EST Taimla Tunnet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2684.55, Rank: 12

First game: 2000-05-06, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 2784.34 (2013-08-14)

Games: 514, Wins: 371, Draws: 46, Losses: 97

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 27

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2684.55
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2065.55
A2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2145.04
A3 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2571.69
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2676.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1795.57
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2301.47
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2212.23
4 Black Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2564.07
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2581.66
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.51
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.88
F1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2581.66
F2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2581.66
F3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2581.66
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2679.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1996.33
A2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2614.32
A3 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2158.61
A4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2503.43
A5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2562.71
A6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2583.54
A7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2283.30
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2678.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2016.05
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2233.35
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2289.48
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2256.86
7 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2770.05
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2502.52
9 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2557.07
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2682.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2296.24
A2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2487.31
A3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2728.64
A4 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2549.75
A5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2275.12
A6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2774.98
A7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2629.39
A8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2548.76
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2689.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.25
2 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2563.49
3 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2571.64
4 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2645.75
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2618.69
6 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2708.65
7 White Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2648.97
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2620.42
9 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2727.94
10 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2647.82
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2556.76
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2751.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1761.63
2 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2055.16
3 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2208.03
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2297.45
5 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.34
6 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2520.82
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2565.08
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2761.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2779.81
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2616.36
3 Black Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2805.27
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2470.70
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2717.87
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2513.60
7 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2529.20
8 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2805.27
10 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2717.87
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2784.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2756.81
2 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2574.79
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.75
4 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2597.07
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2530.48
6 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2558.07
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2656.92
8 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2508.60
9 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2667.16
10 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2742.05
11 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2673.68
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2782.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2516.50
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.47
3 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2279.14
4 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2345.85
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2148.57
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2386.21
7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2356.53
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2780.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2506.18
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2494.90
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.26
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2292.83
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2526.88
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2506.18
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2494.90
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.26
9 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2292.83
10 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2526.88
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2780.00
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2079.81
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2055.45
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2294.78
8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2524.98
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2352.23
11 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2168.08
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2779.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2194.19
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2474.50
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2662.47
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2378.96
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.07
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2320.84
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2498.42
8 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2499.19
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2769.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2347.15
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2614.99
3 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2478.47
4 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2615.91
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2657.00
6 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.99
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2540.63
8 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.56
9 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2280.12
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2768.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1988.03
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2120.48
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2308.37
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2512.73
5 White Win CHN Xie Cun 2493.99
6 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1988.92
7 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2658.10
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2764.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2185.73
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2706.69
3 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2552.25
4 Black Draw CHN Yang Yanxi 2618.31
5 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2710.40
6 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2515.67
7 White Draw CHN Cao Dong 2632.98
8 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2185.73
9 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2552.25
10 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2706.69
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2727.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2631.24
2 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2636.63
3 Black Draw CHN Dai Xiaohan 2630.03
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2359.24
5 White Loss HKG Huang Jinxian 2548.97
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2700.42
7 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2625.43
8 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2694.85
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2524.16
10 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2424.36
11 White Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2675.22
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2718.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2382.91
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2236.07
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2287.92
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.46
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2651.20
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2382.91
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2236.07
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2287.92
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.46
10 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2651.20
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2717.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1849.19
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2317.90
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2274.26
8 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2132.19
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2231.11
10 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1854.74
11 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1816.73
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2717.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2700.85
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.99
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2507.33
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2218.54
6 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2649.75
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1795.71
8 White Win EST Staub Rain 1853.52
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2731.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2219.75
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2574.06
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2578.10
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2640.40
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2322.20
6 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.99
7 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2548.51
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.53
9 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2652.21
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2732.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2333.31
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2533.63
3 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2201.87
4 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2593.99
5 White Draw CHN Li Yi 2634.52
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2688.73
7 Black Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2759.49
8 Black Loss CHN Li Yi 2634.52
9 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2533.63
10 White Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2759.49
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2731.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2145.27
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2419.06
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2342.71
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2633.81
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2649.47
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2332.95
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2154.80
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2734.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1687.96
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2140.34
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2336.02
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2630.38
5 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2696.92
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2660.32
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2174.31
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1929.83
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2735.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.89
2 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2644.34
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2580.66
4 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.76
5 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2574.19
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2517.53
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2709.88
8 White Win CHN Wu Di 2581.87
9 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.71
10 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2577.01
11 Black Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2745.72
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2733.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2660.38
1 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1558.84
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2119.43
3 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2660.38
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.20
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2728.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2561.88
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1800.18
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2324.39
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2108.39
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2097.94
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2287.74
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2472.25
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2130.05
9 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1997.68
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2727.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2098.38
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Argo 2004.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2725.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1792.44
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2474.29
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2703.88
4 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1957.70
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2494.35
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.71
7 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1986.80
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2124.58
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2724.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2185.34
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2339.79
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.52
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2470.16
5 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2459.07
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.44
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.97
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2374.32
9 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2546.34
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.44
11 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2277.40
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2723.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2039.64
2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2324.67
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2478.57
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.62
5 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1953.57
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1871.69
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2277.50
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2721.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1782.43
2 White Win EST Nerman Martin 1496.26
