RUS Chizhkina Yelena

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2273.94, Rank: -

First game: 1999-03-14, Last game: 2007-05-04

Top rating: 2273.94 (2007-05-04)

Games: 101, Wins: 51, Draws: 11, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2273.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarenkova Nina 1804.75
3 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2196.30
4 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2099.43
5 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1813.17
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2292.36
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2261.27
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.39
White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2113.26
White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.75
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2216.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.76
Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.55
White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.55
White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.76
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2278.40
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2219.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.46
4 Black Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2192.73
7 Black Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2101.01
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2220.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Eggert Ester 1922.89
3 White Draw RUS Arefyev Andrey 1909.29
4 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2148.59
5 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2110.46
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.71
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2217.34
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2322.13
9 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2437.69
10 White Draw RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2004.40
11 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2268.27
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2229.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1941.77
2 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2251.94
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2364.36
5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2221.97
6 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2102.25
7 White Win RUS Yudina Maria 1966.58
8 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.54
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2228.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2384.68
3 Black Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1818.31
4 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1984.50
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2357.76
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2376.50
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2480.18
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.00
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2219.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2021.82
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2385.70
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2351.70
9 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.78
18 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.78
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2215.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2344.18
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.91
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2216.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2149.13
White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2246.99
White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2075.43
White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2178.18
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2204.22
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2077.24
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2216.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2269.17
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.23
6 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.97
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2349.49
8 White Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2030.03
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2212.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2141.07
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2335.38
3 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2242.41
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2226.10
5 Black Draw RUS Erenberg Yulia 1960.87
6 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2015.77
7 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.15
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2071.06
9 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2181.34
10 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.24
11 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2126.29
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2210.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.44
2 White Win RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1991.56
3 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2140.39
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2173.96
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.51
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2242.99
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.65
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2203.22
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2231.52
9 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2243.07
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2197.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2330.89
2 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1977.65
3 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2249.66
4 White Win RUS Shalnov Sergey 1806.62
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2210.33
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2192.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1928.22
3 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2098.52
4 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1974.57
6 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2240.77
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.98
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.85
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2185.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2330.14
2 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2155.80
6 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2112.51
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.37
9 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2201.09
10 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2174.54
11 Black Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2016.35
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2176.56
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1948.27
D2 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2023.12
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2171.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1981.57
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2166.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2363.50
8 White Loss RUS Lonin Alexander 2059.24