RUS Moiseyev Kirill

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2150.85, Rank: -

First game: 1985-08-24, Last game: 2016-01-10

Top rating: 2203.41 (1994-05-06)

Games: 129, Wins: 60, Draws: 15, Losses: 54

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2150.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2501.67
2 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2148.42
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2628.21
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2533.57
5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2578.89
6 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1833.00
7 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2180.10
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.25
9 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2001.76
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2177.69
Round Color Result Opponent
qt3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.17
qt4 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.04
qt5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2226.61
qt6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.28
qt7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.28
qt8 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.04
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2193.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.27
2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2085.64
3 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2192.76
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2192.76
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.27
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.84
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.19
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2179.37
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.64
5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.79
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.54
7 Black Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1928.64
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2107.54
ge1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.79
ge2 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1922.79
gq1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2345.10
gq2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2345.10
se1 White Draw RUS Gross Anna 2328.71
se2 White Loss RUS Gross Anna 2328.71
European Championship BT
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2201.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1894.61
2 White Win CZE Rippel Jan 1981.78
3 Black Win CZE Stradal Jan 2072.88
4 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1779.69
5 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2049.81
6 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2083.60
8 Black Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1917.27
9 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2093.35
European Championship QT
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2201.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1779.83
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2148.73
3 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2265.70
4 White Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2104.47
5 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2169.79
6 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2136.22
7 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2082.98
8 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2092.79
9 White Loss CZE Stradal Jan 2072.67
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2192.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2419.64
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.31
4 White Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2218.16
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.41
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.72
8 Black Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2008.76
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2141.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2101.30
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2136.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2236.22
2 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2166.16
3 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2283.95
4 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2033.05
5 Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2127.22
6 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.42
7 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2034.94
8 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2261.67
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2127.54
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Naber Lauri 2038.40
Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2228.14
11 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19
12 White Win ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10
B1 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67
B3 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2385.31
B4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2433.42
B5 Black Win ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2154.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1894.07
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.14
White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2138.99
White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2160.81
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2244.12
White Draw RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2018.26
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2182.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss BLR Ermakov Oleg 1969.83
2 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.57
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2145.96
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2137.58
5 Black Win RUS Bashirov Rustam 2174.89
6 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2106.94
8 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2278.59
9 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2269.84
10 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2245.55
11 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2078.30
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2203.41
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2180.83
Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2090.61
Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2111.34
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1873.90
White Win ARM Saroyan K. 1710.72
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2176.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.56
4 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2235.53
5 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2213.94
6 White Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2151.37
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2133.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.51
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2234.54
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2125.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2068.88
Black Win RUS Varavin Alexey 1954.07
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2227.86
White Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1925.15
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2096.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Fedotov Sergey 1798.37
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2087.82
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2244.23
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2075.66
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2140.38
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2069.30
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2112.86
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2058.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1923.24
5 Black Draw RUS Sychev Vladimir 1905.15
6 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2029.49
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2136.40
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2109.09
9 White Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2126.43
10 White Draw RUS Melman Mark 2136.12
11 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2205.65
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2044.16
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2133.16
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2038.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2323.39
2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2048.00
3 White Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1968.84
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2085.62
5 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2097.34
6 Black Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1712.50
7 White Draw RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1952.10
8 Black Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2117.20
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2212.42
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2029.51
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2181.23
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2023.28
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2025.08
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2212.56