RUS Pavinich Andrey

Place: Bryansk, Russia

Rating: 2126.87, Rank: -

First game: 1987-08-21, Last game: 1997-08-06

Top rating: 2126.87 (1997-08-06)

Games: 121, Wins: 48, Draws: 10, Losses: 63

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2126.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2371.47
2 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1879.15
3 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2129.60
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2177.10
5 White Draw RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2135.79
6 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2063.20
7 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2030.39
8 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.41
9 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2373.74
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2088.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1872.12
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1882.33
White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.14
White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1882.33
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2340.25
White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1872.12
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2079.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2147.80
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.80
3 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2121.44
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2341.33
5 Black Loss BLR Ermakov Oleg 1968.95
6 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2035.54
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.78
8 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.07
9 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2175.30
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2078.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2137.11
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.14
3 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2344.80
4 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2248.22
5 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.67
6 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.28
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2188.83
8 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2271.18
9 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.18
11 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2181.75
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2071.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Naber Lauri 1992.94
White Loss LAT Demidov Alexey 2073.68
White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.28
Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.53
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2063.30
White Loss LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.57
White Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1740.17
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2449.25
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2075.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2258.24
2 Black Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1941.48
3 Black Win EST Harju Ülle 1716.42
4 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.71
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2335.22
6 Black Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.31
7 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1971.69
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2137.33
9 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.83
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2080.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2103.23
2 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.84
3 White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1953.13
4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2203.04
5 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.14
6 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2079.32
7 Black Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2101.07
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.42
9 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2060.14
10 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.37
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2086.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2081.90
Black Win ARM Babayan Arman 2028.83
Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.23
White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2088.71
White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2123.98
Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2214.47
White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1866.91
11 White Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2205.76
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2081.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2348.46
Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1920.14
Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2103.07
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2083.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2330.35
2 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1994.15
3 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2185.25
8 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2166.53
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2088.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2000.48
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1808.24
4 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1988.89
5 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2457.22
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2121.84
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2311.28
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2273.72
9 Black Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2222.04
10 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2227.25
11 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2202.59
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2036.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2281.04
2 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2166.68
3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1886.53
4 Black Win EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.69
5 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2034.74
6 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2225.20
7 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2246.78
8 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2157.06
9 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.31
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2031.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1971.58
1 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2188.52
4 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2331.66
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2013.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2075.29
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2423.54
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2268.49
6 White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2065.79
7 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2193.17
8 Black Win RUS Ivanov Igor 1817.18
9 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1803.26
11 Black Win EST Mattal Jelena 1840.45
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 1980.03
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.33
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 1955.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2186.00
2 White Draw ARM Babayan Arman 1918.77
4 White Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2190.55
7 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2135.26
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 1955.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1859.09
2 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.01
3 White Win ARM Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1770.00
4 White Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2033.63
5 White Win UZB Bakhmetyev Аndrey 1870.32
6 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2243.28
7 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2137.36
8 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2128.74
9 Black Win KAZ Doronin Roman 1860.60
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 1929.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1957.45