EST Soosõrv Ants

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2640.91, Rank: 17

First game: 1987-12-20, Last game: 2020-12-04

Top rating: 2672.57 (2016-05-04)

Games: 901, Wins: 627, Draws: 90, Losses: 184

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 17, Gy5: 73

Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2640.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Neimann Rainer 1895.31
1 White Win EST Sander Oskar 1895.31
1 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1694.64
2 White Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1687.71
3 Black Win EST Anijalg Andreas 1664.66
4 Black Win EST Anijalg Andreas 1664.66
5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1761.86
Estonian Cup 2019 to 33th place
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2639.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Koppel Reiko 1895.28
2 Black Win EST Koppel Kermo 1890.79
3 Black Win EST Koppel Kermo 1890.79
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 2638.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1654.00
2 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1773.25
2 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1654.00
3 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1773.25
3 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1737.88
4 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1737.88
B1 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1683.25
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2636.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Bex Black Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1777.36
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2636.46
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1664.76
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2636.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1890.05
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2060.97
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2097.55
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2180.79
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.73
6 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1822.76
7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2008.22
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2632.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2276.33
A2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2308.55
A3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2247.73
A4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.93
A5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2503.04
A6 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2320.93
A7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2478.25
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2625.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.80
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1546.16
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.95
4 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2600.93
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.82
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2624.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Liu Yang 2532.63
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.64
5 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2597.53
7 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.41
8 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2568.22
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2475.81
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2623.16
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2624.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2252.40
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2534.89
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2697.77
4 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2308.47
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2314.40
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2779.48
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.84
8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2441.15
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2630.39
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1860.25
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2639.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Park Jong hyun 1857.13
2 Black Win KOR Kim Do-hyun 2063.41
3 Black Win KOR Jeong Gi-Yong 2006.01
4 White Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1687.85
5 White Win KOR Yoon Seong-Won 2021.25
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2659.41
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2219.09
5 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2175.19
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2769.20
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2421.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2661.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2079.01
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2671.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1792.47
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1875.29
2 White Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1792.47
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1875.29
3 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1924.60
5 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1792.47
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2672.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Maruta Hiroki 2055.07
6 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2767.55
8 White Win CHN Liu Yang 2503.21
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2671.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.36
A3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1997.59
A4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2277.62
A6 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2213.83
A7 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2128.19
a5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2167.28
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2669.38
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1955.03
4 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2097.10
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.18
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2177.67
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2138.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2669.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2274.38
A5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.01
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2665.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1970.92
2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2123.42
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2232.43
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2150.68
5 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2487.44
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2240.58
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2062.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2662.91
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1706.38
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2662.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1944.03
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1924.14
3 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2336.14
4 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2242.31
5 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1922.06
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2445.27
7 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1649.41
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2291.22
9 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2298.08
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2662.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1906.77
2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2056.42
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.37
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2241.96
5 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2210.92
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1961.65
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2055.17
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2663.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.46
2 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2509.17
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2462.92
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.09
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.36
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.64
7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2551.98
8 White Win EST Lents Johann 2527.61
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2362.88
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.97
11 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2456.41
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2662.18
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2526.30
F2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2526.30
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2659.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2511.98
2 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2249.13
3 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2737.35
5 White Draw TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2445.07
7 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2249.13
9 Black Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2392.20
10 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2615.69
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2655.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2471.64
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1746.41
3 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2590.49
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1904.32
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1878.55
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2300.92
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2265.11
8 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1937.98
9 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2462.70
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2652.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1767.26
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 2018.90
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2473.71
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2638.32
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2540.91
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.72
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2373.32
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2652.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.79
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.79
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.79
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.79
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.79
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2656.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2099.73
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2013.37
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2099.73
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2013.37
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2099.73
3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2013.37
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2657.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2279.67
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2569.55
3 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2368.85
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2517.42
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.61
6 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2632.50
7 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2408.51
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2659.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1701.33
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2098.88
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2776.54
4 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2067.79
5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2495.59
6 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2726.56
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2495.94
8 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2008.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2658.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2753.56
