RUS Arefyev Andrey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 1890.95, Rank: -

First game: 1990-06-29, Last game: 2014-12-21

Top rating: 1966.72 (2005-11-12)

Games: 160, Wins: 42, Draws: 14, Losses: 104

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 1890.95
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.76
ge2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.76
qt1 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2050.05
qt3 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.04
qt4 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.17
qt5 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.04
qt6 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2143.72
qt8 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.17
se1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.28
se2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.28
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 1927.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.84
2 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.27
3 White Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2085.64
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.84
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.84
6 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2085.64
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2192.76
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 1931.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2461.44
2 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2080.02
3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.74
4 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2329.18
5 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.90
6 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.38
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2383.62
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.27
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.56
10 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.02
11 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2117.23
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 1922.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.54
4 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.04
5 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.37
7 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.54
8 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.04
ge1 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.37
ge2 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.37
se1 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.26
se2 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.26
sh1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.04
sh2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.04
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1919.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2426.58
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1911.56
3 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1857.43
4 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1901.07
5 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2254.02
6 Black Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1763.30
7 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2148.66
8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1797.53
9 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1958.17
10 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1767.29
11 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1927.53
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 1916.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2426.51
2 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.58
4 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.34
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.80
6 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.43
7 Black Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.46
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.11
9 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.79
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.56
11 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.63
13 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.72
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 1915.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.60
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.01
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.72
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.36
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.16
6 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.18
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.11
8 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.58
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.25
10 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.72
12 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.67
13 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.92
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 1933.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2408.02
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2408.02
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.85
4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.85
5 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.94
6 White Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1826.13
11 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1826.13
12 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.27
13 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1993.94
14 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1976.27
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 1950.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.58
2 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2222.41
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.03
4 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2117.64
5 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.31
6 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.65
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1937.64
9 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.96
10 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.39
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.18
12 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.28
13 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.87
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 1960.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.70
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1812.20
3 White Loss RUS Strokov Konstantin 2012.03
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.91
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1722.50
6 Black Draw RUS Ivashkin Anton 1656.24
7 White Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2113.69
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 1964.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.09
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.09
4 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Andrey 1829.38
5 White Win RUS Strokov Konstantin 2011.50
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2113.66
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.74
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1966.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2291.95
2 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2052.91
3 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1854.57
4 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2042.44
5 White Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.83
6 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2163.69
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2292.90
8 Black Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1836.28
9 Black Draw EST Eggert Ester 2014.36
10 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2278.39
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2140.74
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 1927.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.88
2 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2253.33
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1913.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2216.71
2 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2174.26
3 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.01
4 Black Win RUS Staroverov Alexandr 1517.91
5 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.05
6 Black Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.96
7 White Win RUS Polevschikov Andrey 1731.99
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2129.53
9 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2039.89
10 Black Draw RUS Morovov Mikhail 1687.49
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1948.32
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1897.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2322.83
3 White Loss RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2090.62
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2190.85
7 Black Win RUS Sitnik Sergey 1919.82
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 1864.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2217.17
3 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.55
4 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2003.63
5 Black Loss RUS Korolyov Alexey 2032.89
6 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2064.58
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2149.58
9 Black Loss RUS Erenberg Yulia 1961.62
10 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.55
11 Black Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2018.18
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 1894.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.99
Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.58
Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2088.82
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.14
White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2154.66
Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.99
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.58
Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2088.82
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 1903.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1896.13
White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2128.02
Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2084.04
White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1750.80
Black Win RUS Deineko V. 1777.34
Black Draw AZE Safaraliyev H. 1620.65
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1889.66
Round Color Result Opponent
10 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63