RUS Skuridin Alexey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2428.41, Rank: 97

First game: 1984-11-23, Last game: 2019-12-29

Top rating: 2428.41 (2019-12-29)

Games: 782, Wins: 492, Draws: 93, Losses: 197

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 16, Gy5: 24

The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2428.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shkarupa Maria 1759.66
2 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1955.97
3 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2164.13
4 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2023.70
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2162.97
6 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2353.94
7 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2007.04
9 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2239.80
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2413.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1995.74
2 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1976.63
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2574.42
4 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2153.25
5 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2212.62
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2326.54
7 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2023.16
8 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2568.50
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2407.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2103.42
2 White Draw RUS Sadova Taisia 2123.22
3 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2273.58
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2239.37
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2574.64
6 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2175.78
7 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2408.13
8 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2126.13
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2382.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2428.97
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2632.87
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2428.97
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2632.87
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2382.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.02
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2624.67
3 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.22
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2266.02
5 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2388.51
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2266.02
7 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2266.02
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2415.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 1993.11
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.74
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.77
4 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2327.51
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.63
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2392.67
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.18
8 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2349.87
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2496.49
10 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2358.09
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.08
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2406.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mokeev Vladimir 1918.52
2 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2050.20
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2483.26
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.25
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2347.27
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2468.43
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.48
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2401.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2006.32
2 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2370.83
3 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2586.76
4 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2304.31
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2343.13
6 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.80
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2366.52
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2446.28
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.32
10 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2423.63
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2379.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.48
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.39
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.29
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.14
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2706.95
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.44
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.67
8 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.37
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.38
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.65
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.35
12 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.67
13 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.53
14 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.65
15 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.36
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2370.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1844.26
2 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1904.54
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2222.97
4 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2283.76
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.10
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2394.16
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2238.04
8 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2123.76
9 Black Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.07
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2373.62
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2280.61
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2361.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.21
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2324.99
4 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1952.06
5 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2085.27
6 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.25
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2361.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.71
2 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1927.95
4 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1860.56
5 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2022.52
6 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.29
7 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1832.21
8 White Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.71
9 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2042.43
10 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.46
11 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.89
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2354.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2510.11
2 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2278.85
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2505.56
4 Black Win RUS Klimakov Andrey 2099.58
5 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2304.23
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2252.48
7 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2460.35
8 White Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2106.60
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2349.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1854.71
2 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1944.33
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2277.92
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2425.31
5 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2345.59
6 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2251.06
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1971.41
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.83
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2341.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.10
2 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.03
3 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2103.90
4 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2385.21
5 White Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2140.81
6 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1928.96
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.38
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.24
9 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2265.96
10 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2014.68
11 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.32
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2340.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.27
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.62
3 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.62
4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2394.82
5 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2063.36
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2411.05
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2345.30
8 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2276.82
9 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2189.27
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2346.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2113.06
White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1985.97
White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.37
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2453.99
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2347.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1957.02
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.58
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1915.76
6 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1872.86
7 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2229.24
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1982.68
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2345.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1878.97
2 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2329.46
3 White Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2096.39
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2490.15
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2181.31
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.77
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2242.03
8 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.17
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2277.64
10 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2263.31
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.86
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2333.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.31
3 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.43
4 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2419.83
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2333.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.62
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.91
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2098.64
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2137.96
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2432.00
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2224.21
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2457.31
8 White Draw RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2042.76
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2340.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2034.40
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2225.02
White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2148.91
White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.58
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.58
White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.90
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2225.02
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.90
White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1677.45
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2337.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2175.60
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2278.09
3 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2229.04
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2305.23
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2572.38
7 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1680.68
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2345.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2060.02
2 Black Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.16
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2391.85
4 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2011.19
5 White Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2164.11
6 Black Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1681.88
