.03
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2434.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimakov Andrey 2093.32
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2632.29
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.33
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.09
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.38
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.40
7 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2522.30
8 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2452.58
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2423.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2381.89
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1978.00
3 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2357.01
4 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2281.45
5 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2119.23
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2281.21
7 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2236.56
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2418.04
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.99
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2415.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Puh Alexander 1872.67
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
3 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2007.39
4 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2258.49
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.28
6 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2133.93
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2343.96
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.90
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.22
10 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2419.77
11 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2488.16
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2404.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2155.24
3 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2024.48
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2247.78
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2246.24
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.79
7 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2446.32
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2291.71
9 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2440.55
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2403.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2292.51
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2253.10
3 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.70
4 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2602.44
5 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2361.30
6 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2253.50
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2215.00
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2405.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1868.65
3 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2107.93
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2478.48
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2401.85
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2442.41
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.64
8 Black Win RUS Minin Alexey 1784.75
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2410.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.86
Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2255.15
White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.38
White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2042.87
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2410.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2106.88
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.97
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2222.17
4 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1975.92
6 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1950.87
9 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1908.92
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2419.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2141.76
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2479.47
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2500.85
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2512.16
5 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2353.08
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2319.35
7 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2330.40
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2536.98
9 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2097.17
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2441.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2446.48
2 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2359.41
4 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2319.71
5 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2539.96
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2246.09
7 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2298.75
F1 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2298.75
F2 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2298.75
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2443.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2467.66
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2277.59
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2151.38
5 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.02
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2322.84
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2168.30
8 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.54
9 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2445.74
10 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2636.51
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.86
12 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.96
13 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2477.12
14 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2536.61
15 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2470.91
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2433.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2036.96
2 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2147.82
3 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2222.98
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.44
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2478.45
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2451.56
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.78
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2286.52
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.22
10 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2425.65
11 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2438.07
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2396.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2282.42
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.01
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2316.63
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2533.79
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2481.46
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2155.19
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2486.13
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2392.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2491.67
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2028.81
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1679.72
Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1679.72
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2491.67
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.56
White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2218.03
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.56
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2028.81
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2385.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2444.55
3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2615.04
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2253.29
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2507.56
7 White Win UZB Petrov Boris 2036.04
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2257.82
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2386.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2222.22
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2567.79
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2431.05
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2297.20
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2567.04
6 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1919.20
7 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2038.58
8 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2367.21
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2387.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2612.88
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2282.04
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2458.20
5 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2565.68
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2389.52
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2450.63
8 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2306.59
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2467.11
10 White Loss RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2047.22
11 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2238.06
12 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2481.00
13 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.21
14 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2490.98
15 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2179.56
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2388.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2225.45
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2466.75
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.72
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1994.87
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2053.68
7 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2158.39
9 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1838.75
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2391.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2066.66
3 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2094.91
4 White Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2504.04
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2173.94
6 Black Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2240.78
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2473.77
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2408.54
9 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2460.55
11 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2559.43
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2394.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2294.80
2 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2277.01
3 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2419.77
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.10
5 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2233.07
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2384.32
7 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2246.06
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2366.50
9 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2316.47
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2394.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2179.84
2 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2378.92
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2308.01
4 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2235.66
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2041.61
6 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2364.46
7 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2085.48
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2415.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2098.41
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2273.10
3 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2004.42
4 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2230.93
5 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.72
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2298.88
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2408.72
8 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2341.70
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2419.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2035.41
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2424.17
3 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2258.05
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2409.02
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.18
6 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.47
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2337.58
8 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2271.13
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2357.53
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2317.46
11 White Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.25
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2403.97
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2356.34
A3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2210.30
A4 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2246.67
A6 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2204.75
A7 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2329.75
A8 Black Win ARM Mossinyan David 1859.11
A9 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2165.98
A11 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2039.58
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2384.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2202.61
2 Black Win RUS Arzumanov Sergey 2035.41
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2008.22
5 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2097.59
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2347.19
8 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1981.17
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.53
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2381.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2014.55
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.47
4 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2309.79
5 White Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1803.81
6 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2223.87
7 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.24
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2358.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2363.12
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.02
7 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1976.71
8 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.65
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2363.12
13 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2247.52
15 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.02
16 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1976.71
18 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.33
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2344.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2093.68
3 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1914.95
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2233.85
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2405.68
7 White Draw RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.93
9 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.71
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2238.45
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.74
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2289.96
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2144.40
5 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2210.20
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2247.34
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2306.42
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2329.40
9 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.97
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2284.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.32
8 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26
9 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54
10 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91
12 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37
13 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70
15 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2268.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.72
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2336.03
6 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1921.77
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2237.04
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2250.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.43
2 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2134.97
3 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2011.81
4 Black Draw RUS Diner Stanislav 2205.33
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2204.41
6 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2231.64
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.04
8 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2126.54
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2241.45
10 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2280.54
11 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2316.14
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2241.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2269.18
3 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2118.49
4 Black Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2143.67
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2173.17
6 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2205.60
7 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1974.58
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2236.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2465.88
A2 Black Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2089.24
A5 Black Win SWE Widman Christofher 1915.32
A6 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2267.30
A7 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2323.34
A8 Black Loss RUS Losyakov Sergey 1870.45
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2212.54
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1974.64
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2114.50
White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2321.74
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2207.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2242.56
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2324.27
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2319.24
7 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2193.23
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2176.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2373.11
9 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2166.88
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2159.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2447.30
3 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 1990.95
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.63
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2350.84
6 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2271.38
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2149.73
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2252.77
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.12
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2086.61
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2347.03
Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2188.94
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2144.01
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2196.45
7 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2108.75
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2104.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2279.52
A8 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2203.97
A9 White Loss RUS Shatunov Alexander 1963.84
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2102.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2276.30
5 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2206.81
8 White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 1993.41
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2100.53
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2271.03
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2097.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2137.72
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2194.13
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2162.30
10 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2020.35
11 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2325.98
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2080.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2353.81
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2218.81