RUS Fedorkin Oleg

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2510.38, Rank: 50

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2646.09 (2015-08-05)

Games: 426, Wins: 203, Draws: 141, Losses: 82

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 98

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2510.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2303.28
2 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2252.98
3 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2380.64
4 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.08
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.21
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2243.12
7 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2319.43
8 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2466.37
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.81
10 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2453.13
11 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2460.43
12 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2604.37
13 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2190.48
14 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2466.02
15 White Win RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2248.52
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2547.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2406.48
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2587.78
3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.93
4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.98
5 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.63
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2392.10
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.03
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.01
9 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2429.62
10 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.12
11 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2204.00
12 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2473.89
13 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2402.06
14 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2515.15
15 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.99
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2550.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2253.66
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2124.75
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2600.03
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2502.85
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2462.54
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2428.31
7 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2273.03
8 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2119.48
9 Black Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2168.45
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2580.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2438.01
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.95
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2272.89
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2391.24
5 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.68
6 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2439.75
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2515.64
8 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.84
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2484.54
10 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.98
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.95
12 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2353.18
13 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.49
14 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2588.67
15 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2300.93
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2599.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2590.24
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2768.62
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2500.50
4 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2765.40
5 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2750.47
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.30
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2679.24
9 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.30
10 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2500.50
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2610.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2503.98
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.38
4 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2453.58
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.64
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.67
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.76
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.61
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.23
10 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.69
11 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2548.47
12 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.28
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2479.49
14 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2406.31
15 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2230.39
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2619.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1841.15
3 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2015.52
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2465.06
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2228.35
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2525.33
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2586.90
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2626.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.91
2 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.70
3 White Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2349.96
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2363.36
5 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.03
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.26
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2543.91
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2421.08
9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.34
10 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2540.64
11 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2480.10
12 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.94
13 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.70
14 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.49
15 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.63
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2638.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2736.94
3 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2371.81
4 White Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2410.77
5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2207.01
6 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2497.16
7 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2725.77
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.24
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2639.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.75
2 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2432.76
3 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2496.23
4 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.65
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2570.46
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.61
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2497.68
8 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.44
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.57
10 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2494.30
11 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.98
12 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.27
13 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2515.85
14 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.25
15 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2530.76
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2645.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2555.21
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2707.66
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.72
4 White Win MAC Tang Kai Lam 2648.15
5 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2564.60
6 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2620.73
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2566.87
8 Black Draw CHN Qi Guan 2728.72
9 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2646.22
10 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2688.04
11 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2617.88
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2646.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2385.93
2 White Draw TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2387.76
3 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2678.30
4 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2619.24
5 White Draw MAC Tang Kai Lam 2648.32
6 Black Draw TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2708.47
7 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2566.71
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2644.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2462.13
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.83
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.17
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.89
5 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2310.11
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.89
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2417.27
8 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.97
9 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2610.59
10 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2222.87
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.74
12 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.26
13 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.58
14 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2528.07
15 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.97
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2632.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2428.70
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2383.19
4 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2428.70
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2383.19
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2608.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.14
2 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.08
3 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.31
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.09
5 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2528.89
6 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2388.75
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.67
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2459.26
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2538.64
10 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2380.86
11 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.56
12 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.01
13 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2405.95
14 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.24
15 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.11
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2603.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2627.05
2 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2096.27
3 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2378.43
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2618.17
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.48
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.04
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.51
8 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2400.49
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2598.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2267.23
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2385.03
3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2411.81
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.11
5 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2391.49
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2396.69
7 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.43
8 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2365.47
9 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2362.04
10 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.58
11 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2528.14
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2595.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2266.80
2 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2388.20
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2383.38
4 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2624.50
5 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.19
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.19
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2594.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2538.59
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1871.36
3 Black Win POL Godlewski Filip 1896.63
4 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2476.53
5 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2110.34
6 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.30
7 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2443.51
8 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2151.02
9 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2334.63
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2595.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2539.64
2 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2309.50
3 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2535.44
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2530.24
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2740.64
6 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2666.58
7 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2477.05
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2602.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2568.93
2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.97
