TPE Lu Wei-Yuan

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2461.61, Rank: 71

First game: 2003-07-31, Last game: 2018-11-11

Top rating: 2506.93 (2017-03-05)

Games: 141, Wins: 75, Draws: 11, Losses: 55

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 10, Gy5: 66

10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2461.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2454.00
2 White Loss TPE Chou Yang 2210.26
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2692.39
4 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2257.80
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2485.61
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2466.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2100.49
2 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2367.05
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2694.34
4 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2486.78
5 White Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1828.94
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2017-09-24 Rating 2506.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2277.71
2 White Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 2017.92
3 White Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2687.58
4 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2497.29
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2371.79
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2505.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2552.11
2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2191.11
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2398.24
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2217.76
5 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2252.14
6 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2536.30
7 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2590.84
8 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2036.20
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.56
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2506.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.41
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2506.07
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2395.82
4 Black Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2665.72
5 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2726.60
6 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2587.32
7 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2511.20
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2506.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2674.73
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2371.58
3 White Draw TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2104.04
4 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2250.47
5 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2110.53
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2506.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2517.33
2 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2170.97
3 Black Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2258.26
4 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2629.97
5 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2671.57
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2497.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2658.63
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2570.48
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2348.84
4 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2631.09
5 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2244.94
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2492.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2577.29
2 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2119.94
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2154.63
4 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2243.68
5 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2178.58
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2488.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2647.82
2 White Win TPE Chiang Teng-Hui 1692.04
3 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2446.42
4 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2014.19
5 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2096.24
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2464.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2586.47
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2595.94
3 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2445.27
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2681.26
5 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2257.81
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2463.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2081.86
2 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2228.74
3 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 1988.57
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2684.14
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2380.43
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2427.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2062.06
2 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2463.46
3 White Win TPE Pan Chia-Wei 2055.16
4 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2342.25
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2495.00
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2423.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Fan Yang-Po 2109.22
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2418.14
3 White Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2455.86
4 Black Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2182.97
5 Black Loss TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2416.53
6 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2250.06
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2415.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1853.81
2 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2692.42
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2023.43
4 Black Win TPE Tseng Wen-Chung 1976.28
5 Black Win TPE Liu I-Chung 2056.62
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2396.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2717.30
2 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2324.29
3 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2179.87
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2544.10
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2202.06
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2401.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.65
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2634.27
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2126.00
4 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.53
5 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1939.58
6 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2426.03
7 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2649.88
8 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2574.53
9 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2634.27
10 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2649.88
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2390.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2637.28
2 White Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2394.03
3 Black Draw TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2303.50
4 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2557.73
5 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2293.76
6 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2391.02
7 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2364.08
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2385.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2458.09
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2507.31
3 White Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 1936.83
4 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2291.58
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2362.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2247.79
2 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2250.96
3 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2444.25
4 Black Draw TPE Li Shih-Wen 2267.00
5 Black Win CHN Qiu Yunfei 2388.03
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2216.38
7 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2279.94
8 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2438.93
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2351.68
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2361.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2248.38
2 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yunfei 2389.06
4 White Draw TPE Li Shih-Wen 2266.69
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2402.03
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.24
7 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2441.75
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2358.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2069.06
2 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2232.83
3 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2261.18
4 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2424.84
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2151.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2285.47
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2375.56
3 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2251.51
4 White Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1909.28
5 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2188.50
6 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2104.48
7 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 1908.50
8 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2224.83
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2136.80
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2151.05
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2235.92
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2474.62
5 White Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2086.28
6 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2119.93
7 Black Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2284.39