CZE Laube Pavel

Place: Prague, Czech Republic

Rating: 2421.88, Rank: 101

First game: 2006-07-15, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2421.88 (2019-08-06)

Games: 124, Wins: 77, Draws: 8, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2421.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2247.17
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2492.81
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2140.77
4 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2140.42
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2210.49
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2283.93
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.58
8 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2666.59
9 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2316.67
Deskohrani 2010
Date 2010-10-10 Rating 2344.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2274.61
2 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1984.20
3 Black Loss CZE Tesarik Stepan 2086.79
5 Black Win CZE Hasa Miroslav 1998.60
6 White Win CZE Hradecna Anezka 1674.67
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2371.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2334.06
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2268.82
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.81
4 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2291.83
5 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2396.86
6 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2400.34
7 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2396.38
Mind Sports Olympiad of Central Europe
Date 2008-10-05 Rating 2376.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Vondrackova Eva 1782.88
2 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2618.47
3 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2361.13
4 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2109.82
5 Black Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1927.25
6 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1996.63
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2378.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2614.50
A2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.36
A3 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2143.87
A4 White Draw POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2166.34
A5 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2540.00
A6 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2352.40
A7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2394.38
A9 Black Win POL Tamiola Artur 2252.77
A10 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2557.08
A11 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2478.95
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2378.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2705.63
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.50
3 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1895.77
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2463.46
5 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2143.75
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2326.95
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2379.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2349.54
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2239.72
3 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2257.86
4 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2119.18
5 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2125.76
6 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2234.67
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2373.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2432.82
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2689.26
3 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2315.31
4 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2163.63
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.96
7 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2586.28
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2498.25
9 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2659.38
Piskap
Date 2007-12-09 Rating 2375.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1991.02
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2240.79
3 White Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2329.59
4 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2201.08
5 White Win CZE Nemec Filip 1716.13
6 White Draw CZE Neuman Petr 2076.30
7 White Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1914.53
Central European Mind Sports Olympiad - gomoku and renju
Date 2007-09-30 Rating 2375.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2209.91
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2228.68
3 White Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1993.12
4 White Draw CZE Nemec Tomas 2164.27
5 Black Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2126.09
6 White Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1901.47
7 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2202.87
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2374.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win POL Godlewski Filip 1801.75
A2 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2162.43
A3 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2495.00
A4 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2297.45
A5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2319.28
A6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2405.78
A7 White Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1895.72
F2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2405.78
F3 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2297.45
F4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2495.00
F5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2319.28
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2374.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2126.35
2 Black Loss POL Zajk Michal 2233.42
3 Black Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1895.60
4 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2210.31
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2490.47
6 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2403.09
7 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2362.98
4th Fishparty
Date 2007-04-21 Rating 2365.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2082.93
2 Black Win CZE Rippel Jan 1995.90
3 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2110.10
4 Black Loss CZE Nemec Tomas 2160.30
5 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2209.78
6 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1988.72
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2364.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2198.91
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2271.64
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2602.94
4 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2280.42
5 White Loss POL Majczyk Marcin 2173.92
Polish Grand Prix - 1st round
Date 2007-02-11 Rating 2362.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win POL Wileczek Michal 1639.26
3 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2223.25
4 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2193.86
5 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2358.83
6 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2136.98
7 Black Draw POL Gorzecki Marek 1985.12
Czech Mind Sport Olympiad
Date 2006-10-08 Rating 2357.78
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1881.45
4 White Win CZE Neuman Petr 2102.27
5 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2184.52
6 Black Win CZE Stradal Jan 2071.46
7 White Win CZE Rippel Jan 1980.94
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2356.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2102.17
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2463.44
3 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2289.51
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2335.72
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2424.67
6 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2189.50
7 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2195.05
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.58
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.25
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2348.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2292.68
3 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2180.01
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.38
6 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2093.83