EST Purk Tauri

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2321.74, Rank: 147

First game: 2006-05-05, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2321.74 (2019-11-17)

Games: 357, Wins: 170, Draws: 18, Losses: 169

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 53, Gy5: 147

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2321.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1695.82
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2274.91
3 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1990.61
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2236.01
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1881.42
6 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2223.67
7 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1771.88
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2306.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1887.57
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2558.94
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2091.23
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1978.92
5 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1956.94
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2305.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2228.07
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2249.49
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2483.09
5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2526.42
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2556.73
7 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1969.40
8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2660.83
9 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2300.03
10 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2085.75
11 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2025.13
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2305.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2019.69
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2098.58
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2300.25
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2224.15
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1960.18
6 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2156.35
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2201.34
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2306.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1893.46
2 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1519.80
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2197.99
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2202.68
6 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2365.03
7 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2033.88
8 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2400.33
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2306.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2662.99
A2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2106.42
A3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.59
A4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2260.67
A5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2214.62
A6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2298.72
A7 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2311.63
A8 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2124.09
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2307.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2554.30
2 White Win CHN Han Yu 1784.46
3 White Win CHN Zhao Duping 2281.91
4 Black Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2450.09
5 White Win CHN Cheng Yanzhen 2313.13
6 Black Win CHN Hong Pengcheng 2301.90
7 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2572.10
8 Black Loss CHN Ma Hongzhou 2288.60
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2308.92
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2296.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2133.99
2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2133.99
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2133.99
4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2133.99
F1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2177.47
F2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2177.47
F3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2177.47
F4 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2177.47
F5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2177.47
F6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2177.47
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2297.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1963.25
2 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2131.09
3 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1794.12
4 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.83
5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2090.63
6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2438.95
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2244.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2298.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2163.04
2 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2136.21
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2127.33
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.49
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2495.44
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2435.88
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2077.65
8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2303.92
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2303.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1600.34
3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2164.38
4 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2059.78
5 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2096.25
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2204.11
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2522.77
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2310.55
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1942.03
A2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2202.95
A3 Black Draw RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2140.92
A4 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2537.51
A5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.51
A6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2008.76
A7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2291.32
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2304.36
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2059.69
AB2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2507.36
AB3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2508.20
AB4 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1655.28
AB5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2218.84
AB7 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2166.47
AB8 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2319.16
AB9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2368.34
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2302.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1823.84
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2058.09
3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2219.42
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2244.71
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2214.52
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2199.11
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2351.41
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2287.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2325.97
2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1907.83
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2209.50
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2066.68
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2248.37
7 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1817.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2283.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.74
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2307.66
3 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1826.78
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2252.75
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2062.20
7 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2071.46
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2271.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2015.95
A2 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1986.74
A3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1905.36
A4 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1659.89
A5 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2056.16
A6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1967.48
A7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.12
A8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2178.35
A9 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2302.17
A10 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2098.24
A11 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2497.42
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2272.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2295.52
A2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2576.08
A3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2167.76
A4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.70
A5 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2551.13
A6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2605.65
A7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2672.54
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2263.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1821.68
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.36
2 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1821.68
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.36
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1821.68
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2249.63
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2047.03
B2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1814.88
B3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1938.44
B4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2045.19
B5 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2070.19
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2154.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2190.54
2 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2135.25
3 Black Draw EST Mirme Madli 2126.31
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2317.74
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2242.30
6 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1848.75
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2216.04
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2153.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2502.45
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 1996.01
6 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1848.40
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.47
8 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2235.14
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2140.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1702.61
2 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1810.02
3 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2328.89
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2151.79
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2644.32
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2140.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.21
2 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2328.48
3 Black Win EST Kook Kätlin 1810.02
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2156.24
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2150.47
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2645.30
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2140.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2134.61
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2143.94
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2414.98
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.71
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2139.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2320.63
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.35
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2139.60
5 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2135.83