7 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1842.67
9 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2474.48
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2347.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1927.79
2 White Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.68
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2478.29
4 Black Win RUS Lupin Aleksandr 1932.66
7 White Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2084.52
8 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2042.79
10 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2091.04
11 White Draw RUS Dyachkov Sergey 1991.89
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2363.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2490.86
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2252.45
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2124.22
6 White Win RUS Ritter Alexey 2439.84
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2360.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2419.82
3 White Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.98
4 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2347.55
5 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2192.80
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2002.52
7 White Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1815.71
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2471.42
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2359.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2085.17
2 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2043.87
4 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2134.53
5 Black Win KOR Lee Soon-Sung 1938.77
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2220.41
7 Black Win JPN Adachi Yasuhiro 1752.76
8 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2055.82
9 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2220.41
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2355.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1847.19
2 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1984.56
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2391.51
4 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.52
5 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.25
6 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2315.12
7 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2382.03
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.46
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2349.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1980.94
3 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.60
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2005.00
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2383.99
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2351.43
7 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.27
14 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2383.99
15 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2351.43
16 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.27
17 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2022.10
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2347.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2156.88
2 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.33
3 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2002.67
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2394.82
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2326.04
7 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2276.88
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2242.88
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2334.25
10 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2307.32
11 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2285.73
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2347.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1822.70
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.24
4 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1708.89
5 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1999.73
6 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2457.26
7 Black Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1785.33
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.77
9 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.69
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2347.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2215.52
5 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2135.18
6 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1998.89
10 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2062.58
11 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2314.01
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2339.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2221.42
2 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2033.83
3 White Loss RUS Diner Stanislav 2208.15
4 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2179.57
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1840.19
6 White Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2018.33
7 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2252.24
8 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2286.14
10 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.20
11 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2148.21
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2340.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2070.51
2 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2141.58
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2174.13
4 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2123.01
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.38
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2303.25
7 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2209.09
8 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2243.46
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2329.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2032.21
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.41
3 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2010.33
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2212.02
6 White Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1785.04
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2236.38
8 White Loss RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 2133.53
9 White Win RUS Turko Sergey 1793.94
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2330.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2196.36
2 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2032.78
3 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2323.29
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2211.20
5 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2249.19
6 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1926.42
7 White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1977.11
8 Black Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1806.91
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2327.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1969.24
2 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2098.56
3 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1976.69
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2379.61
5 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2240.30
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.07
8 Black Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2191.14
9 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2081.15
10 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2037.31
11 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1928.25
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2327.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2114.52
2 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2327.87
3 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2217.83
4 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2099.05
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2284.42
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.07
7 White Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 2075.49
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2258.26
9 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2177.50
10 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2207.83
11 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2303.41
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2332.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2083.35
3 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2088.65
4 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2216.79
5 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2379.85
6 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2298.36
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2124.71
9 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2097.60
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2338.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Lents Johann 2123.07
Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 1997.68
Black Win SWE Hagenfors Tomas 1975.27
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2243.96
Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2146.03
White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2446.68
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2340.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1811.74
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.89
4 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1968.55
6 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2136.96
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2357.16
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2453.96
9 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2274.47
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2341.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2198.21
Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2254.88
White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2156.64
White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.20
Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2083.82
White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1953.41
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2097.15
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2136.42
Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2050.67
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2340.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1984.13
2 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2305.65
3 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2137.34
4 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2153.02
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2208.09
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2283.11
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2411.23
8 White Win RUS Boikov Roman 2009.69
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2125.88
10 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2254.24
11 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2187.45
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2369.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2196.50
2 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2217.43
3 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2397.85
4 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2294.19
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2267.82
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.14
7 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2095.52
8 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.31
9 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2331.89
10 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.03
11 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.61
12 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.09
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2308.36
14 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2279.35
15 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2245.22
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2378.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2135.09
2 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2192.71
3 Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 1997.22
4 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2171.33
6 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1877.79
9 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1958.50
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2380.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2049.60
2 Black Draw RUS Ivanov Alexey 2121.97
3 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2248.84
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2214.02
5 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2299.11
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2436.92
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2199.02
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2219.67
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2383.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2172.23
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2440.82
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.96
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2243.69
