EST Nitov Melissa

Place: Saue, Estonia

Rating: 1738.48, Rank: 675

First game: 2019-05-04, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 1738.48 (2020-08-06)

Games: 56, Wins: 18, Draws: 4, Losses: 34

Gy1: 35, Gy2: 56, Gy5: 56

World Renju Youth Cup, G Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1738.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1512.42
2 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2216.99
3 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1847.92
4 White Loss CHN Zhang Xinyi 2236.33
5 Black Draw RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1673.27
6 White Draw CHN Zhang Yunshu 2190.50
7 Black Loss CHN Wang Kemiao 2258.94
8 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1590.62
9 White Draw CHN Zhu Jiayi 2288.69
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1735.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karba Karoliina 1472.86
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Henrik 1815.24
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Gren 1877.85
4 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1965.95
5 White Win EST Normak Mihkel 1724.33
6 White Win EST Lents Sebastian 1411.15
7 White Win EST Laanemets Emil 1801.00
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1735.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2299.66
2 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1470.99
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2530.61
4 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1834.63
5 Black Win EST Karba Karoliina 1472.89
6 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1485.63
7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1852.79
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1698.76
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Strakulia Lev 1714.42
B2 Black Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1587.26
B3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1607.74
B4 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1704.36
B5 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1667.43
B6 Black Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1795.87
B7 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1731.07
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1695.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2321.95
3 White Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1771.64
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2236.19
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2125.36
7 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1508.93
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1690.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.47
3 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2313.69
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2270.62
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2135.33
6 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2125.14
7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1934.19
8 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1749.92
9 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2018.70
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1688.87
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2142.11
G2 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1605.22
G3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2156.78
G4 White Win EST Tammistu Mette Anete 1352.62
G5 White Loss RUS Shkarupa Maria 1732.16
G6 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1879.48
G8 White Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1402.63
G9 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2223.88
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1689.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1507.33
2 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1507.33
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2629.95
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2629.95
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1689.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1632.16