RUS Fedorkin Oleg

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2584.80, Rank: 28

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2632.95 (2015-08-05)

Games: 349, Wins: 176, Draws: 112, Losses: 61

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 47, Gy5: 123

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2584.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2150.92
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2084.51
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2555.59
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2497.51
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2444.34
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2390.83
7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2215.65
8 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2059.48
9 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2265.38
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2589.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2410.45
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.48
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2245.00
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2374.09
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.95
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2445.29
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2502.92
8 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2551.16
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2477.00
10 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2553.08
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.87
12 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2285.92
13 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2293.19
14 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2561.33
15 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2277.54
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2595.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2583.19
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2754.90
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2493.05
4 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2753.31
5 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2737.84
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2449.98
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2662.69
9 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2449.98
10 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2493.05
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2605.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2493.72
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.41
4 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2430.01
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2500.68
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2340.81
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2560.94
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.82
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.20
10 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.16
11 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.02
12 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.52
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2473.46
14 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.54
15 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2201.94
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2612.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1833.29
3 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1998.59
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2446.20
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2186.50
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.62
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2570.01
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2615.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2385.73
2 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2291.60
3 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.26
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2345.17
5 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.42
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.49
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2526.03
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.69
9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2105.64
10 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2518.89
11 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2463.35
12 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.11
13 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2491.02
14 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.28
15 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2532.46
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2625.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2715.65
3 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2359.39
4 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.56
5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2181.15
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2478.52
7 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2709.90
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2470.95
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2626.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2604.87
2 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2414.86
3 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.05
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2329.53
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2553.97
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2503.41
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2485.05
8 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2623.00
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2372.56
10 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.53
11 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2292.84
12 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.07
13 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.23
14 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.14
15 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.25
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2632.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2539.68
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2695.00
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2501.49
4 White Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2634.52
5 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2550.30
6 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2609.77
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.02
8 Black Draw CHN Qi Guan 2710.51
9 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2635.57
10 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2674.61
11 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2604.93
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2632.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.98
2 White Draw TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2377.62
3 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2667.20
4 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2608.30
5 White Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2634.70
6 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2695.83
7 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2554.98
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2631.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2445.53
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.73
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.00
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.30
5 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2292.11
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2484.63
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2406.90
8 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.16
9 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2596.33
10 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2207.21
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.78
12 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.30
13 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2614.98
14 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2513.63
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.01
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2619.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2413.42
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2363.26
4 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2413.42
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2363.26
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2595.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.72
2 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2532.94
3 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2584.38
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.18
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2519.24
6 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2371.76
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2616.65
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.69
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2525.43
10 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.15
11 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2346.49
12 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2359.51
13 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.08
14 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.20
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.79
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2590.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2614.18
2 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2082.70
3 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.35
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2604.81
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2268.48
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.10
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.98
8 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2386.91
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2585.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2275.57
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.88
3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2397.38
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.37
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.58
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2383.32
7 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.66
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.79
9 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2347.65
10 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.34
11 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2516.69
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2583.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2252.50
2 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2375.15
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2366.02
4 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2611.60
5 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2360.84
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2360.84
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2582.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2526.17
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.79
3 Black Win POL Godlewski Filip 1952.13
4 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2463.70
5 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2143.74
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2224.30
7 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2431.17
8 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2141.37
9 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2325.24
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2583.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.48
2 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2299.49
3 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2523.36
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.78
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2730.13
6 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2657.33
7 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2464.24
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2590.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2556.46
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.11
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2521.69
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2527.98
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.95
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2471.34
7 Black Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2459.81
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.00
9 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.26
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2602.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2332.35
2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2759.51
3 Black Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2611.58
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2614.60
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.63
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.57
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.30
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.32
9 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2528.64
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2601.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2264.03
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1919.25
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2389.38
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.61
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.96
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2308.37
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2214.34
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2599.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1916.48
2 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2333.46
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.94
4 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2451.01
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2376.66
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.48
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2611.73
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2410.28
9 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2089.51
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2573.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2050.87
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2115.58
3 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2226.33
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2615.62
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2641.63
6 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2441.08
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2449.80
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2467.25
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2310.34
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2563.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2039.26
2 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2039.26
5 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.84
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.84
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.84
8 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.84
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.93
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.93
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.93
12 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.93
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2555.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2127.91
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2343.36
3 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1971.46
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2444.80
5 Black Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1698.18
6 White Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1698.18
7 White Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2001.36
8 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2373.88
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2447.27
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2516.85
11 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2256.57
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2544.98
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.21
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.21
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2429.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 1998.45
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2331.67
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2137.46
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2438.28
6 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2514.45
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2395.98
8 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2343.69
9 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2142.86
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2355.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2275.22
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2247.39
3 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2423.03
4 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2060.19
5 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2105.07
6 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2348.51
7 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2095.78
8 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2431.68
9 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2190.31
10 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2283.10
11 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2271.59
12 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.60
13 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2186.51
14 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2199.69
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2386.94
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2336.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2015.91
2 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2243.21
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2207.25
4 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2362.38
5 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2164.33
6 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2263.66
7 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2198.77
8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2123.84
9 White Draw JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2358.97
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2313.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2199.94
White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2183.00
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2368.03
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2292.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2025.46
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2248.58
Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1880.31
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2091.40
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2091.40
Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.37
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2025.46
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.37
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2248.58
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1880.31
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2288.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2161.24
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1890.07
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2171.49
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2284.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2062.49
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2318.05
3 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2122.94
4 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2110.76
5 Black Draw RUS Mishin Andrey 2235.07
6 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2020.22
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2256.03
8 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2273.42
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2164.95
10 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2182.05
11 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2422.80
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2255.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2390.45
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2357.47
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2347.21
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2346.20
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2374.67
Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2207.97
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2383.74
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2285.14
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.78
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2338.50
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2239.23
White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2306.13
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2293.76
White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2206.67
Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2251.68
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2243.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2214.83
2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2128.16
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2098.44
4 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2091.60
5 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2069.15
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2061.07
7 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.89
8 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2107.54
9 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2191.89
10 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2126.93
11 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2368.28
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2222.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2356.38
White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2036.66
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2338.61
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.23
Black Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2363.21
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2285.13
Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1935.07
Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2297.23
Black Draw RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2178.27
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2216.20
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2131.68
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2204.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2444.27
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2151.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2331.49
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2143.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2016.76
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2220.26
11 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2201.48