RUS Gross Anna

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russia

Rating: 2328.18, Rank: -

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2012-12-23

Top rating: 2329.18 (2012-05-27)

Games: 87, Wins: 44, Draws: 10, Losses: 33

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2328.18
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.47
gq2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.47
gq3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.47
gq4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.47
sq1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.66
sq2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.66
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2329.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.90
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.38
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2383.62
4 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.71
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.56
6 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.02
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2117.23
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2461.44
9 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2080.02
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.27
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2328.71
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.26
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.64
se1 Black Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.37
se2 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.37
sh1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2052.27
sh2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2052.27
sq1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.82
sq2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.82
ss1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.59
ss2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.59
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2289.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2414.90
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.54
3 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1936.93
4 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2279.19
5 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2311.61
6 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2306.81
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.79
16th Russian Youth Championship - Girls 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2284.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tusinova Julia 1790.27
2 Black Win RUS Kiselyova Anastasiya 1899.51
4 White Win RUS Tusinova Julia 1790.27
5 White Win RUS Kiselyova Anastasiya 1899.51
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2274.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2589.44
2 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2257.29
3 White Win UKR Sushko Yury 2009.58
4 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.31
5 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1978.74
6 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2263.40
7 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2153.03
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.17
9 White Win EST Eggert Ester 2025.78
10 White Win RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1983.43
11 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2294.65
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2188.31
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2480.29
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.66
7 Black Win RUS Lupin Aleksandr 1932.56
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2306.78
10 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2071.81
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2172.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Staroverov Alexandr 1517.91
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.46
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2412.71
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2329.31
5 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2100.02
6 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2039.89
7 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.42
8 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.05
9 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2362.74
10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2032.89
11 Black Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2265.80
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2153.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2363.74
2 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2221.26
3 White Loss RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2101.73
7 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1941.22
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2140.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2457.87
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.21
8 Black Loss RUS Diner Stanislav 2201.27
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2135.92
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1980.78
C2 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1915.69
C4 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2162.82
C5 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2214.43
C8 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2182.32
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2129.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2241.43
2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.29
3 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2316.03
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2218.11
5 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2015.55
7 White Win RUS Erenberg Yulia 1961.62
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2251.10
9 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2032.89
11 White Draw RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1994.64
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2125.41
Round Color Result Opponent
D3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2207.50
D6 White Win RUS Krasnonosova Serafima 1874.96