RUS Skuridin Alexey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2448.69, Rank: 98

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2448.69 (2019-12-29)

Games: 810, Wins: 506, Draws: 101, Losses: 203

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 24

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2448.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1785.41
2 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1977.12
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2191.49
4 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2103.73
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2168.28
6 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2375.54
7 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2035.03
9 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2266.55
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2433.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2023.39
2 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 2008.61
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2568.28
4 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2196.84
5 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2237.70
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.57
7 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2086.85
8 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.22
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2425.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2130.15
2 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2144.69
3 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2295.26
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2254.69
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2580.26
6 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2200.52
7 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2425.02
8 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2152.25
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2393.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2438.85
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2641.58
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2438.85
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2641.58
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2392.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2383.16
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2633.16
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2604.40
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2275.65
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2397.39
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2275.65
7 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2275.65
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2422.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2000.09
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2583.00
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2483.10
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2333.94
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.10
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.76
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2446.65
8 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2356.93
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2502.89
10 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.93
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2422.64
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2412.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mokeev Vladimir 1922.66
2 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2056.52
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2489.38
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.53
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.21
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2474.36
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2532.01
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2407.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2011.90
2 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2376.35
3 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2592.44
4 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.69
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2349.19
6 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2359.49
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2372.95
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2452.03
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.21
10 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.54
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2384.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.12
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.06
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2562.15
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2569.54
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.14
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.77
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2458.10
8 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2280.05
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.98
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2505.71
12 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.92
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.34
14 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.31
15 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.73
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2375.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1847.12
2 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1910.11
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2228.32
4 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2289.33
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2419.40
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2399.46
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2243.38
8 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2129.21
9 Black Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2361.26
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2374.35
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2285.87
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2366.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2470.09
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2330.25
4 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1957.51
5 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2090.56
6 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.73
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2366.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1564.70
2 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1933.08
4 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.84
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2028.06
6 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.65
7 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1837.46
8 White Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.48
9 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2047.15
10 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2330.71
11 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2451.05
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2359.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2515.16
2 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2284.05
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2510.56
4 Black Win RUS Klimakov Andrey 2108.11
5 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2309.76
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2257.79
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2465.55
8 White Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2113.03
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2354.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1859.01
2 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1949.72
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2283.22
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2430.29
5 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2353.64
6 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.18
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1976.90
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2270.75
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2345.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1956.24
2 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2291.40
3 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2109.15
4 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2390.26
5 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2146.43
6 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1938.90
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2223.54
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2317.33
9 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2270.83
10 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.69
11 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2079.49
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2344.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2263.99
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2259.28
3 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2204.95
4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2399.68
5 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2067.75
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.89
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.68
8 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2282.97
9 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2193.93
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2349.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2117.52
White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1988.88
White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2421.93
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.72
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2350.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1960.20
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2422.14
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1921.12
6 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1877.92
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2233.65
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1987.17
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2348.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1881.18
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2334.12
3 White Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2101.59
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2495.20
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2185.47
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2361.35
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2246.01
8 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2238.02
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2282.10
10 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2267.25
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.67
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2334.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2023.31
3 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2230.27
4 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2424.22
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2332.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.31
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2304.69
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.44
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2142.26
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2438.05
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2238.39
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2461.94
8 White Draw RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2046.93
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2336.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2038.98
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.77
White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2152.85
White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2502.34
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2502.34
White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2401.43
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.77
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2401.43
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1678.51
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2329.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2179.19
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2281.09
3 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2230.83
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2308.74
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2576.32
7 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1681.74
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2334.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2063.82
2 Black Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2002.49
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2395.01
4 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2014.02
5 White Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2167.41
6 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1682.95
7 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1847.41
9 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2477.82
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2335.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1927.24
2 White Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.22
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2483.27
4 Black Win RUS Lupin Aleksandr 1932.71
7 White Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2086.74
