RUS Karasyov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2485.19, Rank: 68

First game: 1997-03-16, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2583.34 (2010-07-12)

Games: 806, Wins: 449, Draws: 118, Losses: 239

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 133

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2485.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2267.99
2 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2485.19
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2324.71
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.79
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2271.22
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2473.23
7 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2403.16
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.33
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2289.24
10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2647.56
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2470.29
12 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2211.98
13 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2264.19
14 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2529.50
15 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.43
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2542.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.23
2 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2423.21
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2447.02
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.57
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2618.51
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.96
7 White Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2225.54
8 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2490.10
9 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2490.82
10 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2342.04
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2419.58
12 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.99
13 White Draw RUS Rizvanov Edward 2531.18
14 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2517.56
15 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2564.88
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2556.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2134.13
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2287.28
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2349.69
4 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2243.68
5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2192.48
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.62
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.15
8 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.56
9 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2524.56
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2568.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2196.94
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2237.80
3 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2433.58
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.68
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.42
6 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2361.47
7 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2436.18
8 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1783.96
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2567.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.83
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.14
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2600.06
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.90
5 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2462.52
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2597.45
75 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2505.30
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2567.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.44
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.52
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2501.05
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2586.60
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.09
6 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2370.30
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.45
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2604.07
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2317.28
10 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2454.13
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.49
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2291.52
13 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2407.82
14 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.04
15 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2455.41
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2580.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2152.34
2 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2200.61
3 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2425.13
4 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2144.77
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2425.60
6 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1971.90
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2254.75
8 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2295.35
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2578.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2611.01
3 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2580.29
4 Black Win JPN Fujita Yudai 2423.09
7 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2277.58
8 Black Win JPN Fujita Yudai 2423.09
9 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2545.11
10 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2544.60
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2572.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2336.31
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.54
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2624.51
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.24
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2493.66
6 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2420.87
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.62
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2518.67
10 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2562.21
11 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.38
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.09
13 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2372.02
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.56
15 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.20
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2568.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2373.00
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2202.67
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.97
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2534.23
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.97
F1 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2373.00
F2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2373.00
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2559.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.08
2 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2520.13
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2562.00
4 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2328.32
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.77
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.29
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.04
8 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2553.65
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.66
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.21
11 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2422.21
12 White Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2364.51
13 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2617.92
14 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2556.98
15 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2155.74
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2554.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2494.81
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2560.11
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2620.53
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2611.12
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2500.46
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2551.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2155.15
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2566.92
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2078.58
5 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2590.26
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2622.86
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2280.04
F1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2566.92
F2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2566.92
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2546.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.10
3 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2023.02
5 White Draw EST Voznjuk Pavel 2168.11
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2547.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.04
2 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.85
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2490.94
4 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2152.92
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2577.11
6 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2097.54
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.59
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2546.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2112.52
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2378.34
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2581.94
5 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.80
7 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2318.26
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2204.21
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2542.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2018.69
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2361.20
3 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2430.07
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2496.98
5 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2686.64
6 White Loss MAC Sun In 2372.36
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2451.82
8 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2381.64
9 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2417.57
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2541.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2372.14
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2312.29
3 Black Draw SWE Jellve Emma 2051.64
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2264.58
5 White Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2294.79
6 Black Win ARM Mossinyan David 1923.82
7 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2417.91
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2550.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.63
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.20
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2525.82
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2558.82
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2559.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2321.53
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2553.03
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2654.46
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2506.68
5 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2428.20
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2455.54
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.19
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2233.77
9 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2383.41
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2550.56
11 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.78
12 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2538.41
13 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.49
14 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2472.90
15 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.16
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2560.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2292.63
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2450.46
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2546.26
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2481.97
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2674.77
6 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2563.05
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2467.83
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2474.74
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2267.29
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.66
11 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2399.83
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2558.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1887.41
2 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1967.66
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2376.00
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2468.75
5 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2324.24
6 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2212.73
8 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2066.91
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2558.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2415.60
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.27
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2555.30
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2617.65
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2398.68
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2468.59
7 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2390.73
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2383.52
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2461.67
10 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2532.23
11 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.88
12 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2538.37
13 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.68
14 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2547.97
15 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.28
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2551.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1880.69
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.81
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2648.80
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2462.52
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.05
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1780.46
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.07
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2542.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2461.61
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.64
3 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.58
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2544.69
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2492.46
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2479.71
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.55
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2437.34
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2577.48
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2545.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.78
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2382.81
3 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2525.16
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2467.82
5 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.46
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2580.69
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2601.28
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.95
9 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2421.23
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.42
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.39
12 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.95
13 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2504.98
14 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2479.62
15 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2498.68
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2543.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2410.64
2 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2347.23
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.95
4 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2392.29
5 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2354.70
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.01
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2396.71
8 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2450.98
9 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2489.03
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2566.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2400.05
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2546.44
4 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.19
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.10
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2339.40
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2448.90
8 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2419.30
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2559.65
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2535.38
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.55
12 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2477.52
13 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2547.01
14 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2417.00
15 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2518.18
