RUS Olyunin Sergey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2155.49, Rank: -

First game: 1992-12-25, Last game: 2002-09-29

Top rating: 2155.49 (2002-09-29)

Games: 137, Wins: 54, Draws: 11, Losses: 72

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2155.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1915.21
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2136.22
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2048.95
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.25
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.06
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2437.46
8 Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2101.99
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2136.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2198.70
White Loss RUS Shatunov Alexander 1953.26
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2342.50
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2137.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.65
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2342.26
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2326.93
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2365.89
7 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2245.20
8 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2230.29
9 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2241.57
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2135.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2378.93
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2278.87
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2136.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2087.72
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2161.33
11 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2221.39
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2141.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.76
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.35
3 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2232.55
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2248.11
5 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2196.79
6 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.32
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2260.39
8 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2352.61
9 White Loss JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.18
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2141.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2157.83
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2443.79
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2440.94
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.59
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2140.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2335.77
3 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2042.87
7 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2145.27
9 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2147.40
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2138.29
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.45
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1883.13
6 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2104.85
7 White Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1862.22
8 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2203.41
9 White Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2136.99
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2133.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1792.53
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2163.61
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2376.78
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2330.45
6 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.93
7 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2124.06
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2143.27
9 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2273.76
10 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2216.76
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2114.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2327.41
A4 White Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2138.01
A6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2205.17
A8 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2326.05
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2105.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2020.34
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2166.76
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2263.89
White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2168.34
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2244.77
White Win RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2020.34
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2228.28
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2168.34
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2099.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1866.41
2 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2082.01
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.39
6 Black Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1971.08
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.28
8 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2236.64
9 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2248.91
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.35
11 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2282.75
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2095.56
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.64
4 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2092.31
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.25
6 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.56
8 White Loss RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1866.41
9 White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1980.90
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2077.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2246.46
White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.35
White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.35
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2056.53
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2186.17
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2076.66
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2330.18
7 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2087.88
8 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2149.54
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2182.51
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2077.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1909.94
3 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2093.01
4 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1898.09
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.15
6 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.32
7 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1909.94
8 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2093.01
9 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1898.09
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.15
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2076.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zharinov Andrey 1904.39
2 White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1954.97
3 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.40
5 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2253.78
6 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.01
7 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2206.47
8 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.67
9 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.94
11 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.68
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2070.09
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2022.62
8 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2197.27
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2315.61
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2064.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1925.28
White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1925.28
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1925.28
White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1888.00
White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1888.00
Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 1888.00
Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1888.00
f1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2310.13
f2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2310.13
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2059.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.24
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2053.65
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2281.79
4 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2132.93
7 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1969.92
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.62
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2051.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 1998.39
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2268.87
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2051.28
5 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 1987.18
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1998.39
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1998.39
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2051.28
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1987.18
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2051.93
Round Color Result Opponent
c21 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.33
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2042.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1985.93
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2266.08
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.93
12 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2266.08