RUS Taiblin Yuriy

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2313.45, Rank: 150

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2372.93 (2016-11-05)

Games: 248, Wins: 108, Draws: 41, Losses: 99

Gy1: 18, Gy2: 27, Gy5: 63

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2313.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1940.74
2 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1751.69
3 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2420.85
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2485.62
5 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2135.83
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2442.94
7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2062.77
8 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2274.36
9 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2072.99
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2311.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1729.04
2 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2349.33
3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2108.94
4 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2066.03
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1973.61
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.29
7 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2238.56
8 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2196.53
9 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2388.33
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2309.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1822.23
2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2243.48
3 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2294.99
4 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2200.68
5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2184.92
6 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1927.07
7 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1928.90
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2156.57
9 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2318.72
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2344.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2520.35
1 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2331.83
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.37
3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2095.76
4 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1800.51
5 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2520.35
6 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.21
7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2337.09
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.39
9 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2124.22
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2372.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1989.25
2 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2510.55
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2362.75
4 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.61
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2517.23
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2404.70
7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2384.42
8 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2322.29
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2339.08
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2367.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.54
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2471.20
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2254.66
5 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1756.67
6 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2080.38
7 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1921.57
8 White Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2316.52
9 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2411.12
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2362.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1976.81
2 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2492.93
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2345.12
4 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.46
5 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2407.79
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2121.41
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2337.73
8 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2595.21
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.83
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2301.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 1999.67
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.34
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2301.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1957.17
2 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2369.04
3 White Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2141.37
4 Black Loss CZE Tesarik Stepan 2136.52
5 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1952.65
6 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2296.15
7 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2143.74
8 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2298.12
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2431.17
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2312.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1852.56
2 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1969.59
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2407.82
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2400.55
5 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2460.04
6 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2345.75
7 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.15
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2433.76
9 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.14
10 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2374.78
11 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2351.65
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2339.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1945.64
2 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.22
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2512.32
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2190.94
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2384.62
6 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2434.89
7 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2554.73
8 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2329.28
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.69
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2497.34
11 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.41
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2335.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.56
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2481.67
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.79
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2503.58
5 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2366.20
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.40
8 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2387.46
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2306.44
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2345.64
11 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.77
12 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2403.90
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.93
14 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.98
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2339.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1891.30
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2480.05
3 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2002.08
4 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2405.40
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2350.64
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.10
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2485.70
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2403.07
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2466.88
10 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2168.91
11 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2125.14
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2337.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1743.10
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2458.08
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2516.37
4 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 1898.13
5 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2380.28
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2394.26
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2472.80
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2353.88
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2292.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1738.27
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2577.56
3 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1921.72
4 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2333.05
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2344.05
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2515.69
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2339.10
8 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2087.80
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.68
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2013.18
11 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2030.02
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2278.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shubin Alexander 2048.34
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2416.55
3 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2327.14
4 White Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2114.14
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2646.55
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.17
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2505.33
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2269.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1971.44
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Mikhail 1593.23
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2449.94
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2036.29
5 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2343.64
6 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2218.00
7 White Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1987.60
8 White Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1915.74
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.68
10 Black Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2177.74
11 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2332.44
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2282.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.66
2 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2408.02
3 White Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2130.07
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2357.24
5 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2369.68
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2334.59
7 White Draw UKR Drozd Olexandr 2270.78
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2265.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1936.58
3 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2172.38
4 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2038.12
5 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2218.89
7 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2073.43
8 White Draw RUS Durandin Kirill 2113.94
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2276.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2067.51
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2262.35
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2274.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2207.94
2 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2227.82
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2362.35
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2263.58
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.50
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2232.50
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2119.75
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2163.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2195.16
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.47
4 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2327.65
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2370.66
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2409.55
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2392.41
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2167.16
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2357.60
10 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2314.18
11 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2401.83
12 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2283.68
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2330.52
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2153.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2163.19
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.13
6 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1882.07
7 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 1945.35
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2137.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2275.31
2 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2134.58
3 White Win RUS Zharinov Andrey 1896.82
4 Black Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1714.51
5 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2122.94
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2127.83
7 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1965.25
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2339.58
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2145.67
10 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2202.57
11 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2182.05
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2134.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2316.94
5 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2230.15
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2223.18
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2100.38
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2019.11
Black Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2046.10
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2019.11
White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2046.10
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2090.96
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2123.30
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2311.29
7 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2069.66
8 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2021.37
9 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2152.76
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2061.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2339.02
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2005.60
3 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2367.20
4 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2128.16
5 Black Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2126.93
6 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2243.34
7 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2139.22
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2111.09
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2013.56
10 Black Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2091.60
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2036.97
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1883.03
5 Black Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1965.82
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2296.05
8 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 1906.73
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2031.49
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2295.48
5 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2061.66
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2011.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2308.36
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.13
White Loss RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1938.52
Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2175.75
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2363.73
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2235.35
Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.93
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 1992.22
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 1986.77
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2254.61
7 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2040.26
9 Black Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1831.81
10 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2155.34
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2041.65
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 1988.17
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2136.69
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2029.66
8 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2269.73