RUS Vershinin Pavel

Place: Vologda, Russia

Rating: 2411.53, Rank: 102

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2015-08-12

Top rating: 2470.67 (2007-07-03)

Games: 195, Wins: 105, Draws: 13, Losses: 77

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2411.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2234.09
2 White Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2255.26
3 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2476.72
4 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2428.86
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2183.01
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2160.02
7 White Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.07
8 Black Win MAC Sun In 2348.30
9 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2352.21
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2459.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2527.98
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.00
3 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.26
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2556.46
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.11
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2521.69
7 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.35
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.95
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2471.34
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2461.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2367.95
2 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2611.58
3 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.14
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2376.78
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2528.64
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2759.51
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.32
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2334.51
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2333.59
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2454.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.83
2 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2400.62
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.02
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.87
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.40
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2456.92
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2527.90
8 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2397.23
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2498.63
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.24
11 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.02
12 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2528.43
13 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.65
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.96
15 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2319.69
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2460.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2242.67
2 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2339.28
3 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2255.07
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2434.89
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2303.28
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2276.87
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2384.62
8 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2173.82
9 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2392.47
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2392.02
11 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2512.32
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2455.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2422.23
3 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2467.76
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2647.46
5 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2321.12
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2450.31
7 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2304.00
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.76
9 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2261.10
10 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.10
11 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2379.06
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2458.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2378.81
3 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2447.35
4 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2476.00
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2289.81
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2216.86
7 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2189.03
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2303.06
9 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2114.36
10 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2201.16
11 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2191.20
12 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2176.45
13 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2037.60
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2463.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2303.97
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.13
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2506.08
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.94
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2295.07
6 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2231.49
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2571.91
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2352.67
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2414.68
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2371.28
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.21
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2470.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2279.09
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2334.59
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2337.55
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.57
5 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2408.02
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.66
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.70
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2457.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2178.11
2 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2340.86
3 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2049.79
4 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2185.58
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2294.57
6 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2140.11
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2481.67
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2263.60
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2578.64
10 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2221.63
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2335.89
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2443.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.31
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2246.18
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2611.79
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2439.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.60
2 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2465.55
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2535.31
4 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2275.56
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2441.52
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2149.45
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2320.79
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.52
9 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2448.12
10 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2443.62
11 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2634.35
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.57
13 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2548.67
14 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2475.69
15 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.55
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2446.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.98
2 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2394.35
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2269.08
4 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2608.95
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2275.55
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2419.82
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2536.31
8 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.19
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.22
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2438.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2176.62
2 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2200.89
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.92
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2526.98
5 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2256.09
6 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2604.84
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.21
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2137.29
9 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2152.52
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2264.78
11 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2423.10
12 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2485.57
13 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.00
14 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2280.47
15 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2534.94
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2372.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2082.71
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.81
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2275.14
5 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2410.01
6 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2236.50
7 Black Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2502.46
8 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2194.26
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.62
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2185.01
11 Black Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2113.94
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2360.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2447.74
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2543.41
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2486.70
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2591.75
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2365.41
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2458.36
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2414.23
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2270.22
9 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2430.44
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2355.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2346.50
2 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2543.12
3 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2249.77
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2484.19
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2583.16
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2414.23
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2396.99
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2275.91
9 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2351.50
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2442.39
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2411.57
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2347.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1843.47
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2392.33
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2153.24
4 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2253.85
5 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2086.37
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2264.43
7 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2257.06
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2434.23
9 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2161.48
10 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2338.83
11 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2546.66
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2307.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2078.30
3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2316.87
6 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2335.79
8 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2288.85
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2358.73
10 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2216.11
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2303.58
Round Color Result Opponent
B6 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2289.57
B7 White Win RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2088.73