SWE Jonsson Peter

Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Rating: 2196.98, Rank: 276

First game: 1985-06-30, Last game: 2021-09-11

Top rating: 2319.70 (2012-11-18)

Games: 815, Wins: 399, Draws: 80, Losses: 336

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 140

Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2196.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 2021.30
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2264.70
3 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2543.96
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2512.58
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2142.12
6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1883.78
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1812.48
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2196.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Andreev Sergey 1901.77
2 White Win TUR Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2155.42
3 Black Loss KOR Kang Sang-min 2298.34
4 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2499.07
5 Black Loss KOR Woo Gil 2142.15
6 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2096.08
7 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2032.59
8 Black Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2254.67
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2379.64
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2198.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Leontiev Anton 1697.18
2 Black Loss RUS Pinsky Alexander 2233.95
3 White Win KOR Park Doyoung 1989.28
4 White Win RUS Karavaeva Maria 1712.75
5 White Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2260.34
6 White Win KOR Kang Gwiyong 2017.18
7 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2757.93
8 White Win RUS Petrova Mariia 1954.88
9 Black Loss CHN Hao Tianyi 2275.58
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2209.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1824.60
2 Black Loss RUS Pinsky Alexander 2212.58
3 White Win RUS Belova Polina 1825.33
4 White Win MAC Chao Hou In 1712.79
5 White Win MAC Lee Chi Son 1992.98
6 White Win KOR Kang Sang-min 2277.84
7 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2328.00
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2221.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1902.77
2 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1787.43
3 White Win EST Ilu Oliver 1538.76
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 2145.69
6 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2333.02
7 Black Draw RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2049.25
Wettercupen
Date 2019-10-12 Rating 2221.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1810.41
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.28
3 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2282.32
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2225.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.98
2 Black Loss KOR Kim Su Chan 2269.20
3 Black Draw KOR Park Woong-bae 2258.02
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.82
5 White Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2290.31
6 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.81
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2577.79
Juniaden
Date 2019-06-15 Rating 2230.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1855.53
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.09
3 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1915.09
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1855.53
5 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.09
6 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1915.09
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2234.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2291.31
2 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2606.85
3 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2267.52
4 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2237.40
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2506.45
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2237.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1677.26
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1910.84
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2304.13
4 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2230.79
5 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1971.19
6 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2431.14
7 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1902.92
Wettercupen
Date 2018-10-14 Rating 2235.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1926.99
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1866.35
3 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2299.51
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2235.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2597.61
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1869.82
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2513.36
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2300.44
6 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1984.49
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2244.75
Juniaden
Date 2018-06-16 Rating 2232.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Maltell Tommy 1940.29
3 Black Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1610.37
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1878.50
5 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1816.41
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2232.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2627.69
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1878.85
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.08
4 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2302.67
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2071.63
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2232.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.17
2 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2700.41
3 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2432.82
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2195.69
5 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2545.99
6 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2558.02
7 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2474.55
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.17
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2558.02
10 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2195.69
Swedish Championship, First League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2231.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1877.50
2 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1943.88
3 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1612.99
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1877.50
5 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1943.88
6 Black Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1612.99
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2231.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.50
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2502.99
3 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2267.41
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2586.66
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2233.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1967.45
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2465.47
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.76
4 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2524.13
5 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1737.06
6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 2022.28
7 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1898.49
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2226.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Chang Ming-Jun 1786.50
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2592.99
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2570.44
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2218.23
5 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2177.08
6 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2049.86
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2520.03
8 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.76
9 Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 1996.68
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2227.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2651.24
2 Black Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.69
3 Black Loss KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2185.92
4 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2527.49
5 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1692.68
6 White Loss MAC Sun In 2362.77
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2243.74
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2250.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2215.57
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.56
3 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2042.69
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1906.30
5 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2517.10
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2266.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1865.65
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2053.97
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2468.67
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.72
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2299.30
7 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.03
Swedish Cup Final 2016
Date 2016-11-03 Rating 2268.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2508.11
2 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2508.11
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2276.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.95
2 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2360.99
3 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1950.14
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2254.46
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2503.60
6 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2047.03
Swedish Cup 2016 Semi Final
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2280.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2046.63
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2046.63
Juniaden
Date 2016-06-12 Rating 2293.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1614.09
2 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2047.50
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1935.43
4 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1614.09
5 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2047.50
6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1935.43
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2298.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2708.74
2 White Draw TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2102.31
3 Black Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2276.31
4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2179.69
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2221.81
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2606.21
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2564.53
9 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2522.38