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2572.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2210.92
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2410.63
3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.50
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2530.10
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2433.22
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2515.99
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2357.98
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2437.96
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2455.02
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2481.96
11 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2403.10
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2566.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2109.52
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.53
3 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2617.25
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.37
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2627.59
6 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2469.59
7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2394.77
8 Black Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2117.41
9 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2352.13
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2564.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2026.16
2 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2385.70
3 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2337.10
4 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2504.00
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2562.88
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2408.95
7 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2429.84
8 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2543.26
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2431.94
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2564.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2675.58
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2250.40
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2510.71
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2408.20
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2362.61
6 Black Draw TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2185.68
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2092.27
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2569.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2560.79
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2429.72
4 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2392.75
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.56
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2382.17
8 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2501.82
9 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2500.33
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2573.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2404.39
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2323.95
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2363.85
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.33
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.52
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2550.65
7 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2353.66
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.61
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.15
10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2499.26
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2481.45
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2521.18
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.17
15 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2492.34
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2582.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2131.96
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2422.43
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2326.77
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2496.92
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2502.90
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2446.65
7 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2483.10
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2422.65
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.94
10 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.10
11 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.76
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2583.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.30
2 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2473.27
3 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2735.88
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.99
5 White Win EST Purk Andry 2575.23
6 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2404.64
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2628.36
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2327.56
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2443.33
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2569.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2415.24
2 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1943.23
3 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2437.62
4 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2652.52
5 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2586.91
7 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.96
8 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.96
9 Black Draw UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1943.23
10 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2437.62
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2560.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.40
2 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.33
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.68
4 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2442.76
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2458.07
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.31
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2465.66
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2434.47
9 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2468.63
10 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.06
11 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2400.92
12 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.81
13 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2307.94
14 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2609.10
15 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2538.41
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2553.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sveshnikov Ilya 1985.48
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2129.37
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2304.53
4 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2405.93
5 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2397.31
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2605.00
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2358.49
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2339.74
9 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2261.37
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2530.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2231.06
2 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2169.36
3 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2044.06
4 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2376.35
5 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2355.05
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2307.60
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2071.17
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2349.19
9 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2219.18
10 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2359.48
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.21
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2522.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2472.52
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2579.06
3 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2408.03
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2714.44
5 Black Draw CHN Wu Di 2594.80
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2740.17
7 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2579.61
8 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2749.80
9 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2317.98
10 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2645.19
11 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2583.19
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2514.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2579.62
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.37
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2577.22
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2522.29
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.00
6 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.02
7 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2386.13
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.60
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2453.68
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2507.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2123.48
3 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2318.27
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2572.40
5 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2060.50
6 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2071.15
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2444.33
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2033.48
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2505.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2569.54
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.13
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.77
4 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2458.10
5 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2280.00
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.98
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.31
9 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.92
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.34
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.83
12 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.73
13 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.13
14 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.06
15 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2562.14
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2474.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1965.73
2 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2191.45
3 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1910.12
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.98
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2344.48
6 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2550.97
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2464.10
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.88
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.37
10 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2281.15
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.97
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2452.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1937.56
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2090.73
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2210.33
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2275.89
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2546.16
6 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1767.53
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2040.72
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2452.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2469.02
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2622.49
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2331.52
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2245.74
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2040.33
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2196.15
7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2275.62
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2451.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.74
2 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2089.85
3 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2546.24
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.80
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.55
6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2098.95
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2451.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.83
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2028.07
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.66
4 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1837.47
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.49
6 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2047.15
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2330.70
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1564.70
10 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1933.08
11 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2366.10
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2450.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.29
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1564.99
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.37
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.22
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2221.91
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.89
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2447.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimakov Andrey 2108.12
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.14
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.60
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2284.05
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.48
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2309.76
7 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2534.97
8 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2465.56
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2436.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2394.81
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1990.99
3 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2369.81
4 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.92
5 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2129.80
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2294.28
7 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2249.79
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2430.29
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2354.02
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2428.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Puh Alexander 1885.32
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2309.19
3 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.69
4 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2270.84
5 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2317.34
6 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2146.42
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.63
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2437.71
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2477.70
10 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.81
11 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2500.03
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2415.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2165.10
3 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2034.90
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2259.27
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2258.32
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2344.92
7 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2456.52
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2303.35
9 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2450.92
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2415.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2304.14
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2263.36
3 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2263.12
4 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2616.91
5 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2372.78
6 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2264.75
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2226.27
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2417.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1880.92
3 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2118.49
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2490.55
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2413.02
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2453.79
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.51
8 Black Win RUS Minin Alexey 1788.16
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2421.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2349.92
Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2263.76
White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1988.94
White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2054.57
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2422.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2117.42
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2350.02
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2233.67
4 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1987.18
6 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1960.17
9 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1921.13
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2430.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2153.57