8 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2058.52
10 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2094.82
11 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1994.06
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2346.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2496.15
2 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2608.16
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2266.94
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2326.37
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2128.70
6 White Win RUS Ritter Alexey 2439.13
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2407.65
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2346.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2422.97
3 White Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1734.83
4 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2350.15
5 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2203.76
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2006.33
7 White Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1749.43
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.96
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2353.99
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2209.93
6 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2189.15
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2354.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2089.84
2 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2048.63
4 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2132.20
5 Black Win KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1945.82
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2224.26
7 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1796.60
8 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2063.42
9 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2224.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2352.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1851.80
2 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1987.29
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2395.16
4 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2245.04
5 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.48
6 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.49
7 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.48
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2482.13
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2347.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1983.66
3 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2319.77
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2007.10
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2387.82
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2352.18
7 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.68
14 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2387.82
15 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2352.18
16 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.68
17 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2027.86
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2345.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2158.06
2 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2231.98
3 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2005.99
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2402.99
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2309.63
7 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2288.47
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2243.50
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2336.96
10 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2319.44
11 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2309.42
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2346.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1754.39
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.91
4 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1709.92
5 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2001.77
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.16
7 Black Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1793.84
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.83
9 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2288.85
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2346.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.39
5 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2138.08
6 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.93
10 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2069.87
11 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2315.88
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2338.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2179.73
2 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2039.33
3 White Loss RUS Diner Stanislav 2207.87
4 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2201.50
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1842.75
6 White Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 1987.21
7 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2248.71
8 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2298.57
10 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2210.03
11 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.42
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2340.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2059.80
2 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2142.69
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2185.11
4 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2147.64
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2292.96
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2293.13
7 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2207.49
8 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2239.10
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2329.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2037.51
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2434.53
3 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2012.36
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2201.87
6 White Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1837.96
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2248.15
8 White Loss RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2122.33
9 White Win RUS Turko Sergey 1791.20
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2329.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2191.79
2 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2037.81
3 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2324.61
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2201.06
5 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2250.08
6 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1908.87
7 White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1966.53
8 Black Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1767.72
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2327.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1969.26
2 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2100.84
3 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1965.87
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2388.91
5 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2241.28
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.86
8 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2183.02
9 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2089.03
10 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2042.18
11 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1911.80
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2327.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2115.21
2 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2231.62
3 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2202.08
4 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2112.61
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2314.23
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2209.41
7 White Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 1952.73
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2293.42
9 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2187.59
10 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2223.41
11 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2356.72
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2332.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2090.09
3 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2121.11
4 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2218.24
5 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2390.66
6 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2299.54
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2057.34
9 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2096.24
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2339.34
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Lents Johann 2121.81
Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 1999.45
Black Win SWE Hagenfors Tomas 1978.09
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2244.03
Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2146.68
White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2422.85
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2341.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1775.44
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.36
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1967.64
6 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2144.68
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2368.25
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2439.51
9 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2275.54
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2343.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2200.55
Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2255.78
White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2126.07
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2364.08
Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2089.89
White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1940.88
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2099.41
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2144.82
Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2054.86
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2343.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2021.82
2 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2209.04
3 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2146.23
4 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2187.29
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2184.18
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2334.70
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2389.34
8 White Win RUS Boikov Roman 2049.50
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2157.05
10 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.66
11 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2203.92
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2372.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2207.32
2 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2222.90
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2401.03
4 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2301.89
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.29
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.70
7 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2108.82
8 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2119.14
9 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2347.36
10 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2095.73
11 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.75
12 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2375.64
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.40
14 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.50
15 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2247.05
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2381.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2142.31
2 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2192.76
3 Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 2001.06
4 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2175.70
6 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1869.97
9 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1948.41
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2384.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2052.96
2 Black Draw RUS Ivanov Alexey 2099.07
3 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2247.11
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2215.20
5 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2255.98
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.03
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2218.48
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2221.35
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2388.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2170.27
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.97
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.58
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2250.36
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2162.46
7 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2148.68
8 White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1937.07
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2386.65
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2071.16
9 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2623.86
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2375.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2150.66
3 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1944.26
