RUS Chizhkina Yelena

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2273.30, Rank: -

First game: 1999-03-14, Last game: 2007-05-04

Top rating: 2273.30 (2007-05-04)

Games: 101, Wins: 51, Draws: 11, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2273.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarenkova Nina 1804.65
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.72
4 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.63
5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1813.18
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.97
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2260.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.06
White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2112.81
White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.42
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2216.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.50
Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.30
White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.30
White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.50
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2277.92
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2218.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.72
4 Black Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2192.53
7 Black Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2100.40
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2220.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Eggert Ester 1922.78
3 White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1913.57
4 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2148.17
5 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2109.93
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.51
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2216.71
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2321.59
9 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2439.71
10 White Draw RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.96
11 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2267.85
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2227.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1941.22
2 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2251.12
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2363.74
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2221.26
6 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2101.73
7 White Win RUS Yudina Maria 1961.90
8 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.14
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2227.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2380.36
3 Black Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1817.95
4 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1983.95
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2356.51
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2375.64
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2479.00
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.08
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2218.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2021.22
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2384.05
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2350.87
9 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.81
18 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.81
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2213.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.93
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.05
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2214.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2148.56
White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2246.47
White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2074.87
White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2177.34
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2203.31
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2076.81
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2214.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2268.32
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.81
6 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2242.78
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2346.91
8 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2024.56
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2210.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2140.52
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2319.71
3 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2241.43
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.25
5 Black Draw RUS Erenberg Yulia 1961.62
6 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2015.55
7 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.55
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.63
9 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2178.99
10 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.78
11 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2125.41
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2208.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2266.25
2 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1988.98
3 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2140.15
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2173.04
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2303.31
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2242.22
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.15
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2200.80
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2229.32
9 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2200.11
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2195.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.25
2 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1976.98
3 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2248.29
4 White Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1806.73
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2209.63
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2190.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1926.62
3 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2097.59
4 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1975.65
6 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.35
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2310.04
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.14
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2183.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2326.70
2 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2153.11
6 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.85
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.04
9 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2200.84
10 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2174.06
11 Black Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2015.68
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2174.49
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1947.60
D2 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2022.49
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2169.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1982.57
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2164.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2357.08
8 White Loss RUS Lonin Alexander 2054.59