RUS Arevkov Maxim

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2242.82, Rank: 220

First game: 2002-11-08, Last game: 2019-01-06

Top rating: 2331.97 (2010-07-05)

Games: 152, Wins: 72, Draws: 16, Losses: 64

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 14

4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2242.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1511.26
3 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2209.25
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2356.27
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2554.34
9 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1879.55
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2316.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.30
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.54
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2627.21
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2471.20
5 Black Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2254.66
6 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1756.67
7 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2080.38
8 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2367.91
9 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1921.57
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2331.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2006.64
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.39
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.24
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2565.45
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.60
6 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2251.36
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.10
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2192.51
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2456.80
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2331.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.85
2 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2402.31
3 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2158.06
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2206.67
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2310.42
6 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1859.74
7 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2262.84
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2325.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2116.46
2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2116.46
3 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2206.35
4 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2206.35
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
7 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
10 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.28
11 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.85
12 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.85
13 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.48
14 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1856.58
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2317.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.61
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.39
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1762.44
5 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1928.64
6 Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1942.78
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2205.63
8 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2377.73
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.90
10 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2084.52
12 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.16
13 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2213.43
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2317.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.98
2 White Draw JPN Takashima Junya 2413.49
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2597.07
4 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2186.25
6 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2042.06
8 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2440.72
9 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2318.06
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2321.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.76
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2261.10
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.10
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2379.06
5 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.78
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2422.23
7 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2467.76
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2647.46
10 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2450.31
11 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2304.00
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2307.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1896.35
2 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2341.66
3 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2378.97
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1951.43
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1920.42
6 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2266.43
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2339.49
8 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2231.49
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.94
10 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1902.78
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2106.59
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2298.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1900.67
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.57
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.29
4 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2113.22
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2180.88
6 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2280.00
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.66
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2296.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2154.29
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2331.19
3 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2280.69
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.78
5 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2494.17
6 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2100.35
7 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2332.69
8 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2095.39
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2357.58
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.82
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2271.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2644.42
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2347.60
3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2668.62
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2548.02
6 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2416.53
7 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2275.59
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2593.30
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2368.37
10 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2263.44
11 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2447.26
12 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2227.10
13 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.85
14 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2486.92
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2485.35
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2265.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Andrey 1825.05
3 Black Loss RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2131.30
4 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2131.30
5 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2090.38
7 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2317.45
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2255.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2029.77
2 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2290.68
3 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2224.23
4 White Win RUS Sterkhova Darya 1860.54
5 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2097.44
6 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2265.07
7 White Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2270.52
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2161.70
9 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2140.11
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2335.89
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2239.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2042.99
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2550.67
3 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2178.82
4 White Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2127.31
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2567.79
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2513.96
7 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2182.60
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2074.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2457.75
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2457.75
5 Black Win RUS Sheyanova Marina 1830.68
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2136.37
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2218.89
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2034.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2416.22
2 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2040.31
3 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1692.46
4 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2096.93
5 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1709.32
6 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2161.48
7 White Win RUS Khozina Maria 1704.30
8 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2018.43
9 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1928.47
10 White Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.75
11 White Win RUS Khozin Mikhail 1843.47