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2491.30
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2512.48
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.63
5 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2364.16
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2330.62
7 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2341.97
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2548.31
9 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2108.89
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2451.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2457.64
2 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2369.68
4 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2328.90
5 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2550.76
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2256.40
7 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2308.95
F1 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2308.95
F2 White Win CHN Ge Lingfeng 2308.95
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2454.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2478.99
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2548.38
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2288.33
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2162.39
5 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2453.01
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.59
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2178.55
8 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2461.50
9 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2456.83
10 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2648.14
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2437.39
12 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2561.56
13 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2488.48
14 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2547.43
15 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2482.02
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2443.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2045.68
2 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.55
3 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2233.71
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2479.63
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2492.62
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2462.55
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2186.74
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2297.67
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2548.33
10 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2436.50
11 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2449.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2406.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.29
2 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2357.96
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2328.20
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.40
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2491.96
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2165.83
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2496.91
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2401.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2502.39
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2039.12
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1678.51
Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1678.51
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2502.39
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.97
White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.84
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.97
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2039.12
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2393.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2454.18
3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2626.66
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2261.78
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2515.84
7 White Win UZB Petrov Boris 2050.25
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2267.21
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2393.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2230.90
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2577.13
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2440.52
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2308.76
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2576.38
6 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1924.64
7 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2048.65
8 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2376.74
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2395.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2624.57
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2292.72
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.41
5 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2574.96
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.47
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.35
8 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2317.04
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2477.18
10 White Loss RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2055.46
11 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2246.23
12 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2491.90
13 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.73
14 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2497.51
15 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2189.26
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2395.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.05
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2477.89
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.28
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2002.44
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2063.87
7 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2167.49
9 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1847.37
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2397.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2076.23
3 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2101.04
4 White Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.22
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2182.99
6 Black Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2259.15
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2479.08
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2417.57
9 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2471.84
11 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2568.34
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2399.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2304.13
2 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2284.23
3 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2429.95
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2486.36
5 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2241.38
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2398.84
7 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2254.44
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2375.36
9 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2325.32
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2400.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2187.11
2 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2386.97
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2315.31
4 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2243.35
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2050.18
6 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2373.28
7 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2093.77
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2419.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2104.30
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.24
3 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2012.19
4 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.27
5 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2474.04
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.89
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2423.04
8 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2350.29
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2421.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2043.94
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2434.45
3 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2267.55
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2421.97
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2280.17
6 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2559.17
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2346.00
8 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2261.42
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2368.48
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2324.62
11 White Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2272.99
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2404.26
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2367.82
A3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2219.38
A4 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2262.97
A6 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2212.61
A7 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2340.86
A8 Black Win ARM Mossinyan David 1867.81
A9 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2175.27
A11 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2048.51
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2381.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2211.58
2 Black Win RUS Arzumanov Sergey 2040.25
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2016.86
5 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2108.56
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.53
8 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1988.32
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.40
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2377.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2024.85
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.67
4 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.63
5 White Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1766.29
6 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.62
7 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1987.36
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2352.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2387.89
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.36
7 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1983.73
8 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2219.13
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2387.89
13 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.75
15 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.36
16 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1983.73
18 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2319.92
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2339.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2092.65
3 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1921.80
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2242.89
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2413.66
7 White Draw RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2158.42
9 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2275.28
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2243.73
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2456.52
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2288.92
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.98
5 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2213.21
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.90
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2313.09
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2346.83
9 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.83
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2283.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2198.09
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2552.75
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2345.32
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2224.44
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2353.87
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.88
8 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2306.71
9 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2203.28
10 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2532.22
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2387.18
12 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2304.04
13 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2187.14
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2415.39
15 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2269.70
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2267.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.47
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2352.27
6 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1905.97
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.60
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2248.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2357.09
2 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2123.09
3 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2048.84
4 Black Draw RUS Diner Stanislav 2208.86
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2198.11
6 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2203.15
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.92
8 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2128.84
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2242.72
10 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2298.67
11 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2319.19
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2239.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2293.36
3 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2147.47
4 Black Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2142.94
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2185.37
6 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2207.63
7 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1982.14
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.48
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2233.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2482.07
A2 Black Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2080.42
A5 Black Win SWE Widman Christofher 1914.58
A6 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2274.94
A7 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2329.94
A8 Black Loss RUS Losyakov Sergey 1886.64
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2206.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.81
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2128.27
White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2327.51
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2201.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2250.21
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.71
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2324.84
7 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2192.03
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2163.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2390.80
9 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2184.25
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2140.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2439.71
3 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2048.93
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.42
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2368.42
6 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2275.76
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2125.96
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2256.00
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.48
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2099.48
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2364.27
Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2200.69
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2117.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.41
2 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1964.25
3 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2262.21
4 White Loss RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1929.09
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2173.96
7 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2070.30
8 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2045.47
9 White Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2175.05
11 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2209.34
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2085.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2295.48
A8 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2130.40
A9 White Loss RUS Shatunov Alexander 1952.31
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2083.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2301.57
5 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2205.01
8 White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2084.78
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2083.86
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2283.26
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2081.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2157.56
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2187.34
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2149.80
10 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2063.93
11 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2301.31
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2066.48
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2375.34
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2228.97