SWE Andersson Tord

Place: Uppsala, Sweden

Rating: 2282.75, Rank: 187

First game: 1987-08-04, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2405.50 (2015-03-15)

Games: 524, Wins: 246, Draws: 28, Losses: 250

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 21

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2282.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2332.72
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1900.03
4 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2035.43
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 2141.50
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2245.06
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2294.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1852.42
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2507.85
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2299.61
5 Black Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1943.30
6 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2608.03
7 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2235.88
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2383.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2043.63
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2274.64
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2506.97
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2483.57
5 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2253.46
6 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1922.97
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2389.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2271.98
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2253.62
4 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2482.35
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.55
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2405.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2450.12
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2225.74
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2300.02
4 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2297.98
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.49
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2405.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2261.84
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2448.17
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.41
4 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2286.75
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2377.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2204.02
2 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2311.82
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2291.07
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2538.14
5 Black Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2090.84
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2282.09
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2164.09
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2332.62
9 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2108.24
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2376.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2306.43
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2528.63
3 White Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2307.36
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2309.05
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2475.44
6 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2331.15
7 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2148.95
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2366.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1896.79
3 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2276.13
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2313.37
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2196.18
6 White Draw SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2102.10
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2321.34
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2352.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2122.76
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1888.12
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2314.76
4 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1953.50
5 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2389.25
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2511.68
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2349.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2208.79
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2261.23
3 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2301.67
4 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2398.58
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2516.40
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2354.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2229.77
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2294.17
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2276.73
4 Black Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2310.67
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2394.37
6 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2256.32
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2356.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2673.23
2 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2628.93
3 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2635.13
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.26
5 Black Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2628.63
6 Black Loss HKG Huang Jinxian 2547.60
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.20
8 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.38
9 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2692.85
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2521.96
11 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2422.48
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2355.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2255.47
2 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2515.00
3 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2084.05
4 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2330.34
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.03
6 White Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2314.43
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2145.96
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2354.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2243.28
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.06
4 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1968.88
5 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2154.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2011-03-06 Rating 2354.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2250.77
2 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2307.42
3 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2077.07
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2265.25
5 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2381.76
Swedish Cup 2010 Final R3
Date 2011-01-08 Rating 2353.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2379.64
Wettercupen
Date 2010-12-05 Rating 2352.19
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2255.54
C2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2255.54
Q Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1824.05
S1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2311.08
S2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2311.08
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2356.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindgren David 1623.40
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2280.93
3 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2252.59
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1873.57
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1869.12
6 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2068.38
7 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2379.93
Swedish Cup 2010 Final R2
Date 2010-09-19 Rating 2356.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2379.27
Swedish Cup 2010
Date 2010-08-08 Rating 2354.95
Round Color Result Opponent
FIN White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2376.32
S2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.75
S2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.75
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2349.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2265.21
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2364.12
4 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2332.94
5 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.76
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2322.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1886.59
2 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2357.31
3 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2250.53
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2273.61
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2206.26
6 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1772.68
7 Black Win SWE Levinson Bjorn 1892.44
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2318.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2269.90
2 White Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 2048.81
3 White Win CHN Yin Licheng 2495.97
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.54
5 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2334.99
6 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2423.73
7 White Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2088.36
8 White Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2127.53
9 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1893.12
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2318.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Hu Xi 2300.49
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2275.93
3 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2292.22
5 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2337.79
6 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2269.75
7 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2397.67
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2322.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2202.07
2 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2202.07
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2202.07
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2327.79
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2625.16
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2330.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2004.87
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1885.74
3 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2017.29
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2226.01
6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2482.70
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.96
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2314.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1878.40
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2252.40
4 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2198.52
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2340.26
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2252.14
7 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2036.75
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2294.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2443.84
4 Black Loss JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2288.26
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2191.83
7 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2164.83
8 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2258.34
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2291.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2285.43
2 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2200.95
3 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2261.75
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.95
5 Black Draw SWE Lindberg Kristian 2320.67
6 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2240.32
