CZE Laube Pavel

Place: Prague, Czech Republic

Rating: 2443.95, Rank: 101

First game: 2006-07-15, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2443.95 (2019-08-06)

Games: 124, Wins: 77, Draws: 8, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2443.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2272.61
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.99
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2172.86
4 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2202.77
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2236.87
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2304.58
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.41
8 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2694.17
9 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2335.74
Deskohrani 2010
Date 2010-10-10 Rating 2354.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2283.03
2 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1991.70
3 Black Loss CZE Tesarik Stepan 2095.68
5 Black Win CZE Hasa Miroslav 2004.58
6 White Win CZE Hradecna Anezka 1679.40
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2380.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2339.49
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2276.41
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2650.06
4 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2298.16
5 Black Win POL Fitzermann Adrian 2403.11
6 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2407.79
7 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2404.16
Mind Sports Olympiad of Central Europe
Date 2008-10-05 Rating 2384.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Vondrackova Eva 1788.66
2 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2626.00
3 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2368.64
4 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2116.84
5 Black Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1933.49
6 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 2003.94
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2386.52
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss HUN Demjan Attila 2622.01
A2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.60
A3 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2151.09
A4 White Draw POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2172.65
A5 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2546.18
A6 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2359.86
A7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2401.40
A9 Black Win POL Tamiola Artur 2259.54
A10 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2572.96
A11 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2485.77
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2386.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2712.22
2 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.74
3 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1902.81
4 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2470.09
5 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.96
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2333.14
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2387.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2356.97
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2246.47
3 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2265.06
4 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2126.19
5 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2133.17
6 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2251.15
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2381.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2439.40
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2695.88
3 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2335.32
4 Black Loss UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2170.90
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2550.75
7 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2591.44
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.74
9 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2666.23
Piskap
Date 2007-12-09 Rating 2383.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1997.77
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2247.79
3 White Draw CZE Nykl Ondrej 2336.61
4 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2207.65
5 White Win CZE Nemec Filip 1720.15
6 White Draw CZE Neuman Petr 2082.78
7 White Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1920.54
Central European Mind Sports Olympiad - gomoku and renju
Date 2007-09-30 Rating 2382.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Nipoti Vladimir 2217.76
2 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2235.65
3 White Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1999.76
4 White Draw CZE Nemec Tomas 2171.05
5 Black Loss CZE Rejsek Jan 2132.61
6 White Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1907.26
7 Black Win SVK Eged Igor 2215.41
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2382.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win POL Godlewski Filip 1808.70
A2 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2169.02
A3 White Draw EST Ilu Timo 2501.45
A4 Black Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2304.70
A5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2326.02
A6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2412.44
A7 White Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1901.48
F2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2412.44
F3 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2304.70
F4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2501.45
F5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2326.02
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2382.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2134.49
2 Black Loss POL Zajk Michal 2241.51
3 Black Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1901.35
4 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2216.86
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2497.24
6 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2409.43
7 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2383.36
4th Fishparty
Date 2007-04-21 Rating 2373.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Stradal Jan 2089.54
2 Black Win CZE Rippel Jan 2002.16
3 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2116.51
4 Black Loss CZE Nemec Tomas 2166.78
5 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2216.72
6 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1995.11
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2371.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2205.05
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2278.03
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.48
4 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2287.91
5 White Loss POL Majczyk Marcin 2181.29
Polish Grand Prix - 1st round
Date 2007-02-11 Rating 2370.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win POL Wileczek Michal 1643.53
3 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2229.74
4 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2200.81
5 Black Loss POL Nowakowski Maciej 2381.69
6 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2145.10
7 Black Draw POL Gorzecki Marek 1991.30
Czech Mind Sport Olympiad
Date 2006-10-08 Rating 2365.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win CZE Brencik Stefan 1887.08
4 White Win CZE Neuman Petr 2108.43
5 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2194.39
6 Black Win CZE Stradal Jan 2077.91
7 White Win CZE Rippel Jan 1987.00
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2364.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2108.89
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2470.07
3 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2297.50
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2341.97
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2430.83
6 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.49
7 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2189.40
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2491.30
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.63
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2355.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2298.82
3 Black Loss SVK Eged Igor 2189.63
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2298.50
6 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2100.14