RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2242.87, Rank: -

First game: 1987-12-28, Last game: 2000-06-12

Top rating: 2356.53 (1996-05-04)

Games: 197, Wins: 97, Draws: 37, Losses: 63

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2242.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2514.45
3 White Win RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2144.47
4 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2308.85
6 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2178.20
7 White Loss RUS Meijin-2000 AI 2194.30
9 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2202.98
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2281.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1827.68
3 White Loss RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2155.54
4 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2131.41
7 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2043.01
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2416.07
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.63
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2286.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2442.82
2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2311.38
3 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2302.27
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2270.85
5 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.94
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2384.26
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2375.43
8 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2445.14
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2349.01
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2286.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.10
Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2198.91
Black Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2050.12
Black Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2072.62
Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2364.46
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2436.60
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2290.18
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2299.99
10 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.91
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2297.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2107.69
4 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2302.48
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.70
9 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2206.53
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2298.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2216.22
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2398.26
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2296.39
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2265.90
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.63
6 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2091.50
7 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.37
8 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2341.61
9 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.58
10 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.29
11 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2370.93
12 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2298.87
13 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2242.75
14 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.48
15 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2196.99
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2328.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2318.25
2 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.39
3 White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.44
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2439.25
5 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.39
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.41
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2383.90
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2335.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.60
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.67
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2156.62
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2338.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2313.04
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2170.46
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.85
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2163.83
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2379.05
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2414.49
8 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2428.87
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.68
10 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2368.15
11 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.32
12 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.30
13 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.28
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2356.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2050.56
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.49
White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2202.10
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2050.56
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2277.03
White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2202.10
Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2145.53
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2353.88
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2134.12
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2344.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2148.81
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.27
3 White Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2078.67
5 White Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2081.06
7 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.28
8 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.20
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2318.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2402.24
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2291.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.16
2 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.14
3 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2079.32
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2203.31
6 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2203.04
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2126.57
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2020.57
9 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.77
10 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2080.73
11 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2060.14
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2289.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2349.55
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2283.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2336.94
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.59
3 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.95
4 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2188.13
5 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2360.96
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.06
7 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.97
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.47
9 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.43
10 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2282.42
11 Black Win MDA Segal Alexander 2177.10
12 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2174.60
13 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2336.80
14 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.76
15 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.26
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2267.11
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2321.21
6 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.61
14 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.76
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2263.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1994.15
2 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1976.49
3 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2273.58
4 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2255.26
5 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2133.77
6 Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.50
7 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2197.10
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2224.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2263.81
2 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 1983.24
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1982.64
4 White Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2202.59
5 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2227.43
6 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2310.76
7 White Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2157.58
8 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2200.28
9 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2202.13
10 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2173.89
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2211.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1900.08
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.05
3 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2298.28
6 White Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2071.93
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2207.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Malyshev Alexander 1889.68
2 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2085.97
3 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1955.77
4 Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2132.71
5 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2201.40
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2160.71
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2277.30
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2206.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1899.07
2 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1977.16
3 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1912.80
4 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.72
8 Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2129.66
9 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2197.44
10 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2149.61
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2205.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1938.67
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.85
White Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 1892.15
Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2225.00
Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2010.94
White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1923.37
White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2136.57
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2209.46
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2330.79
10 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2048.29
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2242.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2278.50
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2281.76
Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2199.08
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2302.71
Black Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2177.06
Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2156.35
White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2338.85
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2270.10
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2243.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1936.39
3 White Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2190.46
4 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2073.71
5 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2182.63
6 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1955.14
7 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2139.83
8 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2291.89
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2265.28
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2256.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2289.36
3 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2076.10
6 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2266.49
9 White Draw RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1998.79
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2256.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Beloutov Gennady 1868.95
Ural Zori
Date 1988-05-10 Rating 2256.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2029.38
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2257.88
Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2061.59
White Win RUS Makarov A. 1987.78
White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2058.10
White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2147.55
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2254.46
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2279.48
6 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.33
9 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2170.67
10 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.74
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2250.35
12 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2247.09
13 Black Win LAT Reims Aldis 2258.28
14 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.45
15 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2148.36
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2240.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2174.85
4 Black Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2009.38
5 White Loss LAT Kirshteinis Gints 2031.05