EST Nitov Melissa

Place: Saue, Estonia

Rating: 1847.58, Rank: 702

First game: 2019-05-04, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1849.90 (2020-10-11)

Games: 100, Wins: 38, Draws: 4, Losses: 58

Gy1: 37, Gy2: 79, Gy5: 100

World Renju Youth Cup (online) G Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1847.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2386.69
2 White Loss CHN Zhang Tianyu 1884.22
3 White Win RUS Karavaeva Maria 1798.49
4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2134.53
6 Black Win RUS Churikova Daria 1859.11
7 Black Loss CHN Zhang Yunshu 2195.84
8 Black Win EST Välli Ida-Liisa 1695.57
9 Black Loss CHN Liu Shaoqi 2212.14
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1847.34
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1923.72
B2 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2098.97
B3 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1504.14
B4 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1933.77
B5 Black Loss EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1743.35
B6 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2262.67
B7 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1822.57
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1847.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kala Hans Krister 1491.31
2 Black Win EST Kaljurand Karl Lukas 1748.41
3 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2004.49
4 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2195.24
4 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1933.77
6 Black Win EST Saard Sergo 1571.35
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 1846.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Nitov Nils 1945.55
2 Black Win RUS Leontiev Anton 1704.83
3 Black Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2275.20
4 Black Loss TUR Kirkan Alp Ali 1981.91
5 Black Win EST Kuzmin Dmitri 1735.72
6 Black Win EST Tanissaar Mattias 1695.36
7 Black Loss KOR Park Doyoung 2012.49
8 Black Loss RUS Strakulia Lev 1880.97
9 Black Win EST Normak Mihkel 1660.57
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1848.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1754.77
2 Black Loss MAC Cheng Seng Hei 1744.86
3 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2490.96
4 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1775.61
5 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Egor 2103.43
6 Black Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1986.95
7 Black Win EST Oberle Henri 1655.42
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 1849.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win MAC Chen Hok Kuan 1610.81
2 White Loss POL Żukowski Michał 2466.80
3 Black Win MAC Leong Chit Seong 1840.60
4 White Win MAC Lei Un Hou 2008.35
5 Black Win MAC Feng Pak Tong Madison 1933.08
6 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2389.67
7 White Loss RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2065.21
World Renju Youth Cup, G Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1843.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1593.14
2 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2330.98
3 White Loss RUS Fokicheva Anna 1980.40
4 White Loss CHN Zhang Xinyi 2285.00
5 Black Draw RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1716.32
6 White Draw CHN Zhang Yunshu 2215.32
7 Black Loss CHN Wang Kemiao 2299.83
8 Black Win RUS Buslakova Darya 1798.14
9 White Draw CHN Zhu Jiayi 2340.95
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1837.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karba Karoliina 1553.13
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Henrik 1841.89
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Gren 1914.21
4 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.78
5 White Win EST Normak Mihkel 1686.43
6 White Win EST Lents Sebastian 1514.64
7 White Win EST Laanemets Emil 1838.31
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1836.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2285.16
2 White Win EST Saard Sergo 1579.98
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2504.63
4 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.44
5 Black Win EST Karba Karoliina 1553.16
6 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1519.67
7 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1907.72
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1791.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Strakulia Lev 1845.10
B2 Black Loss RUS Simanovskaia Anastasia 1742.41
B3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1661.80
B4 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1851.75
B5 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1756.42
B6 Black Loss RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1872.18
B7 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1796.70
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1785.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2348.88
3 White Loss EST Laanemets Emil 1812.91
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2267.84
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2164.38
7 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1565.28
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1776.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.30
3 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2335.66
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2283.73
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2172.73
6 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2202.66
7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.79
8 White Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1801.93
9 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.92
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1773.83
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2171.85
G2 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Darya 1740.80
G3 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2199.49
G4 White Win EST Tammistu Mette Anete 1425.00
G5 White Loss RUS Shkarupa Maria 1783.43
G6 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1931.44
G8 White Win RUS Galkina Veronika 1478.28
G9 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2282.73
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1773.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1548.32
2 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1548.32
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.02
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2652.02
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1772.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss EST Lääne Kristjan 1705.11