SWedish Championship First League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2302.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.91
3 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1618.27
4 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 1923.86
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1942.69
Swedish Cup 2015 Final
Date 2016-03-17 Rating 2302.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2254.87
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2254.87
Wettercupen
Date 2015-12-05 Rating 2301.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2508.87
2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2264.39
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1844.29
4 Black Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1949.34
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2303.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Regina 1639.04
2 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2162.44
3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1697.91
4 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1952.85
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.81
F1 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2162.44
F2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.51
F3 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2090.62
Swedish Cup 2015
Date 2015-08-29 Rating 2302.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.86
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2213.86
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2301.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2679.44
2 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2076.19
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.76
4 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2410.11
5 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2482.15
6 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2350.22
7 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2129.86
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2384.86
9 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2188.59
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2302.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2619.52
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2530.93
3 White Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2328.43
4 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2678.30
5 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2042.14
6 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2288.04
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2385.93
Juniaden
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2301.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2293.90
2 Black Win SWE Lindgren David 1590.14
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2219.11
4 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1930.18
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1941.80
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2300.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.62
2 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2448.19
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2447.79
4 White Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2395.34
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2228.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2296.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1965.23
2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2140.48
3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2144.16
4 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1881.67
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2255.47
6 White Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2274.93
7 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2032.11
8 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2226.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2293.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.65
2 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1933.32
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2244.74
4 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2338.64
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1929.53
6 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 1949.16
7 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1698.61
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2664.08
9 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1913.19
Swedish Cup 2014 Final R1
Date 2014-10-12 Rating 2293.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.18
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.18
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2301.18
Swedish Cup 2014
Date 2014-08-31 Rating 2291.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Widman Linnea 1963.17
2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2304.44
3 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2067.78
S1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2219.18
S2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2219.18
S3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2219.18
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2293.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1948.61
2 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2472.87
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2554.00
4 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2248.45
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2105.20
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2529.48
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.65
8 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2389.59
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2511.30
10 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2112.21
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2374.42
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2294.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2449.56
2 Black Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2313.60
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2399.91
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2264.04
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2288.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2302.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2267.28
2 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1945.61
3 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2313.01
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2041.69
5 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1632.86
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.89
7 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1746.55
8 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2474.43
9 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2593.21
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2311.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2656.17
2 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2333.15
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.07
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2374.44
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2504.79
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2151.26
7 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2309.50
Juniaden
Date 2013-06-15 Rating 2311.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2313.31
2 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1933.80
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1909.08
4 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2202.70
5 Black Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1623.16
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2312.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2490.08
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2279.32
3 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2291.44
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2490.08
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2279.32
6 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2291.44
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2315.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Sandstrom Richard 2323.17
2 Black Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 2198.32
3 Black Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2104.03
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2365.02
6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1900.20
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2278.15
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2318.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1941.31
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1843.85
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2498.26
4 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2167.58
5 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2070.79
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2778.38
7 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2018.64
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2728.43
Wettercupen
Date 2012-12-01 Rating 2319.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1804.87
2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2192.96
FIN White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2327.08
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2319.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2285.94
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1892.26
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2061.81
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2286.36
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2316.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1958.32
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2513.16
3 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2351.94
4 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2389.36
5 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2281.80
6 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2325.38
Juniaden
Date 2012-06-17 Rating 2304.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1950.21
3 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1805.15
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1891.74
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2328.48
6 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2203.49
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2293.53
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2290.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2295.32
3 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2117.73
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1888.95
5 White Win SWE Arkbo Johan 1728.96
Swedish Cup 2012
Date 2012-03-04 Rating 2288.19
Round Color Result Opponent
5-7 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1956.82
5-7 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2212.26
Q1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2262.06
Q2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2262.06
Q3 White Draw SWE Eriksson Marcus 2262.06
Wettercupen
Date 2011-12-03 Rating 2276.84
Round Color Result Opponent
F3 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2225.08
QF White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1818.10
SF White Loss SWE Maltell Tommy 1969.88
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2276.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.32
2 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 1963.25
