RUS Barinov Rendom

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 1796.98, Rank: 682

First game: 2019-03-30, Last game: 2021-03-30

Top rating: 1799.16 (2020-08-06)

Games: 45, Wins: 21, Draws: 4, Losses: 20

Gy1: 18, Gy2: 37, Gy5: 45

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1796.98
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win RUS Filipenkov Mikhail 1664.52
C2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2086.79
C3 Black Draw RUS Valinkin Andrei 1813.44
C4 Black Win RUS Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1709.69
C5 Black Loss RUS Fokichev Egor 1897.89
C6 White Win RUS Strakulia Lev 1808.49
C7 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1672.02
C8 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1863.27
C9 White Win RUS Vereshagin Dmitrii 1592.82
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1799.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Fedor 1754.26
2 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1837.38
3 White Loss MAC Lee Chi Son 2000.20
4 Black Win MAC Lei Sin Wang 1615.08
5 White Win RUS Mikryukov Sergey 1786.76
6 Black Win MAC Leong Ka Wang 1755.92
7 Black Win MAC Chan Seong Lai 1898.01
8 Black Draw EST Mere Paul Johann 1709.27
9 White Loss CHN Chen Yuhao 2150.65
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1779.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2123.31
B2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Sander 1636.63
B3 White Loss RUS Vislovich Vladislav 2043.39
B4 Black Loss RUS Churikova Daria 1786.81
B5 White Draw EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1937.96
B6 Black Win EST Mere Paul Johann 1683.15
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1779.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1704.44
2 White Loss RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1995.67
3 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1804.32
4 Black Loss RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1794.21
5 White Draw RUS Geletyuk Konstantin 1604.62
6 White Loss RUS Yudina Polina 1677.03
7 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1563.96
8 Black Loss RUS Shangina Alexandra 1853.33
9 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 1692.05
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1781.00
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1660.79
D4 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2021.80
D5 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1603.69
D8 Black Loss RUS Agarkov Dmitrii 1818.68
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1782.49
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1623.29
D2 White Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1782.32
D3 White Loss RUS Startsev Maksim 1788.33
D4 White Win RUS Potapov Stepan 1593.43
D5 White Loss RUS Strakulia Lev 1777.90
D7 White Loss RUS Pushkin Ivan 1651.80
D8 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1704.61
D9 White Win RUS Vlasov Dmitry 1438.98