EST Taimla Tunnet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2680.58, Rank: 11

First game: 2000-05-06, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 2781.33 (2013-08-14)

Games: 514, Wins: 371, Draws: 46, Losses: 97

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 35

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2680.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2058.20
A2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2135.83
A3 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2567.06
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2672.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Mikhail 1793.61
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2295.11
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2208.34
4 Black Draw CHN Wang Qingqing 2559.54
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2577.69
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2615.64
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2503.66
F1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2577.69
F2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2577.69
F3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2577.69
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2675.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1986.31
A2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2608.83
A3 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2151.40
A4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2498.68
A5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2557.06
A6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2579.52
A7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2276.38
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2674.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2012.13
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2227.61
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2283.69
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2251.49
7 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2766.76
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2504.16
9 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2553.45
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2678.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2286.26
A2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2482.54
A3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2724.72
A4 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2545.38
A5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2269.37
A6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2771.67
A7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2624.99
A8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2544.59
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2685.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2513.68
2 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2559.82
3 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2566.88
4 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2644.07
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2615.33
6 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2706.68
7 White Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2645.78
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2618.54
9 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2725.06
10 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2643.49
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2551.82
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2748.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1753.85
2 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2052.60
3 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2201.92
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2295.98
5 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2337.61
6 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.66
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2560.65
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2758.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2777.04
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2614.22
3 Black Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2803.77
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2467.92
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2714.55
6 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2509.33
7 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2527.19
8 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2803.77
10 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2714.55
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2781.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2754.93
2 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2571.51
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2592.07
4 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2594.24
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2526.57
6 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2555.18
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2653.65
8 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.93
9 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2664.90
10 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2739.10
11 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2671.13
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2779.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2512.22
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.85
3 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2286.10
4 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2348.55
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2143.63
6 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2381.12
7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2350.93
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2777.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2502.71
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2493.46
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2481.76
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2288.44
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2523.51
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2502.71
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2493.46
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2481.76
9 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2288.44
10 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2523.51
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2777.09
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2075.58
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2050.92
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2290.50
8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2521.63
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2348.28
11 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2164.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2776.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2190.55
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2471.05
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.29
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2374.63
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2726.30
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2317.27
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2494.99
8 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2497.47
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2767.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.31
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2611.46
3 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2474.51
4 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2613.17
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2653.42
6 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2470.55
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2537.27
8 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.47
9 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2273.98
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2765.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1983.23
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2116.57
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2304.42
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2510.68
5 White Win CHN Xie Cun 2490.42
6 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1984.44
7 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.04
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2762.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2183.34
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2704.13
3 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2549.71
4 Black Draw CHN Yang Yanxi 2616.16
5 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2708.72
6 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2513.24
7 White Draw CHN Cao Dong 2630.64
8 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2183.34
9 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2549.71
10 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2704.13
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2725.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2628.50
2 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2634.33
3 Black Draw CHN Dai Xiaohan 2627.72
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2356.16
5 White Loss HKG Huang Jinxian 2546.68
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.08
7 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.01
8 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2692.40
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2521.06
10 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2422.15
11 White Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2673.51
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2716.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2380.00
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2232.78
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2284.97
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.70
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2648.50
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2380.00
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2232.78
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2284.97
9 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.70
10 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2648.50
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2715.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1845.29
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2314.70
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2271.33
8 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.00
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2227.84
10 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1851.54
11 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1813.20
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2715.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.73
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.27
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.28
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2215.32
6 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2647.09
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1792.28
8 White Win EST Staub Rain 1850.35
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2729.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2215.26
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2571.47
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2575.36
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2637.82
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.18
6 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2621.03
7 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2545.73
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.58
9 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.25
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2730.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2330.55
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2532.22
3 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2199.52
4 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2592.44
5 White Draw CHN Li Yi 2632.67
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2686.90
7 Black Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2770.31
8 Black Loss CHN Li Yi 2632.67
9 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2532.22
10 White Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2770.31
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2729.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2142.36
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2416.23
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2340.00
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2631.23
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.92
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2330.22
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2152.13
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2732.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1684.99
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2137.54
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2333.36
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2627.83
5 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2695.08
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2657.79
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2171.77
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1926.90
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2733.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2312.09
2 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2642.40
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2578.38
4 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2467.76
5 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2572.07
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2515.14
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2708.07
8 White Win CHN Wu Di 2580.25
9 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2400.59
10 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2570.06
11 Black Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2767.08
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2731.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2657.86
1 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1555.25
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2116.88
3 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2657.86
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2623.69
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2726.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2559.51
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1797.75
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2321.87
4 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2105.93
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2095.49
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2285.22
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2469.74
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2127.51
9 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1995.32
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2725.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2095.95
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Argo 2003.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2723.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1790.05
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2471.75
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2701.72
4 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1955.33
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.56
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2616.25
7 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1984.47
8 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2122.12
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2722.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.63
2 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2337.32
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.00
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2467.75
5 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2456.71
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2456.91
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2404.44
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2371.62
9 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2544.00
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2452.90
11 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2274.71
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2721.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2037.27
2 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2322.20
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2476.01
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.18
5 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1951.25
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1869.13
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2275.06
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2718.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1780.08
2 White Win EST Nerman Martin 1494.41
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2323.18
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.10
5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2476.26
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2273.94
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2714.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1864.37
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2219.22
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2398.57
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.70
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.48
6 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2324.42
7 Black Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2236.21
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2706.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1761.71
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2269.44
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2246.10
4 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1896.81
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2324.68
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2805.25
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2706.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2238.72
2 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2805.13
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2033.93
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.85
5 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2069.06
6 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2203.65
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.84
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2705.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2378.36
2 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2274.93
3 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2293.79
4 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2262.04
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.32
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2580.37
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2705.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2401.47
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2274.21
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.81
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2464.15
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2453.93
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2506.26
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2644.08
8 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2539.83
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2580.18
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2703.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2107.92
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2089.71
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2260.92
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2640.77
5 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2803.82
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2538.62
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2689.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2163.63
2 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2373.28
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.96
4 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2586.28
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2659.38
7 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2432.82
9 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2315.31
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2675.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2229.06
2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2241.21
3 White Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1954.91
5 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2237.67
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2289.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2672.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2171.69
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2577.98
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2405.83
4 White Win EST Salula Ain 2104.96
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2346.34
6 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2235.66
7 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2092.36
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2659.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2652.92
2 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2685.30
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2531.16
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2570.14
5 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2437.96
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2561.46
7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2501.27
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2502.36
9 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2608.18
10 White Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2536.85
11 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.11
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2645.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2513.38
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2565.32
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2482.36
5 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2217.22
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2368.90
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2140.55
8 White Win EST Purk Andry 2513.38
9 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2565.32
11 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2482.36
12 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2217.22
13 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2368.90
14 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2140.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2628.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reintal Chris 1728.09
2 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.36
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2372.79
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2562.09
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2476.60
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2591.83
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2507.74
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2667.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2626.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2468.37
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2241.99
4 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2148.29
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2187.96
6 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2299.21
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2285.48
8 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2300.72
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2626.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2561.42
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2457.56
3 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2046.03
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1960.68
5 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2201.07
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2374.00
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2498.16
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2630.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1995.54
2 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2184.55
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2771.26
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2484.96
5 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2556.27
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2577.41
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2520.90
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2629.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1944.00
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2447.22
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2771.37
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2576.27
5 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2555.07
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2172.94
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2624.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1879.76
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2770.29
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2574.12
4 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2121.05
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1873.76
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2484.68
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2552.70
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2622.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2166.06
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2250.19
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.92
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2573.07
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2768.41
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2551.91
7 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2225.57
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2618.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2364.26
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2163.32
3 White Win JPN Takashima Junya 2377.93
4 Black Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.65
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2482.55
6 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2539.66
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2451.60
F1 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.67
F2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.67
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2606.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2301.38
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2450.81
3 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2525.70
4 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2442.40
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2760.73
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2594.53
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2517.50
8 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2274.89
9 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2471.66
10 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2626.34
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2607.88
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2413.76
B4 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2431.37
B9 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2017.96
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2610.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1929.04
2 White Win POL Klepacki Kacper 2118.40
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2433.68
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.13
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2762.49
6 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2324.06
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2424.40
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2546.77
9 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2394.50
10 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2476.73
11 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2151.91
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2602.94
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2465.65
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2379.66
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2755.65
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2290.13
7 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2416.88
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2596.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.31
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1972.10
3 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2742.06
4 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2016.11
5 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2386.01
6 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1989.34
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2417.48
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2591.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1731.41
3 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2268.09
4 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2085.80
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2399.12
6 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.72
7 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2571.97
8 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2366.77
9 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1989.35
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2584.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marika 1815.62
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2321.92
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2582.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2263.96
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.85
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2477.99
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.59
5 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2308.53
6 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2380.89
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2287.07
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2569.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.43
2 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2382.20
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.80
4 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2388.93
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2265.33
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2599.74
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.50
8 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2710.23
9 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2576.87
10 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2481.05
11 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2477.74
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2511.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2228.42
2 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2155.43
3 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2337.95
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2279.87
5 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1847.44
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2149.81
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.92
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1922.91
10 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2216.18
11 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2412.67
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2478.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.51
2 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1981.93
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2171.80
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2317.49
5 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2516.32
6 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.71
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2389.85
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.02
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.09
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2444.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.49
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2380.67
3 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2251.86
4 White Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.15
5 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2146.84
6 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.66
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.45
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.66
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.66
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2393.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2326.54
2 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2271.86
3 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2237.38
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.59
5 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2296.48
6 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2216.61
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2319.49
8 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2284.08
9 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2090.90
10 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2222.78
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2409.33
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2274.46
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2148.64
B2 Black Loss RUS Korolyov Alexey 2035.53
B3 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.40
B6 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2326.40
B8 White Loss RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2093.88
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2264.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2435.71
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.11
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2512.65
6 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.11
9 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1941.78
10 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 1941.78