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2519.81
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2382.24
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2226.57
6 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1885.54
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2103.33
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2278.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2258.03
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2395.03
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2355.32
4 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2092.86
5 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2296.03
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2312.33
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2270.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1971.27
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2355.39
3 Black Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2155.91
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2244.87
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2011-03-06 Rating 2266.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2308.96
2 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2078.61
3 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2382.61
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2354.77
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2252.32
Wettercupen
Date 2010-12-05 Rating 2261.13
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2312.58
F2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2312.58
Q White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1870.21
S1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2257.04
S2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2257.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2259.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2257.28
2 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 2012.25
3 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2219.40
4 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2557.37
5 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2655.20
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.73
7 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2285.52
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2256.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1907.43
2 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2380.88
3 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1822.45
4 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2033.19
5 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2069.76
6 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1875.53
7 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2254.05
Swedish Cup 2010
Date 2010-08-08 Rating 2257.89
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2250.46
Q2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2062.91
Q2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2062.91
S2 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2355.64
S2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2355.64
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2260.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2639.84
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.63
3 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2064.23
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.65
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.68
6 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2341.92
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2218.92
8 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2569.82
9 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2175.34
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2266.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2365.16
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2350.33
3 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2334.05
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2480.26
Jonkoping Open
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2267.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 2229.27
2 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 2013.27
3 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1873.06
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1876.81
7 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1876.81
8 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1873.06
9 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 2013.27
10 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2229.27
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2268.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2139.74
2 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1688.14
3 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2321.69
4 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2334.67
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2660.00
6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1929.81
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2629.72
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2696.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2270.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.82
2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2215.91
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2275.01
4 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1779.03
6 White Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 2052.22
7 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 2008.22
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2126.10
9 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2629.03
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2274.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2041.92
2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2268.31
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2358.44
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2322.88
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2038.44
6 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2251.90
7 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2141.66
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2276.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.66
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2319.02
3 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2337.96
4 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2414.46
5 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2314.22
6 White Win CHN Yin Licheng 2429.62
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2566.93
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2276.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2033.20
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2033.20
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.84
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.84
2 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.84
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2272.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2025.57
5 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2025.57
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2270.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2017.99
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2227.35
3 White Win SWE Widman Linnea 2006.53
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1887.28
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2484.21
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2331.40
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2264.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2058.42
2 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2052.98
5 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2039.15
7 Black Win SWE Lindgren David 1655.75
8 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1491.13
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2322.60
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2253.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1879.88
2 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.83
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2315.95
4 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2341.55
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2253.56
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2038.05
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2249.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.18
3 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2568.58
4 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2146.03
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2085.17
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2240.93
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2248.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2260.77
3 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2352.74
4 White Draw CZE Krcek Bretislav 2001.23
5 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2055.32
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2241.81
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Yamaguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-08 Rating 2248.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2211.53
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.16
3 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2013.65
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1878.96
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.70
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Taraguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-07 Rating 2248.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.18
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.76
3 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2013.72
4 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.18
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Soosyrv rule)
Date 2008-06-06 Rating 2248.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2013.78
2 Black Win SWE Maltell Tommy 2020.53
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2211.28
4 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.16
5 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2242.67
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2242.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Lindholm Petter 2120.27
2 White Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2241.72
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.52
4 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2321.92
5 White Loss SWE Ternerot Fredrik 2157.97
6 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2286.98
7 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2202.32
8 White Draw SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2263.12
9 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2292.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2247.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2204.14
5 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2089.57
6 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2538.77
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2252.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1881.43
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2005.32
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2228.43
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2272.89
6 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2201.80
