RUS Sumarokov Evgeny

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2496.08, Rank: -

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2014-02-02

Top rating: 2518.84 (2012-03-30)

Games: 330, Wins: 193, Draws: 28, Losses: 109

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2496.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2406.58
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.30
5 White Win EST Narva Mai 2105.16
6 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2363.00
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2630.54
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 2518.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Puh Alexander 2074.95
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2386.64
3 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1993.86
4 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2068.97
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2473.86
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2051.46
7 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1961.86
8 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2481.27
9 Black Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1959.32
10 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1849.73
11 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1916.49
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2514.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 1937.76
2 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2203.86
3 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2297.78
4 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2215.25
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2281.56
6 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2471.82
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2463.69
8 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2485.63
9 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2287.66
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2504.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2134.65
2 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2498.69
3 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1944.63
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.87
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2536.34
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2425.46
7 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.23
8 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2402.89
9 White Loss JPN Kise Katsumi 2476.46
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2504.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2147.43
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2556.78
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.89
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2693.04
5 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2379.94
6 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2424.37
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2340.49
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2504.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2307.68
A2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2266.15
A3 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2258.52
A4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2307.68
A5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2266.15
A6 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2258.52
A7 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2258.52
A8 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2258.52
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2495.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2494.09
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2555.00
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.38
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.38
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.43
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.15
8 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.89
9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.80
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2486.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.54
2 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.55
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.92
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.76
5 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.15
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.32
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.20
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.26
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.99
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.22
11 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.42
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.95
13 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.91
14 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.87
15 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.32
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2481.82
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.60
ge2 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.60
gf1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.80
gf2 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.80
gf3 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.80
gf4 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.80
gf5 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.80
gq1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.64
gq2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.64
gs1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.93
gs2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.93
gs3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.93
gs4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.93
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2477.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2267.45
2 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2358.52
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2415.89
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2496.89
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.58
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2491.06
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2577.11
8 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2393.05
9 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.80
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.49
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.03
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2468.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1868.80
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2625.16
3 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2262.05
4 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2250.17
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.52
6 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2067.90
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2190.80
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.80
9 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2126.66
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2467.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.40
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2577.68
3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2548.10
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2175.31
5 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2260.56
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.78
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.12
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.85
9 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2342.08
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2465.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2319.68
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2635.54
8 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2161.03
10 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2443.47
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2460.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2463.21
2 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.23
3 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.59
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.89
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.41
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2603.55
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.39
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.32
9 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.23
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.98
11 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2437.27
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.70
13 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.60
14 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.53
15 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.72
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2446.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2093.50
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.72
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2366.85
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2349.39
5 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2371.14
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.63
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2587.06
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2402.05
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.93
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2422.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.18
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.11
3 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.58
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.25
6 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.53
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.36
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.92
9 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.60
10 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.01
11 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.72
12 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.97
13 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.16
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2394.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2223.26
2 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2284.03
3 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2186.19
4 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1960.56
5 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2045.54
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.84
7 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2373.92
8 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1904.87
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2339.39
10 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2266.99
11 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.29
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2390.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2081.97
2 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2241.89
3 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.45
4 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2391.24
5 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.23
6 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2478.81
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.55
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2080.53
9 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.02
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2388.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1915.60
2 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2069.63
3 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1896.45
4 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.40
5 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.93
6 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2466.98
7 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2208.11
8 White Win RUS Novozhilova Olesya 1790.82
9 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2141.36
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2379.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1959.27
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2481.66
5 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2232.75
6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2315.17
7 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2075.25
8 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2030.54
9 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1922.31
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2370.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1959.84
2 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.49
3 Black Loss RUS Beshantsev Vasily 1952.23
4 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2104.09
5 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.57
6 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2266.10
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2380.36
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.57
9 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.02
10 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2238.86
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.08
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2370.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw POL Zajk Michal 2236.53
2 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2404.50
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2155.41
4 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1745.13
5 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2084.14
6 Black Loss POL Zajk Michal 2236.53
7 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2404.50
8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2155.41
9 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1745.13
10 Black Draw EST Timmermann Alvar 2084.14
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2369.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2191.94
2 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1891.54
3 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2214.81
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2381.06
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2571.02
6 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2355.15
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2204.37
9 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.49
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2365.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2370.14
2 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2442.84
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2498.74
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.98
5 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.65
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2365.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1873.48
3 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2099.60
4 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2277.59
5 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2080.57
6 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1936.72
7 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1897.22
8 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.19
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2366.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1894.22
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1872.35
4 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.16
5 Black Win RUS Myakonkin Kirill 1680.58
6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2272.65
7 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1925.14
8 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1876.67
9 Black Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2098.60
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2366.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.29
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.03
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.69
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.54
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.34
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.14
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.29
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.38
9 Black Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.40
10 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.77
11 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.26
12 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.66
13 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.05
14 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.55
15 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.72
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2364.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2318.89
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.91
3 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1868.34
4 Black Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2355.24
5 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2349.40
6 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.99
7 Black Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 2284.89
8 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2452.51
9 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2179.15
10 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2066.40
11 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.16
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2356.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2194.26
4 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2499.96
6 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2251.74
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2159.72
8 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2173.99
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2070.55
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2350.26
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2187.97
4 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2170.49
5 Black Win RUS Okatova Anna 2170.49
6 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2069.20
7 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2069.20
8 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2154.03
9 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2154.03
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2349.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Sushko Yury 2009.58
2 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.93
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.56
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.34
5 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2318.27
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2280.32
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.62
8 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2267.34
9 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2230.33
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.36
11 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2309.33
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2337.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.28
2 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2136.55
3 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.80
4 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2358.76
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2465.61
6 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2290.75
7 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2426.34
8 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2267.13
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.03
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2325.52
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2341.96
7 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.46
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2302.28
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2034.23
4 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2041.65
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2164.59
6 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2488.06
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2150.62
8 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2221.08
9 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.89
11 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2069.51
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2290.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2325.93
12 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2541.47
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2278.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2488.24
3 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2218.46
4 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.10
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2474.88
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2291.95
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2305.68
8 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.24
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2292.90
10 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1966.72
11 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2297.19
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2223.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2261.43
3 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2477.31
4 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2468.25
5 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2253.33
6 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2053.86
7 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2035.90
8 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2080.99
9 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2480.29
11 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2306.78
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2135.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2207.46