FIN Ikonen Jussi

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Rating: 2324.98, Rank: 149

First game: 2003-09-21, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2324.98 (2019-08-06)

Games: 171, Wins: 79, Draws: 7, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2324.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2257.91
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2072.69
3 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1738.81
4 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2272.76
5 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2390.32
6 Black Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2683.92
7 White Loss MAC Sun In 2349.26
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.03
9 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2430.61
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2283.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2552.60
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2082.11
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2544.86
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2175.98
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.41
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1944.13
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2247.29
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2538.34
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2474.65
10 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2119.46
11 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2209.62
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2283.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Kostlivy Radim 1936.32
2 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2308.34
3 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2109.38
4 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2444.11
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.96
6 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2381.63
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2060.95
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.31
9 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2293.44
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2208.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vaher Liisbet 1677.14
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2559.26
3 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2326.87
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1866.77
5 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2120.75
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.06
7 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2183.43
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2203.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Salula Ain 2110.43
3 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2329.39
6 Black Win EST Jõgi Pille 1170.47
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2193.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2134.99
3 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2259.73
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2440.10
5 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2607.15
6 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2296.34
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2462.04
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2281.26
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2625.34
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2189.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2299.00
3 Black Loss RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 2036.55
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2254.12
5 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2031.26
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.17
7 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2201.16
8 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.74
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.46
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2189.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2031.39
2 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.56
3 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2299.80
4 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2259.17
5 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2200.32
6 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.75
7 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2160.27
5th Shanghai Unit Cup Renju Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2183.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2287.26
Black Loss CHN Huang Yufeng 2377.41
White Win CHN Li Jie 1843.11
Black Win CHN Hong Hui 1687.94
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2183.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.14
3 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2049.44
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2510.17
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2670.21
6 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2191.41
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2077.08
8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2564.49
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2182.45
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2301.01
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2181.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.82
2 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1706.12
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2589.90
4 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1914.07
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.34
6 White Loss RUS Potlova Tatyana 2004.43
7 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2104.66
8 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1816.05
9 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1692.43
10 White Win UKR Sushko Yury 2009.90
11 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2186.41
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2182.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1961.20
3 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1867.53
4 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2375.63
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2035.54
6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2201.48
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2498.93
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2175.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2216.15
2 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2487.37
3 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2048.58
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2123.92
5 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.79
6 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1834.52
7 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1997.37
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2175.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2578.51
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 1946.05
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2773.95
5 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2486.94
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.15
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2168.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2624.47
2 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1673.31
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2295.49
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2250.22
5 White Win EST Klooster Karin 1829.28
6 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.36
7 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2190.10
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2165.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Takashima Junya 2379.73
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.32
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.60
4 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2541.39
5 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2645.97
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2366.48
7 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.91
F1 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2366.48
F2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2366.48
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2164.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2489.46
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2536.47
3 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1485.08
4 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1962.68
5 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2047.87
6 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2014.16
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2566.48
II Finnish Championship
Date 2005-07-03 Rating 2168.37
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2108.81
White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2039.39
White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2194.38
Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2374.80
White Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2108.81
Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2039.39
Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2194.38
Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2374.80
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2153.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2241.71
2 Black Draw POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.49
3 Black Draw POL Koziarek Tomasz 2082.89
4 White Win EST Kuusk Mark 1691.99
5 Black Win POL Papinski Maciej 1891.19
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2433.53
7 Black Win EST Kaljuste Ergo 1853.98
8 Black Draw HUN Demjan Attila 2334.04
9 Black Win POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.89
10 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.61
11 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2612.85
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2131.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Quang Vu 2088.88
3 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2386.45
4 Black Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2140.65
5 Black Loss SWE Nygards Daniel 1706.31
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2000.60
7 White Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2125.10
8 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2386.83
9 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.48
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2125.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2387.98
2 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eelis 1662.08
3 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2113.29
4 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2010.85
5 White Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1778.66
6 Black Win EST Liventaal Glen 1832.23
7 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2081.96
I Finnish Championship
Date 2004-06-06 Rating 2116.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win FIN Grahn Johan 2029.90
2 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2207.69
3 White Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2070.32
4 Black Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2067.40
5 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2390.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2119.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2720.56
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2121.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1810.04
3 Black Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2077.55
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2417.20
5 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2186.46
6 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2390.03