7 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2332.18
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2257.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2030.90
3 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2299.41
4 White Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2196.26
5 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2274.70
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2253.93
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2395.34
8 White Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2261.74
9 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2161.54
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2258.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.01
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.94
3 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2410.80
4 White Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2441.27
5 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2160.78
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2266.83
7 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2196.36
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2260.74
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2193.23
G2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2164.37
G3 White Draw SWE Eriksson Marcus 2216.79
Q1 White Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2239.95
Q2 White Draw SWE Lind Bjorn 2239.95
Q3 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2239.95
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2260.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kelk Rainer 1740.31
2 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1877.84
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2496.72
4 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2015.19
5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2408.26
6 White Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2379.35
7 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2213.09
Swedish WC qualification
Date 2007-06-18 Rating 2264.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2211.55
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1986.57
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2258.03
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2211.55
5 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1986.57
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2258.03
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2271.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2162.45
2 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2190.99
3 White Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1954.99
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2252.56
5 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2236.24
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2494.51
8 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2259.56
9 White Draw SWE Carlsson Martin 2294.56
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2272.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.34
2 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2084.06
3 White Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 1977.48
4 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2195.11
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1880.16
6 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2235.08
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2248.10
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2274.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2004.95
2 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2367.66
3 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2203.80
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2287.92
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 1971.34
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2473.08
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2244.09
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2629.24
8 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2473.08
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2293.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.58
2 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2105.17
3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2544.36
4 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2293.55
5 White Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2213.16
6 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2137.33
7 White Draw POL Nowakowski Maciej 2374.69
8 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2177.43
9 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2169.13
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2293.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2185.28
Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1650.76
Black Win SWE Nygards John 1665.81
White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2203.48
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2294.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2464.03
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2464.03
3 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2464.03
Wettercupen
Date 2006-09-03 Rating 2295.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2299.58
1/2 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2153.64
1/4 Black Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1870.26
2 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2205.17
3 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2153.64
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2186.99
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1870.26
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2296.39
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1982.10
Fin White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1982.10
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2294.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2096.31
2 Black Win CZE Buresova Martina 1903.09
3 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2071.21
5 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2351.37
6 Black Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2126.96
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2295.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1942.45
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2771.37
3 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2168.01
4 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2078.05
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2252.09
6 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.59
7 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2554.53
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2288.06
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2250.34
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2188.29
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2256.31
9 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2454.59
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2287.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Savik Aki 1481.75
2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2566.64
3 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2489.74
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2536.88
5 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2403.63
6 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2047.75
7 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2103.51
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2278.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2173.97
4 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2309.56
5 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2373.66
Swedish WC Qualification stage 1
Date 2005-05-06 Rating 2266.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Eriksson Marcus 2168.46
2 White Win SWE Lindholm Petter 2081.05
3 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1853.82
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2151.85
5 White Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1928.19
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2268.98
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2263.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2302.62
2 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2116.92
3 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2436.51
4 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2149.10
5 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2323.91
6 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2389.60
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2168.51
8 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2206.61
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2266.41
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2262.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2091.98
2 White Win POL Swider Krzysztof 2091.89
3 White Win POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.96
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2613.93
5 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2242.15
6 White Loss POL Gruca Marcin 2072.56
7 White Loss POL Niedbalec Marcin 2201.44
8 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2019.21
9 White Win POL Sobon Karol 2009.57
10 White Win POL Gondek Grzegorz 2109.85
11 White Draw HUN Kiszely Ákos 2097.97
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2257.59
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.49
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2256.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Quang Vu 2088.56
2 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2387.00
3 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2139.30
4 Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1706.08
5 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2000.62
6 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2120.52
7 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2387.20
9 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2131.73
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2247.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2511.96
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2283.10
4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2361.17
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2486.63
8 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2342.15
9 White Win UZB Khramov Bogdan 1792.43
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2248.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.24
2 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2298.33
3 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2260.96
4 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2299.56
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.20
6 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2024.60
7 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2138.42
8 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2364.54
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2181.77
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2248.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2384.02
2 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2288.86
3 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2265.91
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2586.17
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2479.13