3 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2612.91
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2659.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1733.66
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2003.28
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2346.57
4 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2512.75
5 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2459.67
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2055.74
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2154.02
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2660.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1733.81
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1931.57
3 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2508.42
4 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2500.15
5 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2096.81
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2455.18
7 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2346.89
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2660.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2105.24
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2472.74
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.90
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2538.02
5 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2612.42
6 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2654.76
7 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2613.29
8 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2767.11
9 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.68
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2655.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1769.78
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2120.11
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2301.35
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2342.63
5 Black Win CHN Xie Cun 2492.05
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2430.86
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2471.74
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2655.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1783.93
2 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2492.04
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2018.50
4 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2301.42
5 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2471.30
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2342.60
7 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2765.48
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2654.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Narva Mai 2085.08
3 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2491.82
4 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1733.85
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2342.61
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1881.69
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2653.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2007.59
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2007.59
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2007.59
F1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2426.74
F2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2426.74
F3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2426.74
F4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2426.74
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2653.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2040.20
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.10
3 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2411.88
4 Black Win CHN Chen Jing 2553.55
5 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2797.40
6 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2508.57
7 Black Draw CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2596.89
9 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2411.88
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2659.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2321.51
2 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2321.51
3 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2321.51
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2661.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2071.45
2 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2071.45
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2071.45
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2663.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lents Johann 2451.53
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1954.73
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2703.57
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1895.75
5 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1857.22
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2390.48
7 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2722.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2664.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2274.93
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2518.32
3 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2380.46
4 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2224.80
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2665.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1687.19
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2048.32
3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1815.23
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2082.25
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2297.06
6 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2424.95
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2374.83
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2667.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.03
2 White Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2581.46
3 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2515.00
4 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2338.63
5 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2691.51
6 White Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2629.53
7 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.48
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2661.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2285.72
2 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2648.92
3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2234.02
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.18
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2380.74
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2285.72
7 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2648.92
8 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2234.02
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.18
10 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2380.74
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2659.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2229.07
2 White Win EST Staub Rain 1853.62
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1815.69
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2649.99
7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1848.67
8 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2378.77
9 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2314.31
10 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2272.10
11 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2130.53
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2657.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2216.52
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2237.77
3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2715.66
4 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2647.50
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.72
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.66
7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2157.21
8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2000.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2653.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2555.74
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2218.29
3 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2283.91
4 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2478.09
5 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.25
6 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 2011.22
7 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2255.80
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2649.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2319.94
2 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2458.95
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2189.33
4 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.50
5 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2582.55
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2623.58
7 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2449.71
8 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2466.73
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.46
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2643.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2034.33
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1613.98
3 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2412.74
4 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2091.11
5 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1892.85
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2633.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2159.89
2 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2591.82
4 White Loss JPN Tamada Yoichi 2387.52
5 Black Loss CHN Xi Zhenyang 2399.53
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2464.10
7 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2495.95
8 Black Draw CHN Xi Zhenyang 2399.53
9 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2591.82
10 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2495.95
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2632.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Krjukov Gerli 2037.15
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1943.94
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2159.73
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2646.49
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2330.98
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2631.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1943.04
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1704.79
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2330.57
4 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2729.57
5 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2340.78
6 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2647.47
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2417.14
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2628.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2146.44
2 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2417.59
4 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2143.76
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2137.36
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2628.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2142.70
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2142.09
4 Black Draw EST Mirme Madli 2138.55
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2322.77
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2628.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2139.57
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2334.14
3 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2658.40
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2732.76
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2320.55
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2695.01
7 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2267.62
8 White Win EST Salula Ain 2172.73
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2627.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2138.56
2 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2012.53
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2128.99
4 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2156.02
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2659.06
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2627.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lemmik Claus 1645.74
2 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1812.74