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2325.65
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.54
5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2478.83
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2276.37
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2716.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1866.77
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2221.67
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.06
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2559.26
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.92
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2326.87
7 Black Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2238.17
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2709.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1763.84
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2271.85
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2248.55
4 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1899.04
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2327.01
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2807.78
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2709.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2241.12
2 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2807.67
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.25
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.28
5 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2071.34
6 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2206.05
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2248.30
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2707.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2381.22
2 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2278.30
3 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2296.57
4 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.72
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.75
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.89
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2707.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.93
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.66
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2494.63
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.51
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2456.41
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.64
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.68
8 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2542.38
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.70
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2706.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2110.24
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2092.05
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2263.31
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2643.37
5 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2806.36
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2541.17
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2691.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2166.02
2 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2376.07
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.49
4 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2588.33
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2661.80
7 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2435.27
9 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2327.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2678.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2231.41
2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2243.47
3 White Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1956.80
5 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2239.86
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2292.12
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2674.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2173.98
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2580.51
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2408.30
4 White Win EST Salula Ain 2107.20
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2348.71
6 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2237.85
7 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2094.54
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2661.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2655.52
2 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2687.81
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2533.71
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.57
5 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.47
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2563.99
7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2514.23
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2505.08
9 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2610.09
10 White Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2535.44
11 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2501.53
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2647.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2515.87
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2567.78
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2484.88
5 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2371.22
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2142.77
8 White Win EST Purk Andry 2515.87
9 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2567.78
11 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2484.88
12 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
13 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2371.22
14 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2142.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2630.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reintal Chris 1729.18
2 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2049.44
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2375.08
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2564.49
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.14
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2594.11
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2510.17
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2670.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2629.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2471.10
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2244.18
4 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2150.37
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2190.15
6 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2301.01
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.62
8 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.81
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2629.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2563.78
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2460.13
3 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2048.08
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1962.77
5 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2203.09
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2376.26
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2500.58
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2632.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.37
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2186.51
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2773.84
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2487.37
5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2558.59
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2579.66
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.14
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2632.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1946.05
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2449.86
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2773.95
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2578.51
5 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2557.38
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2175.09
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2626.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1881.56
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2772.88
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2576.36
4 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2123.15
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.65
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2487.07
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2555.00
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2624.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2168.17
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2252.31
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.81
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2575.31
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2771.01
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2554.21
7 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.54
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2621.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2366.48
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2165.41
3 White Win JPN Takashima Junya 2379.73
4 Black Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.91
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.60
6 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2541.39
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2453.47
F1 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.97
F2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.97
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2609.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.75
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.13
3 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.74
4 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.93
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2763.21
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2597.16
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2521.47
8 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2276.97
9 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2474.05
10 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.62
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.38
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2610.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2416.10
B4 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2433.96
B9 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2019.65
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2612.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.49
2 White Win POL Klepacki Kacper 2119.68
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2435.86
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2261.89
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2764.76
6 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2326.00
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2426.23
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.74
9 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2396.73
10 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2478.88
11 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2153.75
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2605.05
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2467.77
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2381.82
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2757.80
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2289.49
7 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2418.96
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2598.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1973.29
3 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2744.07
4 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2017.62
5 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2387.98
6 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1990.85
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2419.16
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2593.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.47
3 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2269.61
4 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2087.49
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2400.65
6 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2258.58
7 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.76
8 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2368.33
9 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1992.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2585.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marika 1815.94
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2323.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2584.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2265.65
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.28
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2479.61
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2248.01
5 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2310.27
6 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2383.49
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2288.54
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2571.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.71
2 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.57
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2314.16
4 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.30
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2266.87
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.96
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.89
8 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2711.68
9 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.29
10 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2482.89
11 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2512.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2229.74
2 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2156.53
3 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2339.10
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2281.06
5 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1848.28
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2151.11
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.95
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1923.46
10 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2217.39
11 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2413.76
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2480.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2407.54
2 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1983.13
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2173.26
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2318.10
5 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.71
6 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.35
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2390.31
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.86
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.55
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2445.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2304.42
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.85
3 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2251.42
4 White Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1971.18
5 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.63
6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.25
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2211.52
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.25
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.25
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2394.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2327.91
2 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2276.90
3 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2236.65
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.09
5 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2298.49
6 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2217.24
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2319.63
8 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2285.84
9 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2091.59
10 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.45
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2410.15
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2275.65
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2149.49
B2 Black Loss RUS Korolyov Alexey 2035.98
B3 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.95
B6 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2327.42
B8 White Loss RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2096.14
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2265.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2440.58
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.77
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2511.04
6 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.77
9 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1941.57
10 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1941.57