6 Black Draw SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2341.31
7 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2310.37
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2246.62
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1885.60
10 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1885.60
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2243.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1810.26
2 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2259.76
3 White Win FIN Horelli Lauri 1828.47
4 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2091.91
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2418.08
6 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2077.50
7 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2390.56
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2237.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2330.69
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2257.77
3 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2295.78
4 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2132.63
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.36
6 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2338.46
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2147.99
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2248.34
9 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2141.67
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2233.58
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2415.39
F2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2415.39
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2232.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2036.72
2 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2049.35
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2339.61
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2142.00
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2414.23
8 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2516.22
9 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2087.25
10 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1848.51
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2231.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2176.23
2 White Draw RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2275.38
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2406.71
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2228.67
5 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2054.14
6 White Draw RUS Boikov Roman 2063.90
7 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1949.87
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2274.93
9 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2163.74
10 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2218.75
11 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2132.82
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2230.99
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2286.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2235.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Fjellstrom Sandra 1611.38
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2108.76
3 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2274.94
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2416.07
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1845.56
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2125.19
7 Black Win SWE Hellander Lars 1500.49
8 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2113.84
9 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1874.22
11 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1935.98
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2156.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2131.99
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1943.10
4 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1995.90
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2151.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2284.81
2 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2311.81
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2472.68
4 White Loss CHN Liu Tong 2002.73
6 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2241.65
8 White Win CHN Zhao Kai 1971.45
9 White Draw CHN Yu Jingping 2056.55
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2145.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.24
Team World Championship
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2123.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win ARM Dumanyan Mher 1842.09
Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1948.62
Black Loss ARM Manukyan Mher 2042.99
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.74
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2097.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1943.86
2 White Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2248.69
3 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2030.69
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2286.79
5 Black Draw UZB Khramov Andrey 2065.08
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2178.07
7 Black Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2056.05
8 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2125.87
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2264.46
Swedish Championship First League
Date 1997-04-20 Rating 2090.69
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1971.94
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2037.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2132.95
White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.82
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2224.99
Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2051.23
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2272.22
Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1915.21
White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2458.94
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2027.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2028.26
2 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2126.56
3 Black Draw SWE Hagstrom Tomas 1904.04
4 Black Draw SWE Bertilsson Anders 1939.13
5 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2115.10
6 White Win EST Harju Ülle 1716.77
7 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2279.82
8 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2513.87
9 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2351.36
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2004.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2196.34
2 White Loss SWE Nielsen Johnny 2031.53
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2278.77
4 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2074.81
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2285.48
6 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2313.27
7 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2190.10
8 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2084.21
9 White Draw SWE Lindberg Kristian 2083.94
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 1963.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2150.09
3 Black Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1938.47
4 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2150.27
5 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2262.59
6 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2006.48
7 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2107.54
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 1956.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2149.91
5 White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2153.74
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 1946.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2078.87
Black Loss SWE Jansson Lars 2001.34
White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2073.99
Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2264.72
White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2158.95
Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2005.83
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2220.04
White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2143.90
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2099.63
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 1944.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Bethers Arilds 2078.93
2 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2389.38
3 White Loss LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1870.25
4 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2285.41
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1937.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1866.55
2 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2160.06
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2206.67
4 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2133.86
5 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1966.95
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2240.39
7 White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2143.77
8 Black Loss LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2028.93
9 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2161.07
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 1933.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2211.53
White Draw JPN Hayakawa Koji 1941.44
Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1782.78
White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1990.99
White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1875.66
White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2220.82
Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 1895.16
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1933.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2167.98
2 Black Loss RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2032.40
3 Black Draw RUS Varakin Pavel 2028.46
4 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1871.98
5 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.98
6 White Draw RUS Chadov Vitali 1818.59
7 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1993.12
8 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1768.24
9 White Loss LTU Laibinis Linas 1878.22
10 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2263.04
11 White Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2127.28
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 1901.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2143.17
4 White Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2096.53
6 Black Loss LAT Bethers Arilds 2003.74
7 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2043.73
8 Black Draw LAT Gaujens Artis 2021.28
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 1977.44
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 1883.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2118.42
2 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2253.30
4 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2097.09
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2268.61
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 1866.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Bezkrovny Oleg 2090.49
Black Win LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1806.32
Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2115.88
White Loss RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2019.24
White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2054.80