3 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1842.68
4 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2659.00
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2126.64
6 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2008.96
7 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1804.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2627.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1777.30
3 Black Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 2050.65
4 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2214.56
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1883.13
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2273.54
7 White Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2261.45
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1976.32
9 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.94
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2627.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2658.83
2 Black Win EST Küling Karl 1812.87
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1678.29
4 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2139.25
5 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2135.84
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2319.49
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2121.97
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2628.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2139.46
2 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2001.99
3 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2162.73
4 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2658.33
5 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2120.11
6 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2135.30
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 2 and 3
Date 2009-09-20 Rating 2626.85
Round Color Result Opponent
F2 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.55
F3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2129.55
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2624.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1557.95
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2117.86
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2658.59
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2731.95
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 1
Date 2009-06-12 Rating 2624.85
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2114.34
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2625.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.94
2 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2253.80
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2327.79
5 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1760.09
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2625.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2469.73
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2469.73
3 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2469.73
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2624.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.29
2 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.29
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2149.29
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2624.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2322.09
2 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1966.28
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2128.35
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2470.26
5 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2104.71
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2094.24
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2622.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1488.89
2 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1488.89
3 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1488.89
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2616.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1956.26
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2281.51
3 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1985.33
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2702.18
5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2472.51
6 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.83
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2490.98
8 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2316.72
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2617.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2063.21
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1660.85
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1954.56
4 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2472.80
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2064.37
6 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2120.62
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2317.46
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2618.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2445.10
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2319.33
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2541.64
5 Black Win EST Nõmm Liina 1785.96
6 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2124.14
7 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1540.50
8 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2342.37
9 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2257.58
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2617.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2047.97
2 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2320.89
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2474.68
4 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2115.96
6 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2134.63
7 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2116.41
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2615.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1870.35
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2050.28
3 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2275.82
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2721.73
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2111.55
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2476.85
7 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2323.04
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2615.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1494.98
2 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2477.12
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2047.22
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2719.44
5 White Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2274.70
6 White Win EST Salula Ain 2115.30
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2616.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2043.01
2 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2182.11
3 White Win FIN Ikonen Jari 2046.61
4 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2325.27
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2715.31
6 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.67
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.52
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2616.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2463.03
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2239.88
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2270.23
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2325.52
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2806.16
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2540.93
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.17
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2616.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1730.03
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2446.26
3 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2269.96
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.40
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2246.51
6 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2806.05
7 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2204.63
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2616.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2144.82
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1951.33
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2324.91
4 White Win EST Purk Andry 2541.00
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2706.32
6 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2615.55
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2612.50
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2804.79
F2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2804.79
F3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2804.79
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2612.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1871.72
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2088.93
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2483.17
4 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2108.84
5 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2258.36
6 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2483.17
7 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2483.17
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2605.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2325.28
4 White Win CHN Chen Wei 2443.84
5 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2324.04
6 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2476.98
7 Black Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2420.78
9 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2191.71
The 9th Shanghai Friendship Cup invitational tournament
Date 2008-03-23 Rating 2603.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw CHN Gu Wei 2449.24
White Loss CHN Zhang Yifeng 2387.42
Black Win CHN Ge Chongyu 2284.77
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2606.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2491.42
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2221.06
3 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2363.89
4 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2404.00
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2259.27
6 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2495.48
7 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2320.03
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2603.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2201.68
2 Black Win POL Godlewski Filip 1811.39
3 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2365.28
6 White Win POL Majczyk Marcin 2175.24
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2602.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.71
2 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2283.51
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.80
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.51
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.46
6 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.54
7 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2235.44
8 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2279.21
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2494.86
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2493.19
11 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2652.65
12 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.34
13 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2676.48
14 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.87
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.85
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2592.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2563.12
2 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1921.82
3 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2075.58
4 Black Win POL Nowak Pawel 2274.42
5 White Win EST Purk Andry 2508.79
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2629.48
7 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.75
8 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2055.58
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2588.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2273.34
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1865.02
3 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2180.60
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2503.51
5 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2152.38
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.33
