CHN Huang Xiuyi (黄修一)

Place: Beijing, China

Rating: 2110.06, Rank: 391

First game: 2006-08-08, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2124.40 (2015-08-12)

Games: 42, Wins: 18, Draws: 1, Losses: 23

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2110.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2530.53
2 White Win MAC Sun In 2348.33
3 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2511.33
4 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.89
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.94
6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2173.42
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2099.05
8 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2202.67
9 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2172.73
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2124.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2553.59
2 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2079.66
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.57
4 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2088.15
5 Black Win RUS Khramov Aleksey 1737.68
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.83
7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2137.08
8 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2142.20
9 Black Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2395.67
Chinese National Championship 2015, Men Group
Date 2015-05-24 Rating 2118.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Gu Wei 2462.50
2 Black Loss CHN Ren Jihang 2293.31
3 White Win CHN Song Yu 1881.57
4 White Loss CHN He Qifa 2482.04
5 Black Win CHN Wu Hongshu 1748.83
6 Black Win CHN Fang Zilu 2002.33
7 White Loss CHN Liu Yang 2459.36
8 White Loss CHN Gao Pengjie 2037.53
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2102.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1842.01
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2248.52
3 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.11
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2215.42
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2382.94
6 Black Win CZE Kostlivy Radim 1945.75
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2022.72
8 Black Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2116.80
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1984.55
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2083.78
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win CHN Duan Ran 2253.88
a2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2429.40
a3 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2388.09
a4 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2328.73
a5 Black Loss CHN Lin Shan 2103.71
a7 White Win JPN Maruta Hiroki 1927.13
a8 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1943.84