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2157.67
7 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2141.88
8 White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1946.60
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2381.90
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2071.74
9 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2622.74
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2369.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2154.83
3 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1953.68
4 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2326.91
6 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2043.14
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2087.20
8 White Win RUS Supryatkin Viktor 1837.60
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2059.34
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2364.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2164.20
3 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.55
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2378.75
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2418.60
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.07
7 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2165.35
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2368.57
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.12
10 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.41
11 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2254.14
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2309.28
13 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2172.97
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2359.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2137.23
3 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2139.11
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2152.77
6 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1885.36
7 Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2105.03
8 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1879.19
9 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2201.33
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2360.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2003.95
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2187.07
3 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2122.99
4 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2273.67
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2403.98
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2217.20
7 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2207.52
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2359.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 1989.15
3 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2072.92
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2153.95
6 Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2010.40
7 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1979.10
9 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2171.57
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2353.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.75
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.75
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.75
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2089.95
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2089.95
Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2089.95
Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1890.15
Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1890.15
White Draw RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1890.15
Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2154.97
Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2154.97
White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2154.97
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2344.38
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2108.27
Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2319.12
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2039.58
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2302.28
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1889.19
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2319.12
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2302.28
Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2108.27
Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1889.19
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2039.58
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2335.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2297.30
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2291.28
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2271.28
4 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2335.36
5 White Loss BLR Ermakov Oleg 1970.97
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2221.01
7 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.92
8 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2158.96
9 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2236.81
10 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2101.86
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2334.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2028.92
2 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1861.51
3 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2133.42
4 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1844.97
5 Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2178.95
6 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2244.59
7 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2232.80
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2128.55
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2149.00
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2333.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.03
2 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1900.95
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2097.79
4 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1951.83
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2141.75
6 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1861.86
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2046.27
8 Black Draw RUS Karnaukh Alexander 1883.01
9 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2092.04
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2329.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1936.95
3 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1856.25
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.71
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2087.89
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2116.10
7 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2151.33
8 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2144.41
9 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1999.96
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2324.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2092.60
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1899.93
3 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1911.81
4 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2135.21
5 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.47
6 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2092.60
7 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1899.93
8 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1911.81
9 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2135.21
10 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.47
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2316.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skalozubov Andrey 1771.97
2 Black Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1975.78
3 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2100.47
4 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Mikhail 1825.24
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2115.51
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2028.88
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1892.82
9 Black Draw RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1754.41
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2315.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golushko Sergey 1874.54
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2022.72
5 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1909.60
6 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2196.75
8 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1883.20
9 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2072.15
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2309.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2096.20
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2096.20
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2096.20
Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1973.40
Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1973.40
White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1973.40
SF1 White Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.75
SF2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.75
SF3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.75
SF4 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.75
f1 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.86
f2 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2065.86
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2306.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2073.41
Black Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2206.79
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.04
Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1968.50
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2183.91
Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2152.37
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.24
White Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1818.47
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1874.86
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2301.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1752.90
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2079.95
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2009.74
7 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2203.99
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1887.41
9 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1854.70
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2278.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1854.88
2 Black Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1868.01
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2053.56
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2169.79
5 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1969.52
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2067.23
8 Black Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 1900.12
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2265.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2332.35
2 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2051.87
3 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1954.73
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1988.17
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.62
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2210.06
7 White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2071.94
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1988.17
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2052.12
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2264.76
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2106.55
c12 Black Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2106.55
c13 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2106.55
c14 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2106.55
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2260.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.55
6 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2336.85
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2271.80
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2259.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1904.92
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2212.44
5 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2042.67
6 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1992.11
7 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1962.83
8 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1904.92
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2212.44
11 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2105.66
12 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2042.67
13 White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1992.11
14 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1962.83
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2257.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2021.05
2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2299.64
3 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2230.42
4 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1945.79
5 Black Draw RUS Mirkin Sergey 1995.14
6 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2196.84
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2331.68
8 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2102.23