7 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2216.55
8 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2306.75
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.15
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2373.90
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.75
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2583.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2103.39
2 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.90
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2464.66
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2774.80
5 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2507.03
6 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2352.75
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.38
8 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.20
9 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2291.82
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2578.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2053.82
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2772.52
3 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1996.45
4 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.28
5 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.03
6 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2631.21
7 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.05
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2577.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2122.46
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2173.85
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2556.07
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2630.89
5 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1944.79
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2772.64
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2575.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw CHN Ge Lingfeng 2312.60
3 White Win CHN Yu Hao 2260.11
4 Black Win CHN Xu Bin 2161.24
6 White Loss CHN Gu Wei 2426.20
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2574.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2422.15
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2485.76
3 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2625.47
4 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2553.70
5 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1673.33
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2771.58
7 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1942.56
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2573.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2077.30
2 Black Win SWE Lindholm Petter 2117.60
3 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2368.18
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2623.23
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2552.91
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2121.93
7 Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2769.71
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2570.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2171.96
2 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2105.40
3 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2323.92
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2250.28
5 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.20
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.04
F1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.04
F2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.04
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2565.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.53
2 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.15
3 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2254.31
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2220.49
5 White Draw FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2369.41
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2766.17
7 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2163.28
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2547.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Gondek Grzegorz 2108.64
2 Black Win POL Koziarek Tomasz 2082.17
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2018.09
4 White Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2240.56
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2425.09
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2763.65
7 White Win HUN Demjan Attila 2332.84
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.01
9 Black Win POL Tamiola Artur 2177.31
10 White Win POL Klepacki Kacper 2118.90
11 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2395.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2538.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.67
2 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2340.29
3 White Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1974.40
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1929.17
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2295.08
8 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2194.35
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2511.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UZB Petrov Boris 2042.58
3 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.93
5 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2449.52
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.04
7 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2485.30
8 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2257.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2477.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2287.12
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2264.11
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2584.08
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.04
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2246.67
6 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2308.82
7 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2382.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2438.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2279.50
2 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2337.14
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2228.15
5 Black Win SWE Englund Martin 1809.05
6 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1448.68
7 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2146.50
8 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2215.96
9 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2155.31
11 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1847.73
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2436.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 2061.94
2 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2267.71
3 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2342.98
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2321.24
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2105.37
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2129.22
7 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2362.33
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2363.10
9 White Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.21
10 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2048.15
11 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2276.06
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2448.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2474.22
2 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2395.19
3 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.75
4 Black Win KOR Kim Chang-Hoon 2301.33
5 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2072.11
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.72
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2217.78
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.72
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.72
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2452.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2140.00
2 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2322.52
3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.36
4 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.19
5 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2288.90
6 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2541.59
8 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.43
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2234.63
10 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2407.28
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2337.96
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2445.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2397.32
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2420.36
3 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.32
4 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276.02
5 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2743.81
6 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2461.69
7 White Win KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2366.79
8 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2137.66
9 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2530.79
10 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2395.59
11 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2270.06
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2440.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2137.62
2 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.92
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2416.84
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2025.65
6 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2070.55
7 Black Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1957.65
8 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2444.03
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.90
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2433.23
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2538.90
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2430.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2177.71
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.64
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2308.34
4 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.92
5 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2439.84
6 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2334.08
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2230.67
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2431.54
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2410.62
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2428.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.93
3 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2445.54
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.93
6 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2445.54
8 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2016.28
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2133.43
10 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2133.43
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2419.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2380.30
2 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2462.84
3 Black Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2368.68
4 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2694.67
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2443.09
7 White Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2498.65
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.80
9 White Win JPN Nishizono Norio 2336.70
10 White Win CHN Zhang Jinyu 2296.23
11 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.33
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2417.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2690.92
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2415.62
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2451.16
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2275.66
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2077.88
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2281.33
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2419.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.62
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2421.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2000.29
2 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2232.78
3 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2258.43
4 White Draw SWE Carlsson Martin 2103.37
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2414.78