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2135.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2265.52
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2731.35
3 Black Loss EST Salula Ain 2170.22
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2318.38
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1683.26
6 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2136.89
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 1925.13
8 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2331.69
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2136.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2119.53
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2656.62
3 White Win EST Küling Karl 1810.89
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2625.78
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1674.90
6 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2133.22
7 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2317.30
ex1 White Draw EST Mirme Madli 2133.22
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2136.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.00
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1999.50
4 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2160.25
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2656.12
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2117.67
7 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2132.69
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2136.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2112.51
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2315.01
3 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2129.29
4 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1994.52
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2332.66
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2655.05
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2124.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2109.73
2 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2109.73
3 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2109.73
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2125.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2283.66
2 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1993.87
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2558.03
4 Black Loss EST Nõmm Liina 1796.29
5 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2320.32
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2104.44
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2093.99
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.44
9 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2468.19
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2126.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1964.83
2 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1964.83
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1964.83
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2125.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2091.87
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2622.43
4 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 1963.87
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2319.74
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2468.07
7 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2102.27
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2125.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1657.64
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1657.64
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1657.64
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2125.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1959.31
2 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1793.66
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2468.78
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2123.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1956.00
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2073.45
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2078.46
4 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2157.28
5 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.83
6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2282.33
7 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2143.58
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2122.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1955.95
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.64
3 Black Draw EST Nõmm Liina 1790.69
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1657.05
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2071.37
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2281.60
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1862.20
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2120.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2490.15
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.25
4 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1788.62
5 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1983.04
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1861.11
8 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2721.97
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2118.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1862.43
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2062.03
3 White Win EST Jõgi Pille 1161.23
4 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2315.13
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2470.52
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.03
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2113.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1950.19
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2052.95
3 White Draw EST Timmermann Alvar 2132.30
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.56
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2045.61
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2318.57
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2472.37
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2109.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1949.85
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2474.53
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2035.84
4 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2320.72
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.74
6 White Win EST Nõmm Liina 1779.29
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1867.58
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2105.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1868.47
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2044.91
3 Black Win EST Nerman Martin 1493.30
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2474.79
5 White Win EST Plado Stefan 1686.90
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2321.71
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2091.45
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2237.13
B2 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1728.22
B3 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1659.94
B4 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1844.40
B5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2266.80
B6 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2082.16
B7 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1925.84
B8 White Win EST Audo Taavi 1794.40
B9 White Win EST Tammiste Igor 1699.36
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2091.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2260.47
3 Black Win POL Majczyk Marcin 2167.83
4 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2039.94
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1971.87
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2443.16
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2088.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2112.35
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2702.40
3 Black Win EST Leesmann Sten 1716.13
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2259.47
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2026.29
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2639.41
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2086.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.88
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.79
5 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2106.54
6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2256.12
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2076.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2486.55
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2624.14
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2037.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 1978.33
2 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2103.92
3 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2090.72
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2167.76
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
Date 2007-07-27 Rating 2014.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Salula Ain 2105.39
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2153.94
4 White Loss EST Salula Ain 2105.39
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2153.94
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 1999.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2366.93
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 1978.04
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 1973.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2371.53
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2666.61
4 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2120.83
5 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1920.04
6 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2506.55
7 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2046.14
8 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 1959.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2496.99
2 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2199.92
3 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2372.75
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2625.47
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2560.28
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2456.44
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1957.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2179.23
4 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2495.35
7 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2032.43
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 1943.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2185.80
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kaia 1885.28
4 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2045.14
5 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2045.48
6 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1486.89
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2212.70
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 1942.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2628.61
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2120.45
3 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2171.82
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2575.14
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2446.16
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 1940.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1671.48
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2551.60
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2419.94
4 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1878.69
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2443.21
6 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 1872.64
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2573.02
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 1939.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.33
2 Black Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2044.78
3 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2246.97
4 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 1981.11
5 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 1872.36
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1956.92
7 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2119.95
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 1939.09
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.22