9 White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2167.87
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2250.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikolajev Evgeny 1766.48
2 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2126.51
3 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2329.52
4 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.25
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2121.45
6 Black Draw UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2171.80
8 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1848.49
9 Black Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1808.85
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.80
11 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1961.82
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2232.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2450.95
2 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2206.63
3 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1990.86
4 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2266.18
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1780.30
6 White Win BLR Sharonov Andrey 1930.73
7 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2045.54
8 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2177.76
9 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2265.14
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2256.60
11 Black Draw BLR Savchenko Igor 2215.87
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2234.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1871.54
2 Black Win EST Hani Rene 1863.18
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2258.96
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2095.44
5 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2442.31
6 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2182.01
7 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1997.53
8 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2217.05
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2099.93
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2264.53
11 Black Draw RUS Varavin Alexey 1991.13
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2230.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2178.74
2 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2152.85
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2269.88
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.14
5 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2277.78
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1936.07
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2096.57
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2231.20
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2090.59
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2231.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2046.89
2 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2265.66
4 Black Win RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2057.51
6 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2174.97
7 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2037.37
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2116.03
11 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2133.77
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2233.27
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.95
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.95
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2036.93
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2036.93
White Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1733.73
Black Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1733.73
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2091.16
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2091.16
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2229.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2409.17
2 Black Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2186.78
4 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1861.39
5 White Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2006.68
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2315.44
7 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2060.30
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2123.55
10 White Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1788.64
11 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2181.95
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2232.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2325.42
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2255.09
5 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2179.24
10 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2283.23
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2192.23
14 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2250.94
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2232.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2203.63
4 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2046.74
8 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2169.94
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2232.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1876.39
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2095.13
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2206.16
White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1952.49
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2231.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2267.79
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1787.78
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2049.87
4 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1956.73
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2105.94
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2279.10
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2167.15
8 White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2077.32
9 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2133.43
10 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2186.99
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2224.84
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2268.91
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2383.55
White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2125.54
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2220.99
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2071.56
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1508.36
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2182.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2257.66
3 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2148.76
5 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2269.70
6 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.06
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2245.79
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2106.05
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2180.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1991.89
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2124.35
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1900.63
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2250.28
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2124.35
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2250.28
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1900.63
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2179.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.75
2 White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1515.84
3 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1898.67
5 Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.39
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2121.87
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2174.74
Round Color Result Opponent
14 White Draw UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2123.59
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2174.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2118.68
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2118.68
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2118.68
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.81
White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.81
Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.81
Black Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2063.81
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2118.68
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2177.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2211.37
2 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2142.40
3 Black Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2164.47
4 White Win LAT Hauks Normunds 1806.73
5 Black Win LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1869.67
8 Black Win LAT Rinkis Ingus 1853.17
9 White Win LTU Ramanauskas Darius 1713.81
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2171.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2048.25
5 Black Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2066.71
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2223.97
8 Black Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2111.98
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2181.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2101.69
5 Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1535.06
7 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1882.94
8 White Win RUS Telekhov Sergey 1751.27
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2196.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1834.08
2 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2142.55
5 Black Win LAT Zemlitskis S 1856.67
6 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1855.97
7 Black Draw RUS Kiselev Igor 2141.15
9 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1935.71
11 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2069.55
12 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2059.58
13 Black Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2039.42
14 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2100.50
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2203.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1925.45
2 Black Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1907.53
3 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2141.94
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2175.73
5 White Loss RUS Melman Mark 2134.82
6 White Win RUS Krupikov Andrey 1939.12
7 Black Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2033.16
9 Black Win RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2049.06
10 White Win RUS Kolomeitsev Alexander 2206.61
11 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2052.63
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2206.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Masailo Mikhail 1864.29
5 Black Win RUS Shataloov Aleksander 1948.85
7 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1850.17
8 White Win UKR Rudich Sergey 1822.04
9 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2108.86
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2211.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Novikov Vitaly 1859.41
2 Black Win RUS Dogadin Vladimir 1859.41
3 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1965.23
4 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2238.18
5 White Win RUS Kochetov A. 1859.41
6 Black Win UKR Chepurnoj Vladimir 1859.41
7 White Loss RUS Kostomarov Alexander 2141.00
9 Black Win RUS Zagrodsky Vladimir 1828.65
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2209.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.05
2 White Win RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1865.02
5 White Loss UKR Burlaka Vladimir 2139.96
6 White Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2150.99
7 Black Win BLR Plyusch Oleg 1913.25
8 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 1975.26
9 White Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1929.72
14 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.05
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2212.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 2018.13
2 Black Win RUS Glushenkov Alexander 1859.61
3 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2305.85
4 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2119.40
6 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2015.83
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2071.47
8 Black Win RUS Arjutkin Evgeny 1859.61
9 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2123.08
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2222.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Melman Mark 2091.56
3 White Win UKR Vartanian V. 1861.28
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2070.21
7 White Win UKR Yakovlev V. 1861.28
10 White Win RUS Zagrodsky Vladimir 1831.55
11 Black Win LAT Stambursky Vladimir 1976.56
13 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2168.42
"Voronezh-400"
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2220.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1749.30
5 Black Win RUS Spektor Mikhail 1860.92
6 White Win RUS Bashirov Rustam 2102.59
9 Black Draw RUS Ivanov Alexander 1977.86
10 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 1981.85