RUS Sakhapov Albert

Place: Tomsk, Russia

Rating: 2109.57, Rank: -

First game: 1986-08-25, Last game: 1994-11-12

Top rating: 2183.84 (1989-05-17)

Games: 63, Wins: 30, Draws: 11, Losses: 22

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2109.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2221.77
3 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2053.51
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2133.06
5 Black Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1866.58
6 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2162.99
7 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.71
8 White Draw RUS Melnikov Sergey 2035.16
9 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1876.56
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2103.17
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2123.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.80
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2176.31
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.18
Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2081.84
Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2205.71
Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1866.85
Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2088.65
Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2086.70
White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1745.92
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2138.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2133.72
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2275.57
4 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2019.54
5 White Win RUS Varnava Sergey 2059.85
6 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2018.26
7 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1937.08
8 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2205.84
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2150.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 1960.50
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2307.21
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2164.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.82
3 Black Draw JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2037.66
4 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2163.15
5 White Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2027.60
6 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2132.78
7 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2139.79
8 Black Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.27
9 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2129.87
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2167.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2232.21
3 Black Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2245.29
4 White Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2165.93
7 Black Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1838.86
8 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2355.27
10 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2265.77
11 White Win LTU Laibinis Linas 1923.56
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2173.45
Round Color Result Opponent
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.29
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2183.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1859.24
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2083.73
4 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2166.25
6 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2142.00
7 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.77
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2183.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2139.79
2 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2291.85
3 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2094.60
4 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2141.99
5 Black Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2155.89
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2303.49
7 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2182.59
8 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2185.96
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2156.54
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2179.64
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win BLR Basin Vadim 1696.51
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2158.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UKR Rudich Sergey 1821.26
5 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.33
6 Black Win UKR Klisenko Evgeny 1745.07
7 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.64
9 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.80