4 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.80
6 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2044.71
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2066.44
8 White Win RUS Supryatkin Viktor 1838.15
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2076.26
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2370.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2188.58
3 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2347.29
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2380.57
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2422.74
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.76
7 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2177.10
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2379.15
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2327.88
10 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.31
11 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2277.21
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2323.29
13 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2173.38
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2366.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2142.71
3 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2145.61
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2146.88
6 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1887.57
7 Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.03
8 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1871.29
9 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2208.23
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2366.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 1986.39
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2219.52
3 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2145.62
4 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2271.05
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2410.90
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.28
7 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.51
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2367.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 2022.96
3 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2096.25
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2175.82
6 Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 1995.33
7 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2062.68
9 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2222.01
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2360.25
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2116.50
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2116.50
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2116.50
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2096.33
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2096.33
Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2096.33
Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1881.56
Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1881.56
White Draw RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1881.56
Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2162.59
Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2162.59
White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2162.59
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2351.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2103.37
Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2326.88
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2045.39
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2305.18
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1900.84
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2326.88
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2305.18
Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2103.37
Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1900.84
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2045.39
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2343.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2286.50
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2293.93
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2271.02
4 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2340.33
5 White Loss BLR Ermakov Oleg 1972.62
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2220.19
7 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2138.07
8 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2177.77
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2241.98
10 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2108.48
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2342.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2038.77
2 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1905.13
3 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.26
4 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1856.09
5 Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2194.31
6 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2241.01
7 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2237.76
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2185.62
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2150.25
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2341.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2038.69
2 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1890.94
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2104.21
4 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2012.58
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2143.28
6 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1905.22
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2053.91
8 Black Draw RUS Karnaukh Alexander 1955.39
9 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2099.24
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2337.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1994.33
3 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1897.30
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2085.52
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2091.67
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2188.24
7 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2165.55
8 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2146.98
9 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2024.46
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2331.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2099.40
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1904.59
3 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1917.43
4 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2142.07
5 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2086.38
6 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2099.40
7 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1904.59
8 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1917.43
9 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2142.07
10 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2086.38
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2322.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skalozubov Andrey 1739.51
2 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1999.96
3 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2170.23
4 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Mikhail 1792.99
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2119.04
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2032.78
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1897.73
9 Black Draw RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1750.52
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2321.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2167.83
1 Black Win RUS Golushko Sergey 1875.26
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2026.59
5 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1913.70
6 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2198.11
8 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1886.76
9 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2078.67
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2316.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2102.75
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2102.75
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2102.75
Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1985.92
Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1985.92
White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1985.92
SF1 White Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2143.80
SF2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2143.80
SF3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2143.80
SF4 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2143.80
f1 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2072.47
f2 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2072.47
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2313.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2060.92
Black Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2189.60
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2017.98
Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1965.59
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2185.42
Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2154.80
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2287.84
White Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1820.72
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1878.00
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2308.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1748.90
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2083.07
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2015.84
7 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2222.73
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1892.13
9 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1892.73
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2286.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1891.71
2 Black Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1827.97
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2060.76
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2171.84
5 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1973.68
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2139.23
8 Black Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 1902.22
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2273.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2334.02
2 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2058.73
3 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1949.39
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1994.48
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.54
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.20
7 White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2075.88
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1994.48
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2054.75
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2273.16
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2112.71
c12 Black Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2112.71
c13 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2112.71
c14 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2112.71
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2270.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2355.43
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2336.87
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2275.48
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2270.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1907.69
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2212.10
5 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2049.34
6 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 2001.88
7 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1958.51
8 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1907.69
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2212.10
11 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2111.57
12 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2049.34
13 White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 2001.88
14 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1958.51
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2267.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2029.67
2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.94
3 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2234.09
4 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1948.26
5 Black Draw RUS Mirkin Sergey 2004.76
6 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2197.46
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2331.58
8 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2097.57
9 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2149.79
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2262.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikolajev Evgeny 1768.20
2 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2127.16
3 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2330.45
4 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2189.01
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2122.32
6 Black Draw UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2175.40
8 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1881.74
9 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1811.81
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.32
11 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1968.94
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2254.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2452.47
2 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2209.79
