RUS Sakhapov Albert

Place: Tomsk, Russia

Rating: 2113.18, Rank: -

First game: 1986-08-25, Last game: 1994-11-12

Top rating: 2191.55 (1989-05-20)

Games: 57, Wins: 28, Draws: 10, Losses: 19

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2113.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2222.56
3 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2057.39
4 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2131.62
5 Black Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1867.18
6 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.69
7 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.80
8 White Draw RUS Melnikov Sergey 2035.91
9 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1877.95
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2102.79
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2128.02
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.44
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2170.77
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.48
Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2080.26
Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2207.32
Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1903.19
Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2088.87
Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2084.04
White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1750.80
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2145.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2133.20
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2272.54
4 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2019.98
5 White Win RUS Varnava Sergey 2059.85
6 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2017.02
7 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1932.74
8 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2209.86
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2160.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 1952.66
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2304.62
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2177.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.22
3 Black Draw JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2036.61
4 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.74
5 White Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2017.12
6 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2103.56
7 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26
8 Black Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35
9 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2134.90
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2185.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2185.52
Round Color Result Opponent
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2234.54
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2191.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1841.59
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2091.40
4 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2168.75
6 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.68
7 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2287.80
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2191.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2114.08
2 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2299.14
3 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2104.85
4 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.63
5 Black Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2130.71
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2287.50
7 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2171.85
8 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2195.13
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2139.63
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2187.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win BLR Basin Vadim 1763.65
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2163.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UKR Rudich Sergey 1822.08
5 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2165.49
6 Black Win UKR Klisenko Evgeny 1746.00
7 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2189.07
9 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2159.96