TPE Lin Huang-Yu

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2742.14, Rank: 5

First game: 2005-05-15, Last game: 2020-10-17

Top rating: 2748.28 (2013-01-12)

Games: 221, Wins: 147, Draws: 25, Losses: 49

Gy1: 10, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 57

12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2742.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2518.50
2 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2223.77
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2354.68
4 White Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1849.92
5 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2458.69
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2729.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2458.43
2 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2706.92
3 White Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2309.53
4 White Win TPE Yu Hung-Yi 2058.70
5 White Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2425.04
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2727.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win TPE Liao Li-Chia 1977.44
3 White Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2426.19
4 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2500.53
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2703.85
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2653.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2522.37
2 White Win JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2859.49
3 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2472.24
4 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2723.57
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2719.12
6 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2595.60
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2781.66
8 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2704.07
9 White Draw CHN Qi Guan 2721.69
10 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.47
11 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2734.90
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2653.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2219.92
2 Black Draw MAC Wai Chan Keong 2600.60
3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2629.86
4 Black Win CHN Liu Yang 2562.56
5 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2544.74
6 White Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2733.98
7 Black Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2674.76
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2644.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2468.26
2 White Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2265.43
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2375.24
4 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2515.40
5 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2526.39
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2644.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2251.67
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2356.51
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2667.40
4 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2506.15
5 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2580.72
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2647.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2187.63
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2359.26
3 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2251.21
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2378.88
5 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2455.19
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2691.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2604.55
2 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2264.03
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2594.40
4 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2472.39
5 Black Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2453.40
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2694.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2134.43
2 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2262.86
3 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2387.26
4 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2471.34
5 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2235.20
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2704.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2613.25
2 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2640.48
3 White Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2643.29
4 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2616.49
5 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2723.30
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2682.94
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.61
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.55
9 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2558.03
10 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2564.00
11 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2642.06
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2705.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2450.60
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2563.95
3 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2613.45
4 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2643.47
5 Black Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2615.02
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2640.91
7 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2548.90
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2708.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 1988.09
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2420.73
3 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2207.00
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2475.61
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2620.58
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2712.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.69
2 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.69
3 Black Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.69
4 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.69
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.69
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2715.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2508.52
2 White Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2022.24
3 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2616.98
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2470.22
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2350.09
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2715.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2109.00
2 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2528.20
3 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2244.00
4 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2427.68
5 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2200.72
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2718.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chang Chia-Cheng 2115.00
2 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2736.23
3 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2591.46
4 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2525.35
5 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2807.50
6 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2301.74
7 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2736.23
8 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2591.46
9 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2612.37
10 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2545.82
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2720.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.20
2 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.20
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.20
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.20
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2711.20
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2745.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2370.45
2 Black Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1913.90
3 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2579.09
4 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2424.77
5 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2186.00
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2748.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2568.83
2 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2568.83
3 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2568.83
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2747.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 1997.64
2 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2635.52
3 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1919.01
4 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2566.98
5 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2108.14
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2746.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Hsu Chung-Yi 1965.31
2 White Win TPE Chang Chia-Cheng 2089.64
3 Black Win TPE Liu I-Chung 2073.11
4 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2566.43
5 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2634.67
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2723.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2401.84
2 Black Win TPE Cheng Yu-Han 1873.82
3 White Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2619.17
4 Black Draw TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2330.27
5 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2548.93
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2690.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2621.47
2 White Win CHN Dai Xiaohan 2626.44
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.06
4 Black Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2420.55
5 White Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2671.99
6 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2626.66
7 White Draw CHN Cao Dong 2632.99
8 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2723.40
9 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2354.27
10 White Draw HKG Huang Jinxian 2545.43
11 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2696.33
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2689.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2579.44
2 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2081.31
3 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2421.00
4 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2499.62
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.46
6 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2328.83
7 Black Win JPN Kise Katsumi 2473.34
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2671.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2110.01
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2370.82
3 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2505.54
4 White Draw TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2338.33
5 Black Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2397.15
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2661.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2397.98
2 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2259.87
3 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2412.70
4 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2363.32
5 Black Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2501.15
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2589.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2523.85
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2631.82
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2157.38
4 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2495.02
6 White Win JPN Tamada Yoichi 2386.41
7 White Win CHN Xi Zhenyang 2397.34
8 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2495.02
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2631.82
10 Black Draw CHN Xi Zhenyang 2397.34
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2532.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.81
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2336.40
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.42
4 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2332.71
5 Black Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2086.11
6 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2563.36
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2406.00
8 Black Win CHN Yin Licheng 2493.57
9 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2290.57
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2530.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2297.88
2 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2335.41
4 Black Win CHN Hu Xi 2298.09
5 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2267.37
6 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.32
7 Black Win POL Nowak Pawel 2332.56
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2512.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2365.26
2 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2389.39
3 Black Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2077.27
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2314.88
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2443.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2273.46
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2264.14
3 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2357.71
4 Black Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2034.04
5 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2391.84
6 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2449.37
7 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2220.45
8 White Draw TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2365.11
9 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2408.02
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2442.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2192.83
2 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2196.70
3 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2568.40
4 Black Draw CHN Qiu Yunfei 2396.68
5 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2499.40
6 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2437.29
7 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2273.97
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2429.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 1961.46
2 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chang 2132.87
3 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2402.23
4 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2361.33
Asian Championship
Date 2006-08-15 Rating 2378.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win KOR Chang Kyoung-Jun 1937.83
2 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2517.30
3 Black Loss KOR Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2394.36
4 Black Win KOR Lee Jo-Sub 2284.89
5 Black Loss JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2219.86
6 White Win KOR Chang Jae-Won 2027.47
7 White Win KOR Kim Kyu-Cheol 2000.17
8 White Draw KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2126.36
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2336.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2082.44
2 Black Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2057.29
3 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2029.49
4 White Win TPE Yeh Sheng-Heng 1969.27