FIN Ikonen Jussi

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Rating: 2304.95, Rank: 161

First game: 2003-09-21, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2304.95 (2019-08-06)

Games: 171, Wins: 79, Draws: 7, Losses: 85

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2304.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2232.25
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2035.45
3 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1555.56
4 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2258.95
5 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2377.85
6 Black Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2656.87
7 White Loss MAC Sun In 2335.78
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2356.95
9 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2410.90
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2267.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.68
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2061.39
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.00
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2156.65
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2359.36
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.65
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2230.25
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.08
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.85
10 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2099.48
11 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2191.54
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2269.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Kostlivy Radim 1924.46
2 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2299.77
3 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2091.04
4 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2432.11
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2224.70
6 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2368.64
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2043.65
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.99
9 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2281.91
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2199.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vaher Liisbet 1671.82
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2550.93
3 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2318.84
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1858.16
5 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2112.02
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2392.57
7 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2176.85
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2195.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Salula Ain 2102.74
3 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2321.42
6 Black Win EST Jõgi Pille 1162.91
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2185.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2127.58
3 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2253.20
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.85
5 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2600.83
6 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2288.71
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2454.01
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2275.05
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2617.58
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2182.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2291.71
3 Black Loss RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2031.29
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2246.24
5 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2024.48
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2247.78
7 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2193.59
8 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2253.67
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.79
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2181.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2024.62
2 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2496.23
3 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2292.51
4 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2253.10
5 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2192.77
6 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2248.37
7 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2154.48
5th Shanghai Unit Cup Renju Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2176.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2282.00
Black Loss CHN Huang Yufeng 2371.75
White Win CHN Li Jie 1839.68
Black Win CHN Hong Hui 1684.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2176.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2471.84
3 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2042.84
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2501.93
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2662.79
6 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2184.55
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2070.21
8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2557.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2175.39
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2294.22
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2174.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2447.66
2 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1698.44
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2582.78
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1906.76
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.63
6 White Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.85
7 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2097.61
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1808.69
9 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1686.12
10 White Win UKR Sushko Yury 2002.92
11 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2178.87
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2175.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1954.36
3 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1860.99
4 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2368.42
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2028.57
6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2195.10
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2490.51
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2168.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2208.73
2 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2478.73
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2042.51
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2117.24
5 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2072.48
6 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1828.47
7 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1990.86
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2168.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.56
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1939.32
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2766.69
5 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2478.28
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2624.95
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2161.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2617.30
2 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1667.06
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2288.57
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2243.53
5 White Win EST Klooster Karin 1823.28
6 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1869.02
7 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2183.50
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2158.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Takashima Junya 2374.00
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2614.19
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2477.54
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2535.57
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2638.78
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2359.41
7 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2299.30
F1 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2359.41
F2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2359.41
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2157.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2480.01
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2529.65
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1476.83
4 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1956.45
5 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2042.00
6 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2007.76
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2559.76
II Finnish Championship
Date 2005-07-03 Rating 2162.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2103.26
White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2034.06
White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2188.68
Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2367.69
White Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2103.26
Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2034.06
Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2188.68
Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2367.69
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2147.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2236.32
2 Black Draw POL Jopek Lukasz 1918.92
3 Black Draw POL Koziarek Tomasz 2078.39
4 White Win EST Kuusk Mark 1688.06
5 Black Win POL Papinski Maciej 1887.41
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.46
7 Black Win EST Kaljuste Ergo 1850.38
8 Black Draw HUN Demjan Attila 2328.09
9 Black Win POL Niedbalec Marcin 2195.79
10 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2084.29
11 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2606.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2126.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Quang Vu 2084.59
3 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2379.72
4 Black Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2135.62
5 Black Loss SWE Nygards Daniel 1700.53
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1995.33
7 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2119.31
8 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2381.33
9 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2247.59
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2119.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2379.39
2 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eelis 1659.22
3 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2108.03
4 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2005.66
5 White Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1774.77
6 Black Win EST Liventaal Glen 1829.28
7 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2076.74
I Finnish Championship
Date 2004-06-06 Rating 2110.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Grahn Johan 2026.16
2 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2202.59
3 White Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2065.20
4 Black Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2062.28
5 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2383.56
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2113.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2715.55
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2115.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1806.16
3 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2072.56
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2411.14
5 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2181.72
6 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2383.60