3 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1995.33
4 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2263.24
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1790.32
6 White Win BLR Sharonov Andrey 1940.10
7 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2076.78
8 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2200.47
9 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2256.21
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2261.99
11 Black Draw BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.58
USSR Team towns cup. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2254.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2208.69
White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2159.98
White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2107.38
Black Win UZB Petrov Boris 1969.44
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2252.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1875.59
2 Black Win EST Hani Rene 1865.98
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2248.65
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2095.19
5 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2443.65
6 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2185.12
7 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 2001.57
8 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2223.44
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2103.15
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.76
11 Black Draw RUS Varavin Alexey 1988.68
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2241.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2164.78
2 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2140.59
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2273.27
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2308.63
5 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2278.06
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1938.20
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2093.53
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2241.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2095.56
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2240.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2031.51
2 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2277.14
4 Black Win RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2060.70
6 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2173.75
7 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2059.34
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2120.81
11 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2132.41
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2241.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2202.54
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2202.54
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2037.71
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2037.71
White Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1707.08
Black Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1707.08
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2096.18
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2096.18
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2236.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2410.23
2 Black Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2168.50
4 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1769.03
5 White Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2020.34
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2331.71
7 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2040.99
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2129.96
10 White Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1798.28
11 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2201.22
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2239.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2317.85
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2261.62
5 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2168.61
10 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2285.75
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2200.96
14 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2267.08
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2238.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2216.03
4 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2112.51
8 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2165.17
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2237.79
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1899.64
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2099.62
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2219.92
White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1960.27
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2236.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2277.54
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1789.76
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2120.63
4 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1991.14
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2108.81
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.80
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2138.90
8 White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2039.18
9 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2128.40
10 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2172.76
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2229.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.79
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2384.83
White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2119.82
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2224.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2079.79
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1507.13
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2183.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.96
3 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2151.11
5 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2295.07
6 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2248.18
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2225.22
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2096.82
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2180.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1975.83
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2121.95
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1911.38
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2259.83
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2121.95
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2259.83
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1911.38
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2180.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2176.00
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2179.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2077.50
2 White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1515.33
3 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1909.08
5 Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1985.43
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2117.82
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2173.96
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Artemiev Sergey 1975.11
6 White Win RUS Komarov Valery 1852.51
7 Black Win UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 1859.54
8 Black Draw UZB Chalykh Igor 1902.48
9 White Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2009.78
10 White Win RUS Erofeev S 1920.45
11 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.41
13 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2002.02
14 White Draw UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2121.28
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2173.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2112.57
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2112.57
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2112.57
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.81
White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.81
Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.81
Black Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.81
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2112.57
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2180.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2215.45
2 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2112.37
3 Black Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2205.49
4 White Win LAT Hauks Normunds 1752.25
5 Black Win LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1839.77
8 Black Win LAT Rinkis Ingus 1853.70
9 White Win LTU Ramanauskas Darius 1712.51
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2180.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2029.56
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 1977.36
4 White Win UKR Glibka Andrey 2070.79
5 Black Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2103.56
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2094.65
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2219.83
8 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2137.37
9 White Draw UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2117.78
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2188.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2096.73
5 Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1534.55
7 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1892.33
8 White Win RUS Telekhov Sergey 1748.14
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2198.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1789.79
2 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2161.36
5 Black Win LAT Zemlitskis S 1857.17
6 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1850.49
7 Black Draw RUS Kiselev Igor 2023.84
8 White Draw UKR Karatajev Igor 2038.06
9 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 2016.23
11 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2010.17
12 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2043.83
13 Black Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2085.73
14 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2123.36
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2205.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1925.61
2 Black Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1932.13
3 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2158.56
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2155.29
5 White Loss RUS Melman Mark 2153.30
6 White Win RUS Krupikov Andrey 1926.43
7 Black Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2080.13
9 Black Win RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2049.02
10 White Win RUS Kolomeitsev Alexander 2205.11
11 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2065.72
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2209.07
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Masailo Mikhail 1871.95
5 Black Win RUS Shataloov Aleksander 1961.38
7 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1847.65
8 White Win UKR Rudich Sergey 1819.61
9 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2114.34
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2213.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Novikov Vitaly 1954.16
2 Black Win RUS Dogadin Vladimir 1859.69
3 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1960.79
4 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2208.35
5 White Win RUS Kochetov A. 1973.78
6 Black Win UKR Chepurnoj Vladimir 2045.64
7 White Loss RUS Kostomarov Alexander 2087.04
9 Black Win RUS Zagrodsky Vladimir 1919.22
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2207.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2186.26
2 White Win RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1845.62
5 White Loss UKR Burlaka Vladimir 2139.30
6 White Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2155.62
7 Black Win BLR Plyusch Oleg 1902.25
8 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2015.55
11 White Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 2028.38
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2186.26
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2209.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1921.85
2 Black Win RUS Glushenkov Alexander 1859.11
3 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2314.88
4 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2111.85
6 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2036.26
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2091.72
8 Black Win RUS Arjutkin Evgeny 1859.11
9 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2125.14
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2216.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Melman Mark 2109.66
3 White Win UKR Vartanian V. 1860.29
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2048.26
7 White Win UKR Yakovlev V. 1860.29
10 White Win RUS Zagrodsky Vladimir 1913.73
11 Black Win LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1944.97
13 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2163.33
"Voronezh-400"
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2212.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1701.16
5 Black Win RUS Spektor Mikhail 1859.61
6 White Win RUS Bashirov Rustam 2061.77
9 Black Draw RUS Ivanov Alexander 1969.44
10 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2036.52
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2198.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Karpenko Alexander 2299.21
White Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2051.50
White Win RUS Balychevcev Andrey 1821.42
Black Loss RUS Karpenko Alexander 2299.21