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.04
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2540.20
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.37
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2483.95
7 Black Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.91
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.22
9 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.49
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2613.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2338.98
2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2768.90
3 Black Draw JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2615.38
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.44
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2662.49
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.18
7 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.69
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2474.22
9 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.65
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2613.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2274.17
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1933.83
3 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2401.61
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2431.40
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2384.90
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2313.63
7 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2224.90
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2610.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1929.51
2 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2344.95
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.75
4 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2462.11
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2387.76
6 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.47
7 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.51
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.48
9 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2102.06
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2583.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2056.24
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2126.57
3 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2250.52
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2624.82
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2650.60
6 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2451.16
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.14
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2468.39
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.20
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2573.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2050.07
2 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2050.07
5 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.39
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.39
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.39
8 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.39
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.67
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.67
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.67
12 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.67
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2565.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2136.65
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.67
3 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1981.22
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2454.97
5 Black Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1703.20
6 White Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1703.20
7 White Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2008.79
8 Black Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.05
9 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2457.38
10 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.17
11 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2266.16
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2555.37
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.01
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.01
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2442.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2010.63
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2333.74
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2140.97
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2432.78
6 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2516.29
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.16
8 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2323.04
9 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2203.47
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2372.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2298.73
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2271.97
3 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2429.62
4 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2100.65
5 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2116.24
6 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2344.53
7 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2101.15
8 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.64
9 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2244.40
10 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2298.18
11 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2306.20
12 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.81
13 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2205.34
14 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2222.13
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2400.35
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2353.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2032.32
2 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2264.46
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2178.07
4 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2380.84
5 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2203.66
6 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.70
7 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2214.14
8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2143.85
9 White Draw JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2405.85
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2343.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2386.24
2 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2341.08
3 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2323.35
4 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2278.01
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.24
6 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2384.35
7 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.24
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2327.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.69
White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2310.92
White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2460.21
11 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2611.58
12 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2430.47
D1 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.62
D2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2159.46
D3 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.36
D5 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2396.38
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2301.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2041.60
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2243.77
Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1896.44
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2103.33
White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2103.33
Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.84
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2041.60
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.84
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2243.77
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1896.44
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2296.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2148.66
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1892.46
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2150.70
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2292.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2293.97
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2293.97
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2293.97
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2293.97
White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2242.31
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2242.31
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2291.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2070.42
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.80
3 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2108.43
4 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2122.44
5 Black Draw RUS Mishin Andrey 2271.56
6 Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2036.81
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2252.25
8 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2304.12
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2172.98
10 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2168.82
11 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2428.11
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2278.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2065.15
White Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2073.22
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2450.27
Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.63
Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2326.51
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2149.00
Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.82
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2271.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2403.59
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2264.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.42
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.66
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2346.83
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.61
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2409.91
Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2217.17
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2382.01
White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.36
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.78
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.02
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2278.40
White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.26
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.68
White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2224.27
Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2253.16
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2259.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2071.71
2 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2409.82
3 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2282.48
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.97
5 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.93
6 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2286.90
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2137.79
8 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2130.50
9 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2425.34
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2253.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2235.24
2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2136.57
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.05
4 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2111.28
5 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2082.25
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2057.48
7 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2206.04
8 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2121.27
9 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2202.68
10 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.15
11 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.97
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2230.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2350.31
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2226.29
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2371.85
White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2064.09
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2366.49
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2319.04
Black Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2342.51
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2282.37
Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1932.67
Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.36
Black Draw RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2194.87
Black Win ARM Oganesyan S. 1666.93
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2215.07
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2137.31
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2197.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2434.07
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2166.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2162.17
White Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2135.38
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2326.49
Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2217.10
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2125.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2230.78
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2331.41
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.90
6 White Draw RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1920.22
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2120.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2037.27
4 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.96
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2260.58
9 White Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2329.22
11 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2199.21