SWE Hermansson Hannes

Place: Umea, Sweden

Rating: 2289.60, Rank: -

First game: 1999-10-17, Last game: 2006-09-03

Top rating: 2304.85 (2003-12-07)

Games: 82, Wins: 37, Draws: 13, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Wettercupen
Date 2006-09-03 Rating 2289.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2180.40
1/2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1863.68
1/4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2147.10
3 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.21
4 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2293.54
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.82
7 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2147.10
Fin Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2293.54
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2299.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wu Hao 2535.57
2 Black Win JPN Takashima Junya 2374.00
3 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2638.78
4 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2614.19
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2359.41
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2477.54
7 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2158.75
F1 Black Draw JPN Takashima Junya 2374.00
F2 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2374.00
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2301.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2243.97
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2302.72
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2365.46
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2270.43
5 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2167.74
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2297.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2602.21
2 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.24
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.53
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2270.60
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2520.91
6 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2462.79
7 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2438.54
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2621.58
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2756.39
10 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.26
11 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2590.12
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2296.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2255.47
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2200.39
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2260.13
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2162.64
5 Black Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2111.09
6 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2143.37
7 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2383.48
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.91
9 Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2318.47
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2290.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2398.52
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2419.26
3 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2336.56
4 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1970.92
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1925.18
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2534.90
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2190.12
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2292.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2359.20
2 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2237.32
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2175.75
4 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2019.61
5 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2135.00
6 Black Draw SWE Eriksson Marcus 2135.02
7 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2299.60
8 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2255.43
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.76
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2304.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2420.78
2 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2377.08
3 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2290.49
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2260.71
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2578.70
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2474.34
7 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2234.62
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2291.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.26
2 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2122.98
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1842.63
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1932.45
5 Black Win SWE Hellander Lars 1497.93
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2027.67
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2412.14
9 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2201.84
10 Black Win SWE Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1675.11
11 Black Win SWE Edlund Linnea 1953.45
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2267.30
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1879.58
A4 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2465.88
A6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2236.57
A7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2225.31
A8 White Win RUS Potapov Vyacheslav 1879.38
Swedish Cup 1999 Quarter finals
Date 1999-10-17 Rating 2245.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Q1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2050.06
Q2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2050.06
Q3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2050.06