7 White Loss SWE Ternerot Fredrik 2156.77
8 Black Draw SWE Lindholm Petter 2118.92
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2241.40
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2271.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1880.01
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2226.96
3 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1702.38
4 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2004.07
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2250.61
6 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2330.73
7 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2200.52
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2266.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2029.89
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2445.44
3 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2159.64
4 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2258.31
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.44
6 Black Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2062.63
8 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2199.43
9 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.09
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2265.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2276.79
2 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2158.89
3 Black Loss CHN Qiu Yunfei 2398.58
4 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2194.29
5 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2298.36
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2257.33
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2439.44
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2251.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1953.10
2 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2293.02
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.85
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.45
5 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2189.74
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2258.01
7 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2161.04
9 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2234.74
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2246.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1878.75
2 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2233.58
3 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2193.88
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2484.68
5 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2082.57
6 Black Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 1976.08
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2271.22
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2242.62
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2627.81
4 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2076.54
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.16
7 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2230.72
8 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2230.72
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2247.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2150.02
Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1870.05
Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 1982.37
White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2204.41
Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2226.52
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2248.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2226.07
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1941.81
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2166.95
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2077.30
6 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 1982.71
7 White Draw SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2250.73
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2251.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.98
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2452.31
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1959.23
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.88
7 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2225.65
F2 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.98
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2254.77
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.38
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2248.94
Swedish Cup 2005 Final
Date 2006-02-05 Rating 2255.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.91
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.91
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.91
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2257.30
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2210.00
4 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2167.87
5 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 1929.72
6 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2371.62
7 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 1974.91
8 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2210.00
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2275.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2762.04
2 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2596.17
3 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.79
4 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2302.34
5 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2472.85
6 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2627.47
7 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.22
8 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.21
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2451.78
10 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2526.53
11 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2462.69
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2276.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lents Johann 2421.59
2 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2460.83
3 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2297.81
4 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.04
6 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2470.95
7 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2498.72
Swedish WC Qualification stage 1
Date 2005-05-06 Rating 2267.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2166.89
3 White Win SWE Lindholm Petter 2079.74
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1852.54
5 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2150.39
6 Black Loss SWE Hallkvist Joel 1926.54
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2264.41
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2264.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2166.92
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2434.72
3 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2301.01
4 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2322.30
5 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2387.81
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2204.84
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2147.64
8 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2115.49
9 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2262.06
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2260.43
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.74
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2257.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.93
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2481.55
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.04
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2619.89
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2511.08
9 White Loss UZB Petrov Boris 2042.58
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2259.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2179.54
2 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2023.47
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2247.23
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2138.49
5 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2362.71
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2137.00
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.44
8 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2296.75
9 Black Draw SWE Carlsson Martin 2297.86
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2259.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.37
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2264.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2584.08
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2477.35
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.67
4 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2308.82
5 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2382.26
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2287.12
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.04
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2265.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2710.84
2 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2483.88
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.48
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.74
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2571.46
6 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2275.49
7 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.10
8 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2470.35
9 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2382.59
10 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2396.30
11 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.09
Swedish Cup 2003 Semi Final
Date 2003-07-20 Rating 2265.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.03
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.03
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2003-06-28 Rating 2266.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2328.75
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.29
3 White Draw SWE Carlsson Martin 2268.88
4 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2300.50
5 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2077.16
6 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2328.75
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.29
8 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2268.88
9 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2300.50
10 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2077.16
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2255.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2293.93
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2235.04
3 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2131.40
4 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2336.91
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2328.58
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2428.60
7 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2246.57
8 Black Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2140.12
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2146.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2228.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2513.96
3 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2155.31
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2438.74
5 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2048.70
6 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1868.03
7 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2035.69
9 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2279.50
10 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2146.50
11 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2139.98
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2217.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.19
2 Black Draw KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2301.33
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.72
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2474.22
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.75
6 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2072.11
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2448.61
