RUS Burtsev Nikolai

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2269.13, Rank: 230

First game: 2019-12-30, Last game: 2021-09-04

Top rating: 2269.13 (2021-09-04)

Games: 95, Wins: 60, Draws: 3, Losses: 32

Gy1: 73, Gy2: 95, Gy5: 95

European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2269.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 2003.63
2 Black Win RUS Zhukov Lev 2070.35
3 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1908.52
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2253.24
5 Black Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2407.44
6 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2140.09
7 White Win RUS Pinsky Alexander 2292.66
8 Black Win TUR Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2176.84
9 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1825.34
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2267.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Zhao Lingxuan 2016.97
2 Black Win CHN Ma Chenzhi 2216.78
3 Black Win TUR Akbayır Rüzgar 1406.22
4 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2097.73
5 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2120.98
6 White Loss CHN Lin Xinpeng 2041.16
7 White Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1995.59
8 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1912.80
9 Black Win CHN Kang Tingrui 2361.44
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2267.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2485.06
2 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2324.60
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2271.09
4 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2403.01
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2289.13
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2470.16
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2264.07
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2339.30
9 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2485.05
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.67
11 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2473.11
12 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.21
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2647.34
14 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2211.87
15 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2529.38
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2263.92
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1860.07
A2 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2316.00
A3 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2397.79
A4 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 2195.04
A5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2101.05
A6 Black Win RUS Pinsky Alexander 2286.58
A7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.87
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2260.36
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1694.79
C2 White Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1876.48
C3 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2123.14
C4 White Win RUS Fokichev Egor 1987.66
C5 Black Win RUS Valinkin Andrei 1835.88
C6 White Win RUS Startsev Maksim 1973.82
C7 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1925.44
C8 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2107.38
C9 White Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1688.37
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2253.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2477.02
2 Black Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1690.11
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2269.92
4 White Win RUS Churikova Daria 1854.11
5 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2193.08
6 Black Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1875.85
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2112.24
8 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2287.16
9 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2120.75
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2244.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kazanin Artyom 1480.16
2 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2460.87
3 White Win RUS Mityagin Anton 1920.46
4 White Win RUS Savvateev Mikhail 2016.58
5 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2283.55
6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2374.60
7 Black Loss RUS Valinkin Andrei 1834.08
8 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1721.84
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2238.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss MAC Si I Kong 1712.04
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2238.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2122.90
3 White Win MAC Chan Kam Chio 1986.57
4 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1627.98
5 Black Loss EST Nitov Nils 1951.38
6 Black Win MAC Cheng Seng Hei 1744.86
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2425.92
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2235.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Wong Tek Kio 1779.79
2 White Win MAC Lei Un Hou 2008.35
3 Black Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2466.80
4 White Win MAC Lo Chan Hin 2071.33
5 White Win RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2065.21
6 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2349.39
7 Black Win MAC Lau Hou Ioi 2043.62
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2228.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Lam Pok Hong 1861.71
2 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2355.81
3 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1566.57
4 White Win RUS Gershman Artem 1917.05
5 Black Win JPN Kawamoto Shoma 2265.89
6 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 2100.66
7 White Win CHN Li Jiajun 2320.17
8 Black Loss CHN Jiao Zhengrui 2299.20
9 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2093.39
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2183.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Roginski Roman 1872.00
B3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1962.72
B4 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1888.00
B5 Black Win RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1742.41
B6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1934.72
B7 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1851.75