6 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2249.83
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2423.74
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2414.78
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2429.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Meritee Ando 2650.32
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2226.98
White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2425.74
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2407.34
Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2320.29
Black Win EST Naber Lauri 2048.42
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2345.19
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2443.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.58
2 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2447.06
3 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2532.07
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2466.99
5 White Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2508.05
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.11
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2285.90
8 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2624.71
9 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2466.30
10 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2374.40
11 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.55
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2443.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2088.67
2 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.67
3 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2359.05
4 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2180.77
5 White Win JPN Sagara Takashi 2446.80
6 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2466.65
7 Black Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2334.70
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2443.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2158.47
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2141.63
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2383.85
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2173.96
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2244.96
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2436.00
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2282.17
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2622.24
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2426.07
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2151.23
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2277.43
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2414.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.04
2 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2253.50
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2312.67
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2170.33
5 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.71
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2163.79
7 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2338.59
8 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2378.74
10 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.47
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.43
12 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2367.90
13 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.14
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2407.62
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.04
9 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.21
10 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.38
11 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.90
12 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.47
A1 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 2037.04
A2 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2227.62
A3 White Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.01
A5 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2611.35
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2400.35
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.08
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2366.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.86
2 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2489.87
3 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.83
4 White Loss CHN Deng Jinghui 1990.86
5 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2489.87
6 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.83
7 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.94
8 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.94
9 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2394.83
10 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2418.47
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2349.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2035.82
2 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.74
3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2226.48
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.90
5 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2411.53
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2280.91
7 White Draw SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2121.45
8 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2147.33
9 Black Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1969.08
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2348.84
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Solomatov Vasily 1778.73
4 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1874.21
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2130.48
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2058.16
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.49
8 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.25
9 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.17
10 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.28
11 Black Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2335.02
Wettercupen
Date 1995-09-17 Rating 2342.46
Round Color Result Opponent
ex White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2252.02
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2339.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.29
2 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2166.29
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2529.93
4 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2441.84
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.00
6 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.04
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.46
8 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2559.10
9 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2374.65
10 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2435.68
11 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2409.25
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2341.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2355.35
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2267.61
Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2310.23
Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.15
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2352.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.99
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2514.51
3 White Win EST Harju Ülle 1717.15
4 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.88
5 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2127.53
6 Black Win SWE Hagstrom Tomas 1905.34
7 White Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1940.54
8 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2116.71
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2025.91
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2351.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2364.64
2 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2463.91
3 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.02
4 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2525.98
5 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2330.46
6 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2347.20
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.91
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2243.24
9 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2433.00
10 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2440.53
11 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2153.72
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2351.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2325.47
2 Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1921.29
3 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2344.63
4 Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1936.30
5 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2254.43
6 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2525.73
7 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2027.37
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2261.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 1985.05
2 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2217.31
3 Black Win UZB Petrov Boris 1958.52
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2253.65
5 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2177.47
6 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2362.13
7 White Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1933.93
9 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2251.17
10 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2109.75
11 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2181.28
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2254.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1821.83
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.47
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2099.43
6 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2447.54
7 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2110.14
8 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.16
9 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2220.35
10 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2120.35
11 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.50
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2253.64
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2083.40
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.04
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2221.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2114.06
2 Black Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1928.42
3 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2337.75
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.84
6 White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2307.20
7 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2225.68
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2273.19
9 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2084.85
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2215.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1913.30
3 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2272.81
4 Black Draw RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2122.00
5 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2173.10
6 Black Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2249.61
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2185.70
9 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2158.32
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2187.03
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2189.14
6 Black Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1760.22
6 Black Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1760.22
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2259.49
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2156.56
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.79
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2141.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2206.81
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2274.39
White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2142.83
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2161.81
White Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2045.82
White Loss UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1808.66
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2132.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2022.24
1st Estonian Renju Tournament
Date 1987-12-20 Rating 2070.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mattal Jelena 1957.76
6 Black Loss EST Raude Urmas 2082.92