8 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2474.22
9 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2474.22
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2177.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Miyoshi Takeo 2132.37
2 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.65
3 White Win JPN Omata Mitsuo 1828.36
4 Black Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.64
5 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2237.67
6 White Loss KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2194.12
7 White Win JPN Okuno Yusuke 1842.20
8 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2248.29
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2177.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.06
2 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2248.31
3 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2138.87
4 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.22
5 White Loss CHN Wang Zi 2053.55
6 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2048.15
7 White Win JPN Sunagawa Shouki 2026.14
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2173.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2390.07
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.97
3 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2313.38
4 Black Draw SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2271.77
5 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2352.18
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2103.23
7 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2178.48
8 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2118.51
9 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2090.58
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2172.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.67
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.67
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2172.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2437.82
3 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 2041.10
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2341.22
6 White Win EST Kolk Marek 1976.54
7 Black Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2168.23
8 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2168.23
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2341.22
10 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2437.82
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2158.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2120.90
2 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2165.28
3 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2228.87
4 White Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2192.73
5 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2211.49
6 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.68
7 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2162.99
8 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2322.91
9 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2283.26
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2157.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Liu Tong 1999.77
2 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2029.98
3 White Win CHN Li Dong 1858.35
4 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1835.19
5 Black Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2010.92
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2441.74
7 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2192.12
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2156.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2351.91
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.30
3 Black Win EST Kolk Marek 2018.59
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2663.42
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2423.74
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2310.75
7 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2232.78
8 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2103.37
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2176.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2196.81
2 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.32
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2331.79
4 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2127.18
5 Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2370.60
6 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2393.45
7 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2403.65
8 White Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1951.19
9 White Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.86
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2176.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2466.65
2 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.74
3 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2031.21
4 White Loss JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.85
5 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.11
6 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2060.22
7 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.77
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2159.73
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.48
8 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.29
11 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2227.62
12 White Win EST Naber Lauri 2037.04
D1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.32
D2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.07
D3 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.47
D4 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.46
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2104.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.31
2 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.69
3 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2143.12
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.43
5 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.16
6 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.31
7 Black Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.69
8 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2143.12
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.43
10 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.16
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1995-04-09 Rating 2102.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Ogren Stefan 1671.00
2 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2293.51
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2309.92
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2338.34
5 White Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 1983.98
6 White Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 2038.11
7 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2097.32
8 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2141.13
9 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2237.15
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2086.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2315.82
2 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2196.89
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.77
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2280.38
5 Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2195.93
6 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2084.28
7 Black Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2033.40
8 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2001.75
9 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2075.67
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1993-07-10 Rating 2086.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2331.47
2 Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2127.31
3 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2161.40
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2236.79
5 White Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2038.91
6 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2331.47
7 Black Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2127.31
8 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2161.40
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2236.79
10 White Loss SWE Nielsen Johnny 2038.91
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1993-04-04 Rating 2081.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2327.54
2 Black Draw SWE Arkbo Frank 2140.39
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2219.08
4 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2157.73
5 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2195.66
6 Black Loss SWE Larsson Leif 1967.46
7 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1924.12
8 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2034.64
9 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2044.88
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1992-04-05 Rating 2078.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2163.47
2 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2315.20
3 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2184.34
4 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2120.58
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1899.00
6 Black Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2146.53
7 White Win SWE Dios Stefan 1867.31
8 Black Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1948.28
9 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2009.17
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2083.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2257.05
2 Black Win SWE Turkki Mikael 1603.78
3 White Win SWE Larsson Leif 1993.40
4 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2105.77
5 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2002.98
6 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2232.73
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2151.52
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 1991-07-07 Rating 2084.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2110.41
2 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2282.16
3 Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2231.45
4 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2078.10
5 Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2178.59
6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2110.41
7 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2282.16
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2231.45
9 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2078.10
10 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2178.59
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2080.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2099.93
White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 1934.02
White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2224.74
Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2168.40
White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2266.72
Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2069.16
Black Loss SWE Jansson Lars 2001.75
Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2160.15
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 1998.57
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2092.00
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2026.67
White Win SWE Hannah Mikael 1837.46
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2257.15
White Draw RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1995.88
White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2346.61
White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2247.80
Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1903.78
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2028.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win KAZ Narovetsky Roman 1772.51
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 1976.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.04
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2175.58
4 White Loss RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1974.58
5 Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2004.62
7 Black Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2094.58
9 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 1889.85