CHN Huang Xiuyi

Place: Beijing, China

Rating: 2070.37, Rank: 396

First game: 2006-08-08, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2095.70 (2015-08-12)

Games: 42, Wins: 18, Draws: 1, Losses: 23

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 18

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2070.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.36
2 White Win MAC Sun In 2335.78
3 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2483.04
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2314.71
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1730.38
6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2135.39
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2035.45
8 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2109.59
9 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2123.58
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2095.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2537.73
2 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2041.56
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2465.01
4 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2058.28
5 Black Win RUS Khramov Aleksey 1708.15
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2023.55
7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2104.79
8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2103.86
9 Black Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2379.86
Chinese National Championship 2015, Men Group
Date 2015-05-24 Rating 2090.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Gu Wei 2446.05
2 Black Loss CHN Ren Jihang 2255.83
3 White Win CHN Song Yu 1865.45
4 White Loss CHN He Qifa 2465.42
5 Black Win CHN Wu Hongshu 1740.86
6 Black Win CHN Fang Zilu 1990.97
7 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2442.88
8 White Loss CHN Gao Pengjie 2022.97
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2076.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1804.93
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2224.70
3 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.99
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2189.52
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2368.64
6 Black Win CZE Kostlivy Radim 1924.46
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1994.16
8 Black Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2091.04
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1957.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2069.78
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win CHN Duan Ran 2243.07
a2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.20
a3 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2377.83
a4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2317.50
a5 Black Loss CHN Lin Shan 2094.27
a7 White Win JPN Maruta Hiroki 1918.23
a8 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1933.73