UKR Gulyayev Igor

Place: unknown, Ukraine

Rating: 2205.07, Rank: -

First game: 1989-05-17, Last game: 1994-05-06

Top rating: 2205.07 (1994-05-06)

Games: 50, Wins: 19, Draws: 16, Losses: 15

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2205.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2320.44
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2195.61
White Win RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1889.58
Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2081.59
White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2118.19
Black Draw ARM Babayan Arman 2028.51
Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2213.72
Black Win RUS Deineko V. 1769.99
Black Win AZE Safaraliyev H. 1613.15
11 Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2086.43
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2157.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1987.74
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2225.82
3 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1982.18
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2122.26
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2273.13
7 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2221.58
8 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2156.77
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2309.35
11 White Draw LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2077.36
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2130.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2188.40
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1888.07
3 White Loss ARM Zakharian Michael 1992.88
4 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2249.10
5 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2158.78
6 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2037.14
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2156.35
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2265.44
9 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2143.94
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2127.05
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2278.12
11 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2236.15
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2122.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2151.11
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1892.28
6 White Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2207.67
7 Black Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2056.58
9 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2266.08
11 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 1935.54
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2118.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.90
2 Black Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2131.31
4 White Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2096.91
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2186.08
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2118.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2195.79
2 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2087.15
3 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2133.71
4 Black Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2098.33
5 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2115.24
6 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2097.17
7 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2264.21
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.56
8 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2272.56
9 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1936.79