RUS Timokhina Nadezhda

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2075.96, Rank: -

First game: 2001-03-30, Last game: 2006-08-17

Top rating: 2075.96 (2006-08-17)

Games: 47, Wins: 12, Draws: 8, Losses: 27

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2075.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2558.10
2 White Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.91
3 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1834.16
4 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2186.08
5 White Draw RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.02
6 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2486.88
7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2123.50
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2042.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.65
2 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1899.53
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2140.74
4 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1966.72
5 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1936.52
6 Black Loss EST Eggert Ester 2014.36
7 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2070.27
8 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1861.85
9 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.58
10 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2026.13
11 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2109.55
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2002.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2277.92
White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.17
Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.17
White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.50
Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.50
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 1997.46
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw RUS Melnikova Alyona 2097.91
7 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2254.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1981.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2198.51
2 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2267.85
3 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2216.71
4 White Draw RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2109.93
5 White Draw RUS Boikov Roman 2062.16
6 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2048.40
7 White Draw RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2265.80
8 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2262.41
9 Black Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.96
10 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2100.02
11 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2105.73
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 1941.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2227.83
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2363.74
3 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2221.26
5 White Loss RUS Yudina Maria 1961.90
6 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2147.14
7 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2153.53
9 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2251.12
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 1915.69
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2025.06
C2 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2135.92
C3 